Results: Mr Oil County Uneven Ages and Senior Cross Country Championships, Coolgreaney, hosted by Croghan AC, 13/10/19

Top 3 men in the Senior Mens Race.

Girls U9 500M

  1. Samhraidh Ni Thoibin, Croghan
  2. Niamh McCarthy, DMP
  3. Molly Bates, Craanford AC
  4. Mia Doyle, DMP
  5. Lilly O’Callaghan, Adamstown
  6. Doireann Sheils, Craanford AC
  7. Lottie Stewart Lennon, Craanford AC
  8. Pippa Fortune, Adamstown
  9. Aoife Wall, United Striders
    10.Anabel Steward Lennon, Craanford AC

Boys U-9 500m

1. Cian Hopkins, DMP

2. Sean Power, DMP

3. TJ Murphy, United Striders

4 Stephen O’Flaherty, Croghan

5. Sean Moran, Adamstown

6. Bobby O’Shea, Adamstown

7. Noah Keane, Croghan

8. Harry Kent, Adamstown

9. Will Fortune, Adamstown

10. Senan Byrne, Croghan

11. Killian O’Shea, Adamstown

12. Oran Ennis, DMP

13. Eli O’Rourke, DMP

14. Alex Brogan, Croghan

15. PJ Wolohan, Croghan

Girl U-11 1500m

  1. Roby Gallagher O’Reilly, Croghan
  2. Kayleigh Butler, Taghmon
  3. Leah Bolger, Bree
  4. Siun Byrne, Croghan
  5. Izzy Asple, Taghmon
  6. Chloe Wafer, SBR
  7. Catherine O’Leary, St Pauls
  8. Kate Fortune, Kilmore
  9. Emma Creane, Taghmon
  10. Riona Byrne, SBR
  11. Sarah Lillis, United Striders
  12. Nessa Long, EAC
  13. Sinead MCCarthy, DMP
  14. Justina Tkacheva, Croghan
  15. Anna Ni She, Croghan
  16. Sophie Carroll, SBR
  17. Elsa Byrne, Croghan
  18. Isobella O’Connor, United Striders
  19. Lucy Wafer, SBR
    Teams
  20. Taghmon, 16 points
  21. Croghan, 19 points
  22. SBR, 32 points

Boys U-11, 1500mtrs

  1. Jayden Kenny, Bree
  2. Thomas Brennan, EAC
  3. Aidan Bowe, SBR
  4. Oisin Ennis, DMP
  5. Paddy O’Neill, SBR
  6. Enda Byrne, SBR
  7. Cormac Delaney, United Striders
  8. Liam Brennan, EAC
  9. Maitiu Wall, United Striders
  10. Zach Deering, St Killians
  11. Arlem Kelly, St Pauls
  12. Gearoid Byrne, United Striders
  13. Oisin O’Sullebhain, Croghan
  14. Adam O’Callaghan, Adamstown
    Teams
  15. SBR, 14 points
  16. United Striders, 28 Points

Girls U-13 2500mtrs

  1. Sarah Phylan, EAC
  2. Aoife Walsh, DMP
  3. Emma McCarthy, St Killians
  4. Rayna Thompson, Kilmore
  5. Eabha Keane, DMP
  6. Kate Foley, Kilmore
  7. Nicole Lageau, DMP
  8. Sarah O’Mahoney, DMP
  9. Ava Wolohan, Croghan
  10. Stephanie O’Connor, EAC
  11. Cara Sheils, Craanford
  12. Rachel Cullen, DMP
  13. Ava Kehoe, United Striders
  14. Aine Lawless, SBR
  15. Erin Byrne, Croghan
  16. Doireann Byrne, Croghan
  17. Lilly Gadalcz, EAC
  18. Isobel O’Flaherty, Croghan
    Teams
  19. DMP, 14 points
  20. EAC, 28 points
  21. Croghan, 40 points

Boys U-13, 2500m

  1. Ronan Shannon, United Striders
  2. Joseph O’Flaherty, Croghan
  3. Olan Delaney, United Striders
  4. Jack O’Shea, Adamstown
  5. Joe Swords, Craanford
  6. Matt Carroll, SBR
  7. Jarleth Kelly, Bree
  8. Sam Myers, United Striders
  9. Patrick Byrne, Croghan
  10. Theo Byrne, Croghan
  11. Andrew Kehoe, EAC
  12. Conor Foley, EAC

Teams

  1. United Striders, 12 points
  2. Croghan, 21 points

Girls U15 3500m

  1. Sophie Tkahava, Croghan
  2. Freya Thompson, Kilmore
  3. Orlaith Byrne, SBr
  4. Grainne English, Adamstown
  5. Arwyn Thompson, Kilmore
  6. Abbie Wolohan, Croghan
  7. Cara Kelly, DMP
  8. Aoife Lyng, United Striders
  9. Kate O’Flaherty, Kilmore
  10. Isabel Bawden, United Striders
  11. Ellie Lawless, SBR
  12. Niamh English, Adamstown
  13. Aoife Byrne, SBR
  14. Ella D’arcy, Croghan
  15. Ava Lacey, United Striders
  16. Aine Byrne, Croghan
  17. Saidbh Creane, Adamstown
  18. Isabel English, Adamstown
  19. Grace Byrne, SBR
  20. Hazel Hickey, United Striders
  21. Ciara Mooney, Adamstown
    Teams
  22. Kilmore, 16 points
  23. Croghan, 21 points
  24. SBR, 27 points

Boys U15 3500m

  1. Myles Hewlett, United Striders
  2. Eoin Shannon, United Striders
  3. Sean Lennon, United Striders
  4. Finn Kelly, United Striders
  5. William Parker, United Striders
  6. Alex Laferty, DMP
  7. Aidan Kehoe, United Striders
  8. James Hegarty, DMP
  9. Ben Redmond, DMP
    10 Darragh Ennis, DMP
  10. Daithi Murphy, DMP
  11. Luca O’Connor, United Striders
  12. Ben Myers, United Striders
    Teams
  13. United Striders A, 6 points
  14. United Striders B, 16 points
  15. DMP, 23 points

Girls U-17 4000m

  1. Claragh Keane, DMP
  2. Erin Shannon, United Striders
  3. Aoibheann Creane, Adamstown
  4. Therese Lawless, SBR

Boys U17 5000m

  1. Ben Wall, United Striders
  2. Robert Wall, United striders
  3. Ronan Griffin, DMP
  4. Adam O’Connor, United Striders
  5. Alex Gregg, DMP
  6. Daniel Byrne, Croghan
  7. Sean Kinch, Croghan
  8. Jack Byrne, SBR
  9. Noah Maher, Croghan
  10. Cian Doyle, Kilmore

Ladies Senior 5k 

1Fiona Kehoe Kilmore A.C.19.03
2Jackie CartyKilmore A.C.19.40
3Clodagh KellyCroghan  A.C.20.13
4Sharon CloneyKilmore A.C.22.03
5Helen DoyleKilmore A.C.22.15
6Belinda KehoeSBR A.C. 22.24
7Lillian LawlessSBR A.C. 22.28
8Ciara BoweSBR A.C. 22.39
9Beth O ConnorUnited Striders A.C.22.49
10Mary KennedyCroghan  A.C.22.59
11Katie GreganSlaney Olympic A.C.23.06
12Suzanne keaneCroghan  A.C.23.28
13Sharon WeaferCroghan  A.C.23.31
14Christine HillSBR A.C. 23.47
15Sonya ByrneUnited Striders A.C.24.04
16Theresa McDonaldUnited Striders A.C.24.13
17Katie MurphyUnited Striders A.C.25.10
18Catherine O connorMenapians A.C.25.21
19Helen SinnottMenapians A.C.26.55
20Aine CullenUnited Striders A.C.27.54
21Marie ChambersCroghan  A.C.28.08
22Marian DonohoeCroghan  A.C.28.47
Team Results
1Kilmore AC1,2,4,5 – 12 pts
2SBR AC6,7,8,14 – 35 points
3Croghan AC3,10,12,13 – 38 points

Mens Senior 10k

1Ger FordeSlaney Olympic A.C.34.26
2Niall SheilSt Killians A.C.35.47
3Enda CloakeSlaney Olympic A.C.35.59
4Joe LillisUnited Striders A.C.36.37
5Paul LynchSBR A.C. 36.39
6Mark PooleCroghan  A.C.36.45
7Denis MoynihanSBR A.C. 36.49
8Lachen AouisharSBR A.C. 36.52
9Brendan LyngUnited Striders A.C.37.04
10David KehoeUnited Striders A.C.37.08
11Alan O ConnorUnited Striders A.C.37.09
12Pat FoleyCroghan  A.C.37.10
13John McGrathUnited Striders A.C.37.11
14Noel KennedySBR A.C. 37.20
15Pedro Calvo SBR A.C. 37.21
16John MurphyDMP A.C.37.25
17Paul DoranUnited Striders A.C.37.44
18Sean MurphyUnited Striders A.C.37.50
19Paul FlanaganDMP A.C.38.02
20Martin MonaghanSBR A.C. 38.04
21Aedan RogersUnited Striders A.C.38.31
22George DelaneyUnited Striders A.C.38.34
23Alex WilliamsCroghan  A.C.38.39
24Trevor ConroySBR A.C. 38.41
25Andrew DowseCroghan  A.C.38.50
26John FoleySlaney Olympic A.C.38.55
27Tomas KavanaghSBR A.C. 38.59
28Jim O MalleySBR A.C. 39.04
29Liam CollinsDMP A.C.39.10
30Dara CloakeSlaney Olympic A.C.39.21
31Pat MurrayUnited Striders A.C.39.25
32Niall O ConnorSBR A.C. 39.29
33Tommy McelwaineSBR A.C. 39.40
34Colin KearneyUnited Striders A.C.39.51
35Ger MaloneySt Pauls A.C.39.58
36Dom RyanSBR A.C. 39.59
37Pauric CooneSlaney Olympic A.C.40.00
38Bernard Fortune SBR A.C. 40.07
39Derek MaloneCroghan  A.C.40.22
40Pat O Callaghan United Striders A.C.40.42
41William KehoeCroghan  A.C.40.51
42Adrian DoyleSBR A.C. 40.58
43David LeonardSBR A.C. 41.3
44Neil O’GradyMenapians A.C.41.34
45Ban MaherCroghan  A.C.41.46
46Fabian FloodUnited Striders A.C.41.54
47Ted FlannellyUnited Striders A.C.42.37
48Fergus MurphySlaney Olympic A.C.43.19
49John KentUnited Striders A.C.45.12
50Paul GibbonsSBR A.C.45.26
51Adrian RevilleKilmore A.C.46.19
52Emmett MaloneUnited Striders A.C.46.29
53Ger MurphySlaney Olympic A.C.51.41
54Paul MurphySlaney Olympic A.C.53.36
Teams
1United Striders4,9,10,11,13,17 – 65 points
2SBR AC5,7,8,14,15,20 – 69 points
3Slaney Olympic1,3,26,30,37,48 – 145 points
Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.