Provisional B Championship 2014 Results

Full Results from 2014 B Championships 2014

Relay Results now included

Download PDF of Track & Field Results – Final_Results-B-Championships-2014.pdf

Results – B Championships 2014
Adamstown, Friday, June 20th 2014

Field Events

Girls U9

Long Jump

1Anna O’HaganSt. Paul’s AC
2Layla StaffordDMP AC
3Shauna DonoghueCraanford Harriers AC

 

Girls U9

Turbo Javelin

1Tina O’ReillyDMP AC
2Leah SinnottBree AC
3Katie HoffheinzSt. Paul’s AC

 

Boys U9

Long Jump

1Eoin BrowneSt Anne’s AC
2Cillian DempseyBree AC
3Sean LennonUnited Striders AC

 

Boys U9

Turbo Javelin

1Jason McKevittySt Anne’s AC
2Cathal KehoeBree AC
3Lewis HynesSt. Killian’s AC

 

Girls U10

Long Jump

1Jessica MurphyCroghan AC
2Jessica AkinyemiDMP AC
3Becky DugganSt. Paul’s AC

 

Girls U10

Turbo Javelin

1Niamh EnglishAdamstown AC
2Ruby MurphyUnited Striders AC
3Ceanna McNameeMacamores AC

 

Boys U10

Long Jump

1Caolán CostelloUnited Striders AC
2Oisin LyonsKilmore AC
3Kian MurphyEnniscorthy AC

 

Boys U10

Turbo Javelin

1Daniel O’GormanAdamstown AC
2David KirwanSBR AC
3Bartley CrummyCroghan AC

 

Girls U11

Long Jump

1Katie EnglishAdamstown AC
2Muireann MurphySBR AC
3Lucy Kehoe

Caoimhe Monihan

Bree AC

Menapians AC

 

Girls U11

Turbo Javelin

1Ailbhe TiernanKilmore AC
2Ciara MartinSt. Paul’s AC
3Kelly CorbettUnited Striders AC

 

Boys U11

Long Jump

1Darragh KehoeBree AC
2Harry McGuckinCraanford Harriers AC
3Cathal MurphyMacamores AC

 

Boys U11

Turbo Javelin

1Alan HawkinsSt. Killian’s AC
2Noah MaherCraanford AC
3Oscar McGabhannAdamstown AC

 

Girls U12

Long Jump

1Sally PiggottUnited Striders
2Leah Carthy WalshAdamstown AC
3Maeve RogersUnited Striders

 

Girls U12

Turbo Javelin

1Eve ByrneUnited Striders
2Kate ByrneMacamores
3Ella EnglishAdamstown AC

 

Boys U12

Long Jump

1Liam WhelanSt. Anne’s
2Corben BrownDMP AC
3Dean ElliotSBR AC

 

Boys U12

Turbo Javelin

1Conor WhelanAdamstown AC
2Bryan HopkinsTaghmon AC
3Aidan MurphyCraanford Harriers AC

 

Girls U13

Long Jump

1Joely ElliotSBR AC
2Zara MurphyUnited Striders AC
3

 

Girls U13

Turbo Javelin

1Rebecca ConnorMacamores AC
2Catriona RyanUnited Striders AC
3Sarah O’GormanAdamstown AC

 

Boys U13

Long Jump

1Cian ButtleSt. Killian’s AC
2David PowerSt. Killian’s AC
3Stevie O’DwyerAdamstown AC

 

Boys U13

Turbo Javelin

1Leon SinnottBree AC
2Christopher MahonAdamstown AC
3Joe TallonCroghan AC

 

 

 

 

Track Events

 

Girls U9

60m

1Kiara RyanUnited Striders
2Shauna DoyleCraanford Harriers AC
3Layla StaffordDMP AC

 

Girls U9

300m

1Grainne EnglishAdamstown AC
2Amy O’HaganSt. Paul’s AC
3Roisin ColferAdamstown AC

 

Boys U9

60m

1Cathal KehoeBree AC
2Cillian DempseyBree AC
3Eoin BrowneSt. Anne’s

 

Boys U9

300m

1Seán LennonUnited Striders
2Noah DuffyMacamores AC
3Lewis HynesSt. Killian’s

 

 

Girls U10

60m

1Jessica MurphyCroghan AC
2Abbie Carthy WalshAdamstown AC
3Jessica AkinyemiDMP AC

 

Girls U10

300m

1 Aisling RyanUnited Striders
2 Niamh EnglishAdamstown AC
3 Bridin DoyleCraanford Harriers AC

 

Boys U10

60m

1Oisin DunneMacamores AC
2Joe BrowneEnniscorthy AC
3Finn MeenaghCroghan AC

 

Boys U10

300m

1Caolán CostelloUnited Striders AC
2Finn KellyUnited Striders AC
3Oisin LyonsKilmore AC

 

Girls U11

60m

1Leah NolanBree AC
2Lucy KehoeBree AC
3Muireann MurphySBR AC

 

Girls U11

300m

1Ciara MartinSt. Paul’s AC
2Claragh KeaneDMP AC
3Therese LawlessMacamores AC

 

Boys U11

60m

1Darragh KehoeBree AC
2Conor DoyleSBR AC
3Harry McGuckinCraanford Harriers AC

 

Boys U11

300m

1Noah MaherCraanford Harriers
2Oscar McGabhannAdamstown AC
3Cathal MurphyMacamores AC

 

Girls U12

80m

1Shade AnimashaunUnited Striders
2Ella EnglishAdamstown AC
3Eve ByrneUnited Striders AC

 

Girls U12

300m

1Sally PiggottUnited Striders
2Blathnaid SinnottSt. Killian’s
3Meadbh RogersUnited Striders

 

Boys U12

80m

1Padraic DonoghueCraanford Harriers
2Liam WhelanSt. Anne’s
3Corben BrownDMP AC

 

Boys U12

300m

1Aidan MulcahyCraanford Harriers
2Dean ElliotSBR AC
3Liam SchokmanSt. Anne’s AC

 

 

Girls U13

80m

1Zara MurphyUnited Striders
2Rebecca ConnorMacamores AC
3Sarah O’GormanAdamstown

 

Girls U13

300m

1Joely ElliotSBR AC
2Catriona RyanUnited Striders
3

 

Boys U13

80m

1Garry SinnottSt. Anne’s AC
2Aaron BrowneUnited Striders
3Leon SinnottBree AC

 

Boys U13

300m

1Cian ButtleSt. Anne’s
2Christopher MahonAdamstown AC
3Shane KehoeBree AC

 

Relays

Mixed U9 -1st Final

4 x 100m Relay

1Eoin Browne

Naoise Byrne

Laura O’Gorman

Conor Sidney

Mixed Clubs
2Leah Sinnott

Cillian Dempsey

Katie Nolan

Cathal Kehoe

Bree AC
3Ryan Schokman

Grainne English

Kate Whelan

Noah Harler

Mixed Clubs

 

Mixed U9 -2nd Final

4 x 100m Relay

1Thomas Kirwan

Philip Kearns

Joseph Thomkins

Megan Martin

Mixed Clubs
2Kiara Ryan

Ide Asple

Cillian Browne

Seán Lennon

United Striders
3Ciaran Kelly

Kevin O’Mahony

Catherine O’Reilly

Layla Stafford

DMP AC

 

Mixed U11 -1st Final

4 x 100m Relay

1Darragh Kehoe

Charlie Rennick

Lucy Kehoe

Leah Nolan

Mixed Clubs
2Abbie Carthy Walsh

Oscar McGabhann

Katie English

Daniel O’Gorman

Adamstown AC
3Adam Duggan

Jessica Akenyemi

Amy Whelan

Dana Browne

Mixed Clubs

 

 

 

 

Mixed U11 -2nd  Final

4 x 100m Relay

1Cormac Byrne

Muireann Murphy

Molly Donohue

Conor Doyle

SBR AC
2Harry McGuckin

Callie McGannon

Bridin Doyle

Noah Maher

Craanford Harriers AC
3Finn Kelly

Elaine Asple

Caolán Costello

Kelly Corbett

United Striders

 

Mixed U13 -1st Final

4 x 100m Relay

1Zara Murphy

Catriona Ryan

Aaron Brone

Shade Animashaun

United Striders
2David Power

Aoife Murphy

Cian Buttle

Blathnaid Sinnott

St. Killian’s AC
3Gary Sinnott

Liam Schokman

Liam Whelan

Matthew Dayot

St. Anne’s AC

 

Mixed U13 -2nd Final

4 x 100m Relay

1Joe Tallon

Callum Bates

Sally Pigott

Eve Byrne

Mixed Clubs
2Conor Whelan

Ella English

Leah Carthy Walsh

Craig Wall

Adamstown AC
3Stevie O’Dwyer

Sarah O’Gorman

Aoibheann Crean

Sam Murphy

Adamstown AC

 

 

 

 

Mixed U9 – U11 -1st Final

4 x 100m Relay

1Cathal O’Dubhlainn

Doireann Tallon

Aine Byrne

Colm Meenagh

Croghan AC
2Hughie Doyle

Damon McGannon

David Kirwan

Finn Mulcahy

Mixed Clubs
3Darragh Furlong

Joshua Power

Donny McDonald

Saidbh Crean

Adamstown AC

Mixed U9 – U11 -2nd Final

4 x 100m Relay

1Jayne Sinnott

Eillie Stafford

Ellie O’Mahoney

Dana Kelly

DMP AC
2Faith Doyle

Conal Doyle

Grainne English

Ross English

Mixed Clubs
3Christy Pitott

Dylan Brady

Caonna MacNamee

Aodhán Cullins

Mixed Clubs
4Rubin Hawkins

William Hawkins

Aisling Murphy

Roisin NicGabhann

Mixed Clubs

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply