Mr Oil County Senior T&F Day 2 2015

2015 Co. Wexford Mr. Oil Senior Track & Field

RESULTS SHEETS SENIORS DAY 2

 

HURDLES

 

 

Name

Club

Time / Distance

Senior Women

2’9”

1. Chloe Whelan

2.Aine Cullen

3. –

 

Bree

US

 
Senior Men

3’6”

1. Damien Walsh

2. –

3. –

 

Menapians 

 

 

100  SPRINTS – WOMEN

 

 

Name

Club

Time / Distance

100m Novice  Women1. Shannon Wall

2. Kelly Long

3. Jackie Sheehan

 

Adamstown

Slaney Olympic

Croghan

 
100m  Masters O35 Women1. Sinéád Mc Carthy

2. Emily O Connor

3. Linda Barry

 

United Striders

Slaney Olympic

United Striders

 
100m Masters O50 Women1. Siobhan Doyle

2. Mary Gaynor

3. –

 

Menapians

Menapians

 

 

 100M SPRINTS – MEN

 

 

Name

Club

Time / Distance

100m Novice  Men1. Mickey Cullen

2.  Ciaran Maher

3. Chris St Clare Johnston

 

Menapians

Menapians

EAC

 
100m  Masters O35 Men1. Pat Carty

2. John Wall

3. Jim Foley

 

EAC

Adamstown

EAC

 
100m Masters O50 Men1. Jimmy O Neill

2. Dave Percival

3. –

 

Menapians

Menapians

 

 

200M

 

 

Name

Club

Time / Distance

200M 

Senior Women

1. Chloe Whelan

2. Jane Shovelin

3. Shannon Wall

 

Menapians

Menapians

Adamstown

 
200M

Senior Men

1. Ryan Murray

2. Mikey Cullen

3. Ciaran Maher

 

Bree

Menapians

Menapians

 

 

 400m SPRINTS

 

 

 

Name

Club

Time / Distance

400m Novice  Women1. Emily O Connor

2. Jackie Sheehan

3. Aine Cullen

 

Slaney Olympic

Croghan

United Striders

 
400m  Masters O35 Women1. Sinéad McCarthy

2. Mary Kennedy

3. Collette Roche

 

United Striders

Croghan

United Striders

 
400m Masters O50 Women1. Mary Gaynor

2. –

3. –

 

Menapians 

 

400m SPRINTS

 

 

Name

Club

Time / Distance

400m

Novice  Men

1. Barry Upton

2. Chris St Claire Johnston

3. Cathal Byrne

 

Menapians

EAC

EAC

 
400m  Masters O35 Men1. Stephen Flavin

2. Brian Maher

3. Micheal Kinsella

 

Croghan

Slaney Olympic

Menapians

 
400m Masters O50 Men1. Dave Pervival

2. Chris Squance

3.

 

Menapians

Slaney Olympic

 

 

MIDDLE DISTANCE – 800M

 

 

Name

Club

Time / Distance

800m

Senior Women

1. Ciara Wilson

2. Analise Crean

3. Kelly Long

 

DMP

Adamstown

Slaney Olympic

 
800m

Senior Men

1. Conor Gafney

2. John McGrath

3. Paul Doran

 

Menapians

United Striders

United Striders

 

 

MIDDLE DISTANCE- 3,000 / 5,000

 

 

Name

Club

Time / Distance

3,000m

Senior Women

1. Ciara Wilson

2. Catherine Murphy

3. Catherine O Connor

 

DMP

Slaney Olympic

Menapians

 
5,000m

Senior Men

1. Ger Forde

2. Myles Gibbons

3. Martin Monaghan

 

Slaney Olympic

SBR

Slaney Olympic

 

 

 

1,500m MIDDLE DISTANCE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

Club

Time / Distance

1,500m Novice  Women1. Katie Daly

2. Mary Kennedy

3. Anne Marie Nolan

 

Kilmore

Croghan

St Killians

 
1,500m  Masters 35 Women1. Jackie Carty

2. Lorraine McMahon

3. Mary Kennedy

 

Kilmore

Menapians

Croghan

 
1,500m Masters O50 Women1. –

2. –

3. –

 

  

 

1,500M MIDDLE DISTANCE

 

 

Name

Club

Time / Distance

1,500m Novice  Men1. Paul Doran

2. Ger Power

3. Brian Maher

 

United Striders

Kilmore

Slaney Olympic

 
1,500m  Masters O35 Men1. Niall Sheil

2. John McGrath

3. Joe Lillis

 

St Killians

United Striders

SBR

 
1,500m Masters O50 Men1. Pat O Callaghan

2. Chris Squance

3. –

 

United Striders

Slaney Olympic

 

 

RELAYS

 

4 X 100M

 

EVENTNAMESCLUBTIME / DISTANCE
WOMEN1st  Catherine Murphy

    Mary O Connor

    Kelly Long

    Emily O Connor

 

Slaney Olympic 
 2nd Linda Barry

    Colette Roche

    Linda Rogers

    Sinead McCarthy

 

United Striders 
 3rd 

    Mary Kennedy

    Majella Boland

    Jackie Sheehan

    Ciara Jones

 

 

Croghan

 

 

RELAYS

 

4 X 100m

 

EVENTNAMESCLUBTIME / DISTANCE
MEN1st Mickey Cullen

    Sean Donohue

    Barry Upton

    Conor Gafney

 

 

Menapians

 
 2nd Cathal Byrne

    James Fortune

    Kevin O Connor

    Chris St Claire Johnston

 

 

EAC

 
 3rd Damien Walsh

    Dale Murphy Butler

    Lee Savage

    Ciaran Maher

 

Menapians 

  

TRIPLE JUMP GIRLS / WOMEN

 

U17 Girls1st Shannon WallAdamstown8.83
 2nd  
 3rd  
    
U18 Girls1st Sophie McCabeBree11.05
 2nd  –  
 3rd  –  
    
U19 Girls1st  
 2nd  
 3rd  
SENIOR WOMEN1st Sophie McCabeBree11.05
 

 

2nd Shannon WallAdamstown8.83
 

 

3rd  –  

 

 

TRIPLE JUMP MEN

 

U17 Boys1st Ryan Carty WalshAdamstown12.56
 2nd Kevin O ConnorEAC10.56
 3rd  –  
    
U18 BOYS1st Peter O ConnorEAC10.80
 2nd  –  
 3rd  
    
U19 BOYS1st Mikey CullenMenapians12.66
 2nd –  
 3rd  
SENIOR MEN1st Mikey CullenMenapians12.66
 

 

2nd Ryan Carty WalshAdamstown12.56
 

 

3rd Cathal ByrneEAC11.57

SHOT PUT

 

 

Name

Club

Time / Distance

 

Senior Women

1. Sinead McCarthy

2. Aine Cullen

3. Jane Shovelin

 

United Striders

United Striders

Menapians

7.68

7.19

7.16

 

Senior Men

1. Jessie O Connor

2. David Carroll

3. Heze Shoyjeu

 

Slaney Olympic

Croghan

EAC

8.28

8.25

8.23

 

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply