Mr Oil County Senior T&F Day 1 2015

2015 Co. Wexford Mr. Oil Senior Track & Field

RESULTS SHEETS SENIORS DAY 1

 

HURDLES

 

 

 

Name

Club

Time / Distance

Novice Women

Hurdles 2’6”

1.Mairéad Fortune

2.Sinéad McCarthy

3. Áine Cullen

 

EAC

United Striders

United Striders

 
Novice Men

Hurdles 3’0”

1.

2.

3.

 

  
 

Name

Club

Time / Distance

Senior Women

2’6” Hurldes

1.

2.   same as Senior Women

3.

 

  
Senior Men

3’3” Hurdles

1. Conor Gattney

2. Chris St Clare Johnsten

3. Peter O Connor

 

Menapians

EAC

EAC

 

 

100 M SPRINTS

 

 

 

Name

Club

Time / Distance

100m Senior Women1. Phil Healy

1. Chloe Whelan

2. Shannon Wall

3. Jane Shovlin

GUEST

Menapians

Adamstown

Menapians

 
100m Senior Men1. David McDonald

2. Tony Stafford

3. Ciaran Maher

 

Menapians

Menapians

Menapians

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

200m SPRINTS

 

 

Name

Club

Time / Distance

200m

Novice Women

1. Phil Healy

1. Sophie McCabe

2. Katie Daly

3. Shannon Wall

 

GUEST

Bree

Kilmore

Adamstown

 
200m

Masters O35 Women

1. Sinéad McCarthy

2. Emily O Connor

3. Belinda Kehoe

 

United Striders

Slaney Olympic

SBR

 
200m Masters O50 Women1. Mary Gaynor

2.

3.

 

Menapians 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

200M MASTERS / NOVICE MEN

 

 

Name

Club

Time / Distance

200m

Novice Men

1.Ciaran Maher

2. Luke O Neill

3. James Fortune

 

Menapians

Menapians

EAC

 
200m

Masters O35 Men

1. Gavin Kelly

2. John Wall

3. Michael Kinsella

 

United Striders

Adamstown

Manapians

 
200m Masters O50 Men1. Jimmy O Neill

2. Dave Percival

3. Michael O Gorman

 

Menapians

Menapians

United Striders

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

400M SENIOR MEN / WOMEN

 

 

 

Name

Club

Time / Distance

400m Senior Women1. Sophie McCabe

2. Alex Donohoe

3. Mairead Fortune

 

Bree

Menapians

EAC

 
400m Senior Men1. Michael Bowler

1. Barry Upton

2. Seán O Donohoe

3. Chris ST Clare Johnsten

GUEST

Menapians

Menapians

EAC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

800M MASTERS / NOVICE WOMEN

 

 

 

 

 

Name

Club

Time / Distance

800m

Novice Women

1. Katie Daly

2. Emily O Connor

3. Lorraine McMahon

 

Kilmore

Slaney Olympic

Menapians

 
800m

Masters O35 Women

1. Jackie Carty

2. Emily O Connor

3. Lorraine McMahon

 

Kilmore

Slaney Olympic

Menapians

 
800m Masters O50 Women1. Mag Dunphy

2. Mary Gaynor

3.

 

Slaney Olympic

Menapians

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

800M MASTERS / NOVICE MEN

 

 

 

 

 

Name

Club

Time / Distance

800m

Novice Men

1. Ger Forde

2. Paul Doran

3. Liam Butler

 

Slaney Olympic

United Striders

EAC

 
800m

Masters O35 Men

1. John McGrath

2. Joe Lillis

3. Brian Maher

 

United Striders

SBR

Slaney Olympic

 
800m Masters O50 Men1. Jim Stafford

2.

3.

 

Slaney Olympic 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3,000M NOVICE / MASTERS WOMEN

 

 

 

 

Name

Club

Time / Distance

3,000m

Novice Women

1. Lorraine McMahon

2. Emily O Connor

3. Mary Kennedy

 

Menapians

Slaney Olympic

Croghan

 
3,000m

Masters O35 Women

1. Jackie Carty

2. Loraine McMahon

3. Emily O Connor

 

Kilmore

Menapians

Slaney Olympic

 
3,000m Masters O50 Women1.Belinda Kehoe

2. Mag Dunphy

3.

 

SBR

Slaney Olympic

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3,000M MASTERS / NOVICE MEN

 

 

 

 

 

Name

Club

Time / Distance

3,000m

Novice Men

1. Brendan Radford

2. John Stone

3.  Pat O Callaghan

 

DMP

DMP

United Striders

 

 
3,000m

Masters O35 Men

1. Myles Gibbons

2. Martin Monaghan

3. Joe Lillis

 

SBR

Slaney Olympic

SBR

 
3,000m Masters O50 Men1. Jim Stafford

2. Pat O Callaghan

3.

 

Slaney Olympic

United Striders

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WALKS

 

 

Name

Club

Time / Distance

3,000m Walk

Senior Women

1. Marie Mooney

2. Majella Boland

3. Ann Marie Nolan

 

Adamstown

Croghan

St Killians

 
3,000m Walk

Senior Men

1. Joe Mooney

2. Nicky Boland

3. Martin Carroll

 

Adamstown

Croghan

Menapians

 

 

O50 Men:         1. Lar Doyle

                             2. Dave Percival

 

 

 

 

 

 

1,500M SENIOR WOMEN /MEN

 

 

 

Name

Club

Time / Distance

1,500m

Senior Women

1. Ciara Wilson

2. Lorraine McMahon

3. Catherine O Connor

 

DMP

Menapians

Menapians

 
1,500m

Senior Men

1. Ger Forde

2. Myles Gibbons

3. John McGrath

 

Slaney Olympic

SBR

United Striders

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RELAYS

 

4 X 100M

 

EVENTNAMESCLUBTIME / DISTANCE
WOMEN1st

 

 

 

 

  
 2nd

 

 

 

 

  
 3rd

 

 

 

 

  

Both teams disqualified

 

 

 

 

 

 

RELAYS

 

4 X 100m

 

EVENTNAMESCLUBTIME / DISTANCE
MEN1st  Peter O Connor

      James Fortune

      Cathal Byrne

       Chris St Clare Johnsten

 

EAC 
 2nd Ciaran Maher

       Luke O Neill

       Sam O Neill

       Dale Butler Murphy

 

Menapians 
 3. Jimmy O Neill

   Tony Stafford

   Aaron Meyler

    Dave Percival

    

Menapians 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HIGH JUMP

 

 

Name

Club

Time / Distance

 

Senior Women

1. Mairead Fortune

2.Clodagh Walsh

2. Jean Dwyer

3. Chloe Whelan

 

EAC

Adamstown

St Killians

Menapians

1.40

1.25

1.25

1.00

 

Senior Men

1. Ryan Carthy Walsh

2. Shane Parle

3. Peter O Connor

 

Adamstown

DMP

EAC

1.85

1.80

1.60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LONG JUMP GIRLS / SENIORS

 

U17 Girls1st Shannon WallAdamstown4.63
 2nd Katie DalyKilmore4.40
 3rd Clodagh WalshAdamstown4.15
    
U18 Girls1st Sophie McCabeBree5.49
 2nd Jane DwyerSt Killians4.00
 3rd Aoileann HourrhanSt Killians3.54
    
U19 Girls1st Jane ShovelinMenapians5.02
 2nd  
 3rd  
SENIOR WOMEN1st Sophie McCAbeBree5.49
 

 

2nd  Jane ShovelinMenapians5.02
 

 

3rd Shannon WallAdamstown4.63

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LONG JUMP BOYS / SENIOR MEN

 

U17 BOYS1st Ryan Carthy WalshAdamstown5.93
 2nd Kevin O ConnorEAC5.41
 3rd Liam ButlerEAC5.12
    
U18 BOYS1st Pater O ConnorEAC5.67
 2nd  
 3rd  
    
U19 BOYS1st James FortuneEAC6.27
 2nd  
 3rd  
SENIOR MEN

 

1st Tony StaffordMenapians7.07
 

 

2nd James FortuneEAC6.27
 

 

3rd Aaron MeylerMenapians6.14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply