Winter League 2015 Round 1 Enniscorthy Sports Hub

Winter League 2015 day 1 Enniscorthy 
Girls

 

U 8 Girls

 

  1. Eabha Kane                            DMP
  2. Emily Kinsella                        SBR
  3. Sophie Griffin                                    US
  4. Sarah O’Mahoney                  DMP
  5. Chloe Casey                           Bree
  6. Grainne Kelly                         Taghmon
  7. Roisin Reville                         Taghmon
  8. Sarah Kirwan                         SBR
  9. Leah Bolger                           Bree
  10. Isabele Byrne                                    SBR
  11. Isabella Sheridan                  SBR
  12. Chloe Murphy                        St Killians
  13. Millie Stone                            Menapians
  14. Erin Ryan                               Bree
  15. Saidbh Mulcahy                     Menapians
  16. Toni Carey                             Menapians

 

U 9 Girls

 

  1. Katie Doyle                            SBR
  2. Marbelys Fernandez             Ennsicorthy
  3. Lucia Goggins                                    Menapians
  4. Stephanie Deegan                 SBR
  5. Moya Corbett                         US
  6. Lucy Power                            US
  7. Ciabha Carty                          Enniscorthy
  8. Lily Murray                            DMP
  9. Sophie Roche                         Menapians

 

Under 10 girls

 

  1. Niamh Murphy                                 
  2. Cliona Kearney                                  Menapians
  3. Aimee O’Brien                                   Enniscorthy
  4. Aoife Byrne                                        SBR
  5. Chloe Berry                                       US
  6. Orla Kelly                                           Taghmon
  7. Sophie Kotun                                     DMP
  8. Abbie O’Brien                                                Enniscorthy
  9. Danielle Stone                                   DMP
  10. Sinead Cullen                                     DMP
  11. Georgia Wilson                                  Enniscorthy
  12. Cora Kelly                                          DMP
  13. Caoimhe Reville                                 Taghmon
  14. Angelina Juddymon                          Menapians
  15. Clarissa O’Connor                             Menapians

 

Under 11 girls

 

  1. Orlaith Deegan                                  SBR
  2. Leona Berry                                      US
  3. Orla Byrne                                         SBR
  4. Sinead O’Reilly                                   Menapians
  5. Shauna Holloway                              SBR
  6. Ailbhe White                                      Menapians
  7. Rachel Bowe                                      SBR
  8. Elly O Mahoney                                 DMP
  9. Aisling Ryan                                       SBR
  10. Ruby Murphy                                                US
  11. Nicole O’Rourke                                Enniscorthy
  12. Isabel Bawden                                   US
  13. Caitlin Murray                                   DMP
  14. Cara Corkery                                     Menapians
  15. Ellen Murphy                                     St pauls
  16. Sarah Kenny                                      DMP
  17. Juno Clarke                                        US
  18. Faye Doyle                                         Menapians
  19. Lauren Miller                                     Enniscorthy

 

U 12 Girls

 

  1. Aoibhinn Mernagh                            St Pauls
  2. Eimear halpin                                                Menapians
  3. Saidhbe Byrne                                   Enniscorthy
  4. Chloe O’Toole                                                Taghmon
  5. Ciara Martin                                       St Pauls
  6. Rachel Gregg                                     DMP
  7. Kelly Corbett                                      US
  8. Emma O’Leary                                   Menapians
  9. Anna Finan                                        St Killians
  10. Aoife Cullen                                       DMP
  11. Anoushka Nolan                                Menapians
  12. Ava Kearney                                      Menapians
  13. Triny Jurisoo                                     Menapians
  14. Lara Frawley                                     Menapians
  15. Megan Ryan                                       Menapians

 

U 13 Girls

 

  1. Danika Gilshinan                   Menapians
  2. Emma Corr                            St Pauls
  3. Aoife O’Connor                      DMP
  4. Eve Byrne                              US
  5. Louise Doyle                          US
  6. Clodagh Foran                       US
  7. Erinn Shannon                      US
  8. Ciara Dolan                            Menapians
  9. Maeve Rogers                                    US
  10. Leah Meyers                          US
  11. Emma Nolan                          Menapians

 

U 14 Girls

 

  1. Roisin O reilly                        Menapians
  2. Chanelle O’Leary                   St pauls
  3. Hannah Kelly                         Taghmon
  4. Aisling Power                                    US
  5. Sarah O’Donoghue                St Pauls
  6. Muireann Deegan                 SBR
  7. Liadh Dwyer                          Menapians
  8. Susie Brennan                       Menapians
  9. Maeve Whitty                                    US
  10. April Keeling                          Menapians
  11. Catrioan Ryan                        US
  12. Joely Elliott                             SBR
  13. Carmen Viddal                       US
  14. Reann Berry                          US
  15. Aoife NiEochaidh                  US
  16. Zara Murphy                         US

 

U 15 Girls

 

  1. Rebecca Bawden                   US
  2. Anna Kavanagh                     Enniscorthy
  3. Grainne Flanelly                    US
  4. Grace Costello                       US
  5. Joanne Kelly                           US
  6. Alana Byrne                           US
  7. Tiana Smith                            Menapians

 

U 16 Girls

 

  1. Katie Murphy                         US
  2. Ciara Kelly                              us

 

 

U 17 Girls

 

  1. Elaina Browne                       US
  2. Hayley Bawden                       US

 

UNDER 8 BOYS

 

Number Name Club

1

Tiernan Ruane Taghmon

2

Peter Stefa St. Pauls

3

Mark Banville Taghmon

4

Darragh Stone DMP

5

Piers Hogan SBR

6

Aaron Monaghan Taghmon

7

Alex Norvail Menapians

8

Conn Clarke United Striders

9

Enda Byrne SBR

10

Harry Purcell Menapians

11

Conor Corbett Menapians

12

Ronan Corkery Menapians

13

Jack McCormack Menapians

14

Oisin Larkin EAC

15

Pierce Murphy St. Pauls

16

Ziggy Lowney Menapians

17

Rory Mulvany Menapians

18

Jack Cullen Menapians

 

UNDER 9 BOYS

 

Number Name Club

1

Kevin O’Mahoney DMP

2

Ronan Shannon United Striders

3

Jack O’Shea AD

4

Jacob Sumec St. Pauls

5

Sam Myers United Striders

6

Peter Kenny DMP

7

Patrick Dune United Striders

8

Donnacha McCarthy United Striders

9

Cillian Bowne United Striders

10

Adam Murphy St. Killians

11

Liam Donohue Menapians

12

Shay Murphy St. Pauls

13

Callum Doran Menapians

14

Shane Devereux EAC

15

Eoin Dwyer Menapians

16

Luke Mulvaney Menapians

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNDER 10 BOYS

Number Name Club

1

Conn Mernagh St. Pauls

2

Jerry Sheridan SBR

3

Rob Stirling St. Pauls

4

Sean Lennon United Striders

5

Tom Kirwan SBR

6

Ben O’Toole Taghmon

7

Luca O’Connor United Striders

8

Jack Whitty Taghmon

9

Lee Carthy Menapians

10

Kevin Phelan United Striders

11

Conal Dwyer Menapians

 

 

UNDER 11 BOYS

Number Name Club

1

Myles Hewlett United Striders

2

Jay Hogan SBR

3

Finn Kelly United Striders

4

Caolan Costello United Striders

5

Eoin Shannon United Striders

6

Cosmo Hewlett United Striders

7

Darragh Breen SBR

8

David Kirwan SBR

9

Joe Browne EAC

10

Cormac Byrne SBR

11

Ben Myers United Striders

12

Zalan Kovacs St. Pauls

13

William Murphy St. Killians

14

Daire Moynahan SBR

15

Ciaran McCarthy United Striders

16

Brian Whitty United Striders

17

Luke Finn United Striders

18

Conor Redmond United Striders

 

 

 

UNDER 12 BOYS

 
Number Name Club  

1

Aidan Shannon United Striders  

2

Conor Doyle SBR  

3

Darragh Flannelly United Striders  

4

Owen Lennon United Striders  

5

Mark Hennessy Menapians  

6

Oisin Kehoe DMP  

7

Oisin Maleochaidh United Striders  

8

James Quinn United Striders  

9

Sam Norval Menapians  

10

James Whitty Taghmon  

11

Sean Barry United Striders  

12

Alex Gregg DMP  
           

 

 

UNDER 13 BOYS

Number Name Club

1

Adam O’Connor United Striders

2

Joe Byrne SBR

3

Shemie Kavanagh EAC

4

Conor Holloway SBR

5

Dean Elliott SBR

6

Jack Forde St. Killians

7

Nathan Murphy Menapians

8

Conor Phelan United Striders

9

Denis Kinsella SBR

 

UNDER 14 BOYS

Number Name Club

1

Aaron Browne United Striders

2

Oisin Woolmington Cranford

3

Cian Flanagan United Striders

4

Patrick Doyle United Striders

5

John Hennessy Menapians

6

Conor Murphy United Striders

7

Ryan Kielthy United Striders

8

Darragh Whelan DMP

9

Adam Leahy Menapians

10

Daniel Wickham United Striders

11

Mikey Murphy United Striders

 

                        UNDER 15 BOYS

 

  1. Josh Hogan
  2. SBR
  3. Edward Kinsella
  4. SBR
  5. Jamie Foley
  6. EAC
 
   
   

 

UNDER 16 BOYS

Number Name Club

1

Sammy Delaney SBR

2

Thomas Breen SBR

3

Padraig Bailey United Striders

4

Aaron Russell United Striders

5

Adam Kehoe DMP

6

   

7

   

8

   

 

 

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply