Wexford Schools Cross Country

 

Wexford Schools Cross Country 2014  
John F. Kennedy Park  
26th of November 2014  
       
Minor Girls   1000m  
1   Channell O’Leary Bridgetown Community College
2   Kate Jackman St. Mary’s, New Ross
3   Tara Doyle St. Mary’s, New Ross
       
Minor Girls Teams    
1   St. Mary’s New Ross 17 points
2   Presentation Wexford 60 points
3   Ramsgrange Community College 66 points
       
Minor Boys   1000m  
1   Kian Kinlough St. Peter’s College
2   Cian Bates St. Peter’s College
3   Luke Byrne Good Counsel College
       
Minor Boys Teams    
1   Good Counsel College 27 points
2   St. Peter’s College 32 points
3   CBS Enniscorthy 36 points
       
       
Junior Girls   1000m  
1   Ava Roche St. Mary’s New Ross
2   Anna Kavanagh Mean Scoil Garman
3   Mairead Crean Colaiste Bride
       
Junior Girls Teams    
1   Colaiste Bride 37 points
2   Ramsgrange Community College 45 points
3   Our Lady of Lourdes 57 points
       
Junior Boys   2000m  
1   Oisin Griffin Good Counsel College
2   Kieran Kavanagh FCJ Bunclody
3   Sammy Delaney Bridgetown Community College
       
Junior Boys Teams    
1   Good Counsel College 27 points
2   Good Counsel College 64 points
3   CBS Wexford 73 points
       
       
Inter Girls   2000m  
1   Helen Hoynes St. Mary’s New Ross
2   Katie Byrne FCJ Bunclody
3   Mia Griffin St. Mary’s New Ross
       
Inter Girls Teams    
1   St. Mary’s New Ross 15 points
2   FCJ Bunclody 41 points
3   St. Mary’s New Ross 42 points
       
Inter Boys   2000m  
1   William Bolger FCJ Bunclody
2   Fionn Roche St. Peter’s College
3   Jack Ryan FCJ Bunclody
       
Inter Boys Teams    
1   Good Counsel College 32 points (1st on countback)
2   St. Peter’s College 32 points
3   FCJ Bunclody 40 points
       
       
Senior Girls   2000m  
1   Nadine Kenny Gorey Community School
2   Michelle McDonald Our Lady of Lourdes
3   Alice O’Connor Our Lady of Lourdes
       
Senior Girls Teams    
0 Teams    
       
Senior Boys   3000m  
1   Enda Cloake St. Peter’s College
2   Daniel Johnson Ramsgrange Community School
3   Noel Mulhall FCJ Bunclody
       
Senor Boys Teams    
1   CBS Wexford 22 points
2   St. Peter’s College 47 points
3   Good Counsel 50 points
       
Donna Foley Memorial Cup  
1   Good Counsel College 12 points
2   St. Mary’s New Ross 7 points
3   St. Peter’s College 4 points
    CBS Wexford 4 points
4   Ramsgrange Community School 3 points
    Colaiste Bride 3 points
    FCJ Bunclody 3 points
5   Our Lady of Lourdes 1 point
    CBS Enniscorthy 1 point
       
Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply