South Leinster Schools Cross Country 2018

Venue: Good Counsel College, New Ross
Date: 24 January, 2018

Minor Girls
1 Ruby Steven, St Mary’s, Edenderry
2 Lucy Byrne, Oaklands Community College
3 Sinéad O’Reilly, Loreto Wexford
4 Sheila Doyle, St Leo’s, Carlow
5 Molly O’Dornan, Castlecomer Community School
6 Eimear Halpin, Loreto Wexford
7 Aoibhínn Mernagh, Presentation Wexford
8 Amy Lewis, St Mary’s, Naas
9 Caoimhe Moran, Heywood Community School, Laois
10 Bridín Doyle, Coláiste Bhríde, Carnew
11 Róisín Betson, Sacred Heart, Tullamore
12 Orla Kenny, Loreto Kilkenny
13 Ailbhe White, Presentation Wexford
14 Abby Byrne, St Leo’s College, Carlow
15 Caoilfhionn Ní Nualláin, Loreto Wexford

Teams
1 Loreto Wexford 24
2 St Leo’s College, Carlow 34
3 Castlecomer Community School 44

Minor Boys
1 Eoin Lawlor, CBS Naas
2 Killian Burke, CBS Naas
3 David Williams, St Kieran’s, Kilkenny
4 Tom Lodge, St Kieran’s, Kilkenny
5 Killian Doyle, St Kieran’s, Kilkenny
6 Rian Shannon, CBS Wexford
7 Robert Ring, St Kieran’s, Kilkenny
8 Charlie Murphy, CBS Naas
9 Anthony Idris, St Mary’s CBS, Portlaoise
10 Jay Hogan, St Mary’s CBS, Enniscorthy
11 Cian Boran, CBS Naas
12 Darragh Breen, FCJ Bunclody
13 Conor Frawley, Cistercian College, Roscrea
14 Tadhg Hayes, CBS Wexford
15 Joe Mernagh, St Peter’s Wexford

Teams
1 St Kieran’s College, Kilkenny 19
2 CBS Naas 22
3 St Peter’s College, Wexford 128

Junior Girls
1 Fiona Dillon, Loreto Kilkenny
2 Ava O’Connor, Scoil Chríost Rí, Portlaoise
3 Hannah Kehoe, Loreto Kilkenny
4 Eleanor Goddin, Loreto Kilkenny
5 Claragh Keane, Presentation Wexford
6 Danielle Griffin, St Mary’s, New Ross
7 Elizabeth Gahan, Gorey Community School
8 Naomi Trait, Loreto Kilkenny
9 Gráinne Cotter, Scoil Chríost Rí, Portlaoise
10 Eimear Fortune, Loreto Wexford
11 Ciara Martin, Presentation Wexford
12 Ciara Dolan, Presentation Wexford
13 Uisce Moroney, Presentation Wexford
14 Seoighe English, St Leo’s, Carlow
15 Lyndsey Ward, Presentation Carlow

Teams
1 Loreto Kilkenny 8
2 Presentation Wexford 28
3 Scoil Chríost Rí, Portlaoise 32

Junior Boys
1 Joe Byrne, Gorey Community School
2 Brogan McAviney, St Kieran’s, Kilkenny
3 Lorcan Mullen, Cistercian College, Roscrea
4 Oisín Hooney, Knockbeg College, Carlow
5 Evan Hogg, Heywood Community School, Laois
6 Cian Law, Coláiste Choilm, Tullamore
7 Alan Tobin, CBS Naas
8 Darragh Kealy, Knockbeg College, Carlow
9 Jack Dempsey, CBS Wexford
10 Ben Wall, Good Counsel, New Ross
11 Stephen Lennon, Coláiste Íosagáin, Portarlington
12 Leon Sweeney, Naas Community School
13 Ryan Boland, Creagh College, Gorey
14 Jack Archibald, St Kieran’s, Killkenny
15 Cathal Tyrrell, St Mary’s, Edenderry

Teams
1 St Kieran’s College, Kilkenny 59
2 Knockbeg College, Carlow 85
3 St Peter’s College, Wexford 104

Intermediate Girls
1 Hannah O’Keefe, Loreto Kilkenny
2 Róisín O’Reilly, Loreto Wexford
3 Áine Kirwan, Loreto Kilkenny
4 Alex Murphy, Holy Family Sec School, Newbridge
5 Sarah Condron, Sacred Heart, Tullamore
6 Dearbhail Cuddy, Mount Rath Community School
7 Ciara O’Keefe, Loreto Kilkenny
8 Hazel McLoughlann, St Mary’s, Naas
9 Caragh Ní Mheachair, Gaelcholaiste Ceatherlach
10 Eve Furlong, FCJ, Bunclody
11 Niamh McDonald, Heywood Community School, Laois
12 Orla O’Keefe, Loreto Kilkenny
13 Sinéad O’Keefe, Loreto Kilkenny
14 Haley McCormack, St Mary’s, New Ross
15 Sinéad Healion, Newbridge College

Teams
1 Loreto Kilkenny 11
2 St Mary’s College, Naas 42
3 Heywood Community School, Laois 56

Intermediate Boys
1 Kevin Burns, St Kieran’s, Kilkenny
2 Josh Derham, CBS Naas
3 Aaron Morgan, St Kieran’s, Kilkenny
4 Michael Calor, CBS Naas
5 Matthew Whelan, CBS Naas
6 Adam Farrell, CBS, Naas
7 Senan Forristal, St Kieran’s, Kilkenny
8 Adam O’Connor, CBS New Ross
9 Jack Stone, CBS Portlaoise
10 Conor Keane, CBS Wexford
11 John Muldowney, St Kieran’s, Kilkenny
12 TJ Burke, Knockbeg College, Carlow
13 Cathal Kearney, St Kieran’s, Kilkenny
14 Oisín Jago, Mountrath Community School
15 Cian Flanagan, Good Counsel, New Ross

Teams
1 CBS Naas 17
2 St Kieran’s College, Kilkenny 22
3 CBS Wexford 90

Senior Girls
1 Danielle Donegan, Sacred Heart, Tullamore
2 Annie McEvoy, Loreto Kilkenny
3 Kate Nurse, Newbridge College
4 Ella Richardson, Loreto Kilkenny
5 Sarah Doyle, St Leo’s, Carlow
6 Laura Ward, Presentation Carlow
7 Eva Roche, St Mary’s, New Ross
8 Annie O’Connor, Loreto Kilkenny
9 Lucy McCann, Scoil Mhuire, Clane
10 Ruth Kennedy, Presentation Kilkenny
11 Maebh Ní Mheachair, Gaelcholaiste Ceatherlach
12 Orla Davis, St Lo’s, Carlow
13 Ciara Murphy, Loreto Kilkenny
14 Grace Costello, Our Lady of Lourdes
15 Katie Murphy, St Mary’s, New Ross

Teams
1 Loreto Kilkenny 14
2 St Leo’s, Carlow 34
3 St Mary’s, New Ross 40

Senior Boys
1 Shane Coffey, CBS Naas
2 Shay McEvoy, St Kieran’s, Kilkenny
3 Cian McDonald, Heywood Community School, Laois
4 Cian Kelly, Knockbeg College, Carlow
5 Liam Turner, St Peter’s Wexford
6 Adam Holden, CBS Portlaoise
7 Adam Fitzpatrick, St Kieran’s, Kilkenny
8 Niall Harvey, Presentation Carlow
9 Johnny Collins, CBS Kilkenny
10 Sky Moroney, St Peter’s, Wexford
11 Colm Murphy, CBS Kilkenny
12 James Coonan, Clongowes Wood College
13 Cathal Connaughton, Árd Scoil, Athy
14 James Kearney, St Kieran’s, Kilkenny
15 Luke Whelan, St Kieran’s, Kilkenny

Teams
1 St. Kieran’s College 38
2 St. Peter’s Wexford 64
3 CBS Naas 77

Tagged . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.