Senior T&F Day 2 2014, August 13th

Wexford Creamery County Senior Championship Results Night 2 13th August 2014

 

Track Results

 

Senior Ladies 400m Hurdles

1. Chloe Whelan Bree

 

Senior Mens 400m Hurdles

1. Tim Bowler EAC

2. Stephen Flavin Croghan AC

3. Damien Walsh Menapians AC.

 

Novice Ladies 100m

1. Orla Kehoe SBR

2.Emily O’Connor S Olympic,

3.Kelly Long Slaney Olympic.

 

Novice Men 100m. 

1. Michael Deedey Menapians.

2. Ryan Murray Bree AC,

3.James Fortune EAC.

 

Masters Ladies O35 100m

1. Sinead McCarthy Utd Striders,

2. Linda Barry Utd Striders,

3.Sonia Tierney Utd Striders.

 

Masters Men O35 100m

1. Gavin Kelly Utd Striders,

2. John Wall Adamstown AC,

3. Pat Carty EAC.

 

Masters Ladies O50 100m

1. Mag Dunphy Slaney Olympic

 

Masters Men O50 100m

1. Dave Percival Menapians AC.

 

Senior Ladies 800m

1. Ciara Wilson DMP,

2. Ruth Bowe Unattached.

 

Senior Men 800m

1. John McGrath Utd Striders,

2. James Clooney St. Killian’s AC,

3. Joe Lillis SBR.

 

Senior Ladies 200m

1. Chloe Whelan Bree AC,

2. Jane Shovlin Menapians AC,

3. Sinead McCarthy Utd Striders.

 

Senior Men 200m

1. David Hynes Menapians AC,

2. Tony Stafford Menapians AC,

3. Ryan Murray Bree AC.

 

Senior Ladies 3000m

1. Jackie Carty Kilmore AC,

2. Lorraine McMahon Menapians AC,

3. Catherine Walsh Slaney Olympic

 

Senior Mens 5000m

1. Niall Shiel St. Killian’AC,

2. Tommy McElwaine SBR,

3. Paul Lynch SBR.

 

Novice Ladies 400m

1. Mairead Fortune EAC.

2. Jane Shovlin Menapians AC,

3. Ruth Bowe Unattached.

 

Novice Men 400m

1. Ryan Murray Bree AC,

2. Paul Doran Utd Striders,

3. Cathal Byrne EAC.

 

Masters Ladies O35 400m

1. Catherine Walsh Slaney Olympic,

2. Siobhan O’Shea, Slaney Olympic

3. Aine Cullen Utd Striders.

 

Masters Men O35 400m

1. Stephen Flavin Croghan AC,

2. Guest

3. Gavin Kelly Utd Striders

4. Michael Kinsella Menapians AC.

 

Masters Men O50 400m

1 Dave Percival Menapians AC

 

Novice Ladies 1500m

1.Danielle Hennessey SBR,

2.Lorraine McMahon Menapians,

3. Mary Kennedy Croghan AC.

 

Novice Men 1500m

1.Joe Lillis SBR,

2. Paul Lynch SBR,

3. Donnacha Walsh, Slaney Olympic.

 

Masters Ladies O35 1500m

1.Helen Doyle Kilmore,

2. Lorraine McMahon Menapians,

3. Mary Kennedy Croghan AC.

 

Masters Men O35 1500m

1. John McGrath United Striders,

2. Paul Lynch, SBR,

3.Brian Maher, Slaney Olympic.

 

Masters Ladies O50 1500m,

1. Ann O’Sullivan DMP,

2. Catherine O’Connor Menapians.

 

Masters O50 1500m,

No competitors

 

Novice Ladies 4 x 100m Relay

1. Slaney Oympic (Caroline Murphy, Catherine Walsh, Kelly Long, Maggie O’Connor)

2. United Striders A (Linda Barry, Collette Roche, Carmel Morrissey, Aine Cullen)

3. United Striders B (Sinead McCarthy, Tracy Flanaghan, Deirdre Walsh, Sonia Tierney).

 

Novice Men’s 4 x 100m Relay

1. EAC ()

2. Menapians (Dave Percival, Michael Deedey, Damien Walsh, Michael Kinsella)

3. United Striders (Luke Butler, John McGrath, Paul Doran, Gavin Kelly).

 

Senior Ladies 4 x 400m Relay

1 Kilmore AC (Helen Doyle, Jackie Carty, Sue Cahill, Fiona Kehoe),

2. Menapians (Jane Shovlin, Lorraine McMahon, Sharon Jones, Catherine O’Connor),

3. Slaney Olympic (Alison Storey, Siobhan O’Shea, Catherine Walsh, Emily O’Connor.

 

Senior Men 4 x 400m Relay

1 EAC (James Fortune, Peter O’Connor, Cathal Byrne,Tim Bowler),

2. Menapians (David Hynes, Michael Deedey, Tony Stafford, Damien Walsh),

3. United Striders (John McGrath, Ted Flannelly, Gavin Kelly, Paul Doran).

 

Field Results:

 

Senior Ladies Triple Jump.

1. Mairead Fortune EAC (10.93m)

2. Sophie McCabe Bree (10.36m),

3.Jane Shovlin Menapians (7.88m).

 

Senior Men’s Triple Jump

1.Peter O’Connor EAC (11.60m),

2. James Fortune EAC (11.26m)

3. Cathal Byrne EAC (10.74m)

 

Masters Men’s Triple Jump

1. John O’Connor Slaney Olympic (7.83m)

 

U16 Girls Triple Jump:

1.Tara Farrell EAC (8.55m)

2.Shannon Wall Adamstown AC (8.28m)

 

U17Girls Triple Jump

1. Mairead Fortune EAC (10.93m)

2. Sophie McCabe Bree AC (10.36m)

 

U16 Boys Triple Jump

1. Ryan Carty Walsh Adamstown AC (11.61m)

 

U17 Boys Triple Jump

1. Peter O’Connor EAC (11.60m)

 

U18 Boys Triple Jump

James Fortune EAC (11.26m)

 

U19 Boys Triple Jump

Cathal Byrne EAC (10.74m)

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply