Senior T&F Day 1 2014, August 6th

Wexford Creamery County Senior Championship Results Night 1, 6th August 2014

Novice Ladies 100m Hurdles 

1. Chloe Whelan Bree
2. Mairead Fortune EAC

Novice Mens 110m Hurdles
1. Tim Bowler EAC
2. Conor Gaffney Menapians
3. Peter O’Connor EAC

Senior Ladies 100m Hurdles
1. Orla Furney Menapians

Senior Men 110m Hurdles
1. Aaron Meyler Menapians

Novice Ladies 800m
1. Mairead Fortune EAC
2. Aine Cullen Utd Striders
3. Jade Foley EAC

Novice Men 800m
1. Chris St Claire Johnson EAC
2. Shane Connick St. Pauls
3. Tim Bowler EAC
Masters Ladies 800m O35
1. Helen Doyle Kilmore
2. Aine Cullen Utd Striders
3. Esther O’Leary S Olympic

Masters Men 800m O35
1. John McGrath Utd Striders
2. Martin Monaghan S Olympic
3. Ger Doyle SBR
Masters Ladies 800m O50
1 Catherine O’Connor Menapians

Masters Men 800m O50
1. Richard Fortune DMP

Senior Ladies 100m
1. Annie Stafford Menapians
2. Chloe Whelan Bree
3. Orla Furney Menapians
3. Jane Shovlin Menapians

Senior Men 100m
1. David Hynes Menapians
2. Tony Stafford Menapians
3. Conor Wilson Menapians
Senior Ladies 3k Walk
1. Marie Mooney Adamstown
2. Catherine Walsh S Olympic

Senior Men 3k Walk
1. Joe Mooney Adamstown
2. Brendan Phillips EAC
3. Dave Percival, Menapians
Novice Ladies 200m
1. Chloe Whelan Bree
2. Orla Kehoe SBR
3. Linda Barry Utd Striders

Novice Men 200m
1. Chris St. Claire Johnson EAC
2. Michael Deady Menapians
3. James Fortune EAC

Masters Ladies 200m O35
1. Helen Sinnott Menapians
2. Laura Halpin Menapians
3. Sharon Jones Menapians

Masters Ladies 200m O50
1. Siobhan Doyle Menapians
Masters Men 200m O35
1. Gavin Kelly Utd Striders
2. Michael Kinsella Menapians
3. Kevin Burke Kilmore
Masters Men 200m O50
1. Jimmy O’Neill Menapians
2. Dave Percival Menapians
3. Pat Rossitter Utd Striders
Senior Ladies 400m
1. Bronagh Furlong S Olympic
2. Orla Furney Menapians
3. Jane Shovlin Menapians

Senior Men 400m
1. Conor Wilson Menapians
2. Shaun Donoghue Menapians
3. Tim Bowler EAC

Novice Ladies 3000m
1. Anna Bush Croghan AC
2. Danielle Hennessey SBR
3. Marie Mooney Adamstown

Novice Men 3000m
1. Paul Lynch SBR
2. Joe Lillis SBR
3. Ger Doyle SBR
Masters Ladies 3000m O35
1. Jackie Carty Kilmore
2. Helen Doyle Kilmore
3. Mary Kennedy Croghan AC

Masters Men 3000m O35
1. Neil Shiel St. Killians
2. Tommy McElwain SBR
3. Paul Lynch SBR
Masters Ladies 3000m O50
1. Mag Dunphy S Olympic

Masters Men 3000m O50
1. Mick Morrissey S Olympic

Senior Ladies 1500m
1. Liz Egan Bree
2. Ciara Wilson DMP
3. Anna Bush Croghan

Senior Men 1500m
1. James Clooney St. Killians
2. John McGrath Utd Striders
3. Paul Lynch SBR
Senior Ladies High Jump
1. Emer Doherty DMP 1.45m
2. Mairead Fortune EAC 1.45m
3. Catherina Corcoan Bree 1.45m

Senior Men High Jump
1. Tim Bowler EAC 1.65m
2. Aaron Meyler Menapians 1.60m
3. Peter O’Connor EAC 1.55m

Senior Ladies Long Jump
1. Annie Stafford Menapians 5.55m
2. Chloe Whelan Bree 4.97m
3. Jane Shovlin Menapians 4.81m

Senior Men Long Jump
1. Mikey Cullen Menapians 6.64m
2. Tony Stafford Menapians 6.46m
3. Ciaran Joyce EAC 6.32m

Masters Ladies Long Jump O50
1. Siobhan Doyle Menapians 2.28m

Masters Men Long Jump O35
1. Gavin Kelly Utd Striders 4.54m

Masters Men Long Jump O50
1. Mick Morrissey S Olympic 2.06m

 

 

Senior Ladies 4 x 100m Relay
1. Menapians A
Jane Shovlin, Annie Stafford, Katie Young, Orla Furney

 

2. Utd Striders
Linda Barry, Collette Roche, Sarah Boland, Aine Cullen

 

3. SBR
Lisa Murphy, Danielle Hennessey, Marie Cullen, Orla Kehoe

 

4. Menapians B
Helen Sinnott, Sharon Jones, Laura Halpin, Siobhan Doyle
Senior Men 4 x 100m Relay

 

1. Menapians A
Aaron Meyler, David Hynes, Michael Cullen, Michael Deedey

 

2. Menapians B
Tony Stafford, David Butler, Conor Wilson, Sean Donohue

 

3. EAC
Ciaran Joyce, James Fortune, Cathal Byrne, Chris St. Claire Johnson

 

4.Utd Striders
John McGrath, Paul Doran, Barry Sherry, Gavin Kelly
Novice Ladies 4 x 400m Relay

 

1. Menapians
Orla Furney, Annie Stafford, Jane Shovlin, Katie Young

 

2. Utd Striders
Linda Barry, Collette Roche, Claire Howlin, Aine Cullen

 

3. Croghan AC
Anna Bush, Majella Boland, Melissa Boland, Mary Kennedy

 

4. SBR AC
Danielle Hennessey, Marie Cullen, Orla Kehoe, Mary Doyle
Novice Men 4 x 400m Relay

 

1. Menapians
Mikey Cullen, Shaun Donoghue, Conor Gaffney, Conor Wilson

 

2. EAC
Ciaran Joyce, Peter O’Connor, Tim Bowler, James Fortune

 

3. Utd Striders
Gavin Kelly, Barry Sherry, Ted Flannelly, Paul Doran

 

4. SBR AC

 

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply