Provisional B Championship 2014 Results

Full Results from 2014 B Championships 2014

Relay Results now included

Download PDF of Track & Field Results – Final_Results-B-Championships-2014.pdf

Results – B Championships 2014
Adamstown, Friday, June 20th 2014

Field Events

Girls U9

Long Jump

1 Anna O’Hagan St. Paul’s AC
2 Layla Stafford DMP AC
3 Shauna Donoghue Craanford Harriers AC

 

Girls U9

Turbo Javelin

1 Tina O’Reilly DMP AC
2 Leah Sinnott Bree AC
3 Katie Hoffheinz St. Paul’s AC

 

Boys U9

Long Jump

1 Eoin Browne St Anne’s AC
2 Cillian Dempsey Bree AC
3 Sean Lennon United Striders AC

 

Boys U9

Turbo Javelin

1 Jason McKevitty St Anne’s AC
2 Cathal Kehoe Bree AC
3 Lewis Hynes St. Killian’s AC

 

Girls U10

Long Jump

1 Jessica Murphy Croghan AC
2 Jessica Akinyemi DMP AC
3 Becky Duggan St. Paul’s AC

 

Girls U10

Turbo Javelin

1 Niamh English Adamstown AC
2 Ruby Murphy United Striders AC
3 Ceanna McNamee Macamores AC

 

Boys U10

Long Jump

1 Caolán Costello United Striders AC
2 Oisin Lyons Kilmore AC
3 Kian Murphy Enniscorthy AC

 

Boys U10

Turbo Javelin

1 Daniel O’Gorman Adamstown AC
2 David Kirwan SBR AC
3 Bartley Crummy Croghan AC

 

Girls U11

Long Jump

1 Katie English Adamstown AC
2 Muireann Murphy SBR AC
3 Lucy Kehoe

Caoimhe Monihan

Bree AC

Menapians AC

 

Girls U11

Turbo Javelin

1 Ailbhe Tiernan Kilmore AC
2 Ciara Martin St. Paul’s AC
3 Kelly Corbett United Striders AC

 

Boys U11

Long Jump

1 Darragh Kehoe Bree AC
2 Harry McGuckin Craanford Harriers AC
3 Cathal Murphy Macamores AC

 

Boys U11

Turbo Javelin

1 Alan Hawkins St. Killian’s AC
2 Noah Maher Craanford AC
3 Oscar McGabhann Adamstown AC

 

Girls U12

Long Jump

1 Sally Piggott United Striders
2 Leah Carthy Walsh Adamstown AC
3 Maeve Rogers United Striders

 

Girls U12

Turbo Javelin

1 Eve Byrne United Striders
2 Kate Byrne Macamores
3 Ella English Adamstown AC

 

Boys U12

Long Jump

1 Liam Whelan St. Anne’s
2 Corben Brown DMP AC
3 Dean Elliot SBR AC

 

Boys U12

Turbo Javelin

1 Conor Whelan Adamstown AC
2 Bryan Hopkins Taghmon AC
3 Aidan Murphy Craanford Harriers AC

 

Girls U13

Long Jump

1 Joely Elliot SBR AC
2 Zara Murphy United Striders AC
3

 

Girls U13

Turbo Javelin

1 Rebecca Connor Macamores AC
2 Catriona Ryan United Striders AC
3 Sarah O’Gorman Adamstown AC

 

Boys U13

Long Jump

1 Cian Buttle St. Killian’s AC
2 David Power St. Killian’s AC
3 Stevie O’Dwyer Adamstown AC

 

Boys U13

Turbo Javelin

1 Leon Sinnott Bree AC
2 Christopher Mahon Adamstown AC
3 Joe Tallon Croghan AC

 

 

 

 

Track Events

 

Girls U9

60m

1 Kiara Ryan United Striders
2 Shauna Doyle Craanford Harriers AC
3 Layla Stafford DMP AC

 

Girls U9

300m

1 Grainne English Adamstown AC
2 Amy O’Hagan St. Paul’s AC
3 Roisin Colfer Adamstown AC

 

Boys U9

60m

1 Cathal Kehoe Bree AC
2 Cillian Dempsey Bree AC
3 Eoin Browne St. Anne’s

 

Boys U9

300m

1 Seán Lennon United Striders
2 Noah Duffy Macamores AC
3 Lewis Hynes St. Killian’s

 

 

Girls U10

60m

1 Jessica Murphy Croghan AC
2 Abbie Carthy Walsh Adamstown AC
3 Jessica Akinyemi DMP AC

 

Girls U10

300m

1  Aisling Ryan United Striders
2  Niamh English Adamstown AC
3  Bridin Doyle Craanford Harriers AC

 

Boys U10

60m

1 Oisin Dunne Macamores AC
2 Joe Browne Enniscorthy AC
3 Finn Meenagh Croghan AC

 

Boys U10

300m

1 Caolán Costello United Striders AC
2 Finn Kelly United Striders AC
3 Oisin Lyons Kilmore AC

 

Girls U11

60m

1 Leah Nolan Bree AC
2 Lucy Kehoe Bree AC
3 Muireann Murphy SBR AC

 

Girls U11

300m

1 Ciara Martin St. Paul’s AC
2 Claragh Keane DMP AC
3 Therese Lawless Macamores AC

 

Boys U11

60m

1 Darragh Kehoe Bree AC
2 Conor Doyle SBR AC
3 Harry McGuckin Craanford Harriers AC

 

Boys U11

300m

1 Noah Maher Craanford Harriers
2 Oscar McGabhann Adamstown AC
3 Cathal Murphy Macamores AC

 

Girls U12

80m

1 Shade Animashaun United Striders
2 Ella English Adamstown AC
3 Eve Byrne United Striders AC

 

Girls U12

300m

1 Sally Piggott United Striders
2 Blathnaid Sinnott St. Killian’s
3 Meadbh Rogers United Striders

 

Boys U12

80m

1 Padraic Donoghue Craanford Harriers
2 Liam Whelan St. Anne’s
3 Corben Brown DMP AC

 

Boys U12

300m

1 Aidan Mulcahy Craanford Harriers
2 Dean Elliot SBR AC
3 Liam Schokman St. Anne’s AC

 

 

Girls U13

80m

1 Zara Murphy United Striders
2 Rebecca Connor Macamores AC
3 Sarah O’Gorman Adamstown

 

Girls U13

300m

1 Joely Elliot SBR AC
2 Catriona Ryan United Striders
3

 

Boys U13

80m

1 Garry Sinnott St. Anne’s AC
2 Aaron Browne United Striders
3 Leon Sinnott Bree AC

 

Boys U13

300m

1 Cian Buttle St. Anne’s
2 Christopher Mahon Adamstown AC
3 Shane Kehoe Bree AC

 

Relays

Mixed U9 -1st Final

4 x 100m Relay

1 Eoin Browne

Naoise Byrne

Laura O’Gorman

Conor Sidney

Mixed Clubs
2 Leah Sinnott

Cillian Dempsey

Katie Nolan

Cathal Kehoe

Bree AC
3 Ryan Schokman

Grainne English

Kate Whelan

Noah Harler

Mixed Clubs

 

Mixed U9 -2nd Final

4 x 100m Relay

1 Thomas Kirwan

Philip Kearns

Joseph Thomkins

Megan Martin

Mixed Clubs
2 Kiara Ryan

Ide Asple

Cillian Browne

Seán Lennon

United Striders
3 Ciaran Kelly

Kevin O’Mahony

Catherine O’Reilly

Layla Stafford

DMP AC

 

Mixed U11 -1st Final

4 x 100m Relay

1 Darragh Kehoe

Charlie Rennick

Lucy Kehoe

Leah Nolan

Mixed Clubs
2 Abbie Carthy Walsh

Oscar McGabhann

Katie English

Daniel O’Gorman

Adamstown AC
3 Adam Duggan

Jessica Akenyemi

Amy Whelan

Dana Browne

Mixed Clubs

 

 

 

 

Mixed U11 -2nd  Final

4 x 100m Relay

1 Cormac Byrne

Muireann Murphy

Molly Donohue

Conor Doyle

SBR AC
2 Harry McGuckin

Callie McGannon

Bridin Doyle

Noah Maher

Craanford Harriers AC
3 Finn Kelly

Elaine Asple

Caolán Costello

Kelly Corbett

United Striders

 

Mixed U13 -1st Final

4 x 100m Relay

1 Zara Murphy

Catriona Ryan

Aaron Brone

Shade Animashaun

United Striders
2 David Power

Aoife Murphy

Cian Buttle

Blathnaid Sinnott

St. Killian’s AC
3 Gary Sinnott

Liam Schokman

Liam Whelan

Matthew Dayot

St. Anne’s AC

 

Mixed U13 -2nd Final

4 x 100m Relay

1 Joe Tallon

Callum Bates

Sally Pigott

Eve Byrne

Mixed Clubs
2 Conor Whelan

Ella English

Leah Carthy Walsh

Craig Wall

Adamstown AC
3 Stevie O’Dwyer

Sarah O’Gorman

Aoibheann Crean

Sam Murphy

Adamstown AC

 

 

 

 

Mixed U9 – U11 -1st Final

4 x 100m Relay

1 Cathal O’Dubhlainn

Doireann Tallon

Aine Byrne

Colm Meenagh

Croghan AC
2 Hughie Doyle

Damon McGannon

David Kirwan

Finn Mulcahy

Mixed Clubs
3 Darragh Furlong

Joshua Power

Donny McDonald

Saidbh Crean

Adamstown AC

Mixed U9 – U11 -2nd Final

4 x 100m Relay

1 Jayne Sinnott

Eillie Stafford

Ellie O’Mahoney

Dana Kelly

DMP AC
2 Faith Doyle

Conal Doyle

Grainne English

Ross English

Mixed Clubs
3 Christy Pitott

Dylan Brady

Caonna MacNamee

Aodhán Cullins

Mixed Clubs
4 Rubin Hawkins

William Hawkins

Aisling Murphy

Roisin NicGabhann

Mixed Clubs

 

 

 

 

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply