Mr Oil Wexford Secondary Schools Cross Country 2015

Wexford Schools Cross Country 2015

Good Counsel College, New Ross

 

Individual Results

 

Minor Boys        

1

  Owen Lennon Good Counsel  

2

  Adam O’Connor CBS New Ross  

3

  Colm O’Sullivan Good Counsel  

4

  Alex Hughes Good Counsel  

5

  Conor Kane CBS Wexford  

6

  Jack Mulally Good Counsel  
         
Junior Girls        

1

  Kate Jackman St Mary’s  

2

  Nicole Keating Ramsgrange  

3

    FCJ Bunclody  

4

  Rebecca Bawden St Mary’s  

5

  Hannah Roche Kelly St Mary’s  

6

  Sarah O’Donoghue Presentation Wexford  
         
Junior Boys        

1

  Luke Byrne Good Counsel  

2

  Aaron Browne Good Counsel  

3

  Oisin Woolmington Creagh College  

4

  Cathal Dowd St Peter’s  

5

  Cian Flanagan Good Counsel  

6

  Martin O’Connor St Peter’s  
         
Inter Girls        

1

  Eva Roche St Mary’s  

2

  Elaina Browne St Mary’s  

3

  Clodagh Jackman Loretto  

4

  Annalise Crean Colaiste Bríd  

5

  Katie Murphy St Mary’s  

6

  Mairead Crean Colaiste Bríd  
         
Inter Boys        

1

  Jack Lowry CBS Enniscorthy  

2

  Oisin Griffin Good Counsel  

3

  James Boland Good Counsel  

4

  Sammy Delaney Bridgetown  

5

  William Bolger FCJ Bunclody  

6

  TJ Cousins CBS Wexford  
         
Senior Girls        

1

  Helen Hughes St Mary’s  

2

  Katie Byrne FCJ Bunclody  

3

  Katie Daly Bridgetown  

4

  Mia Griffin St Mary’s  

5

  Michelle Farrell FCJ Bunclody  

6

  Hayley Bawden St Mary’s  
         
Senior Boys        

1

  Dylan Furling St Peter’s  

2

  Adam Mansfield Good Counsel  

3

  Aidan Murphy Enniscorthy VEC  

4

  Shane Power ST Peter’s  

5

  Liam Turner ST Peter’s  

6

  Sean Hopkins CBS Wexford  
         

Donna Foley Memorial Cup

(for overall best school)

 

1st Good Counsel College      11 (3 Gold Teams, 2 Bronze)

2nd St Mary’s New Ross        11 (2 Gold teams, 2 silvers & 1 Bronze)

3rd CBS Wexford                   7

 

 

Team Results:

 

Minor Girls:   

1st        Loreto                                    21

2nd       St Mary’s                    24

3rd       Holy Faith                  38

 

Minor Boys   

1st        Good Counsel A         14

2nd       CBS Wexford             35

3rd       Good Counsel B         48

 

Junior Girls   

1st        St Mary’s A                 17

2nd       Presentation              41

3rd        St Mary’s B                 71

 

Junior Boys   

1st        Good Counsel            11

                        2nd       Bridgetown                38

                        3rd       CBS Enniscorthy        61

                        (CBS Wexfrod also on 61, went to countback)

 

Intermediate Girls

                        1st        St Mary’s                    17

                        2nd       Holy Faith                  47

                        3rd       Gorey CC                    67

 

Intermediate Boys

                        1st        Good Counsel                        24

                        2nd       CBS Wexford             38

                        3rd       CBS Wexford             75

 

Senior Girls

                        1st        FCJ

                        2nd       St Mary’s

                        3rd       Ramsgrange

 

Senior Boys

                        1st        St Peter’s                    23

                        2nd       CBS Wexford             33

                        3rd       Good Counsel                        36

                                     

 

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply