Mr Oil Wexford Cross Country Championships: Women’s Masters, Junior + rescheduled Intermediate

Location: Wexford Town
Date: 21 Jan 2018
Host club: Menapians AC

Race distance: 4000m

Overall
482 1 Róisín O’Reilly Menapians A.C. FJ 19.31
466 2 Jackie Carty Kilmore A.C. F45 19.56
469 3 Helen Doyle Kilmore A.C. F45 21.15
499 4 Fidelma Rossiter Kilmore A.C. F40 Intermediate 21.37
301 5 Ciara Bowe SBR A.C. F40 21.46
461 6 Belinda Kehoe SBR A.C. F40 Intermediate 21.47
486 7 Ciara Jones Croghan A.C. F40 Intermediate 21.53
473 8 Ailis Browne United Striders A.C. F35 Intermediate 22.22
462 9 Lillian Lawless SBR A.C. F50 22.22
470 10 Sinead O’Brien Kilmore A.C. F45 22.40
479 11 Sandra Young United Striders A.C. F35 Intermediate 22.45
459 12 Beth O’Connor United Striders A.C. F40 Intermediate 22.54
616 13 Katy Gregan Slaney Olympic A.C. F40 Intermediate 23.02
620 13 Emma Morris SBR A.C. Intermediate 23.02
302 15 Sonya Byrne United Striders A.C. F40 Intermediate 23.06
305 16 Catherine O’Connor Menapians A.C. F50 Intermediate 23.14
478 17 Marie Kirwan SBR A.C. F35 Intermediate 23.21
494 18 Lisa Murphy SBR A.C. F40 Intermediate 23.43
475 19 Caitriona McLoughlin United Striders A.C. F35 Intermediate 23.52
500 20 Marie Kinsella Slaney Olympic A.C. F50 Intermediate 24.14
304 21 Maria Ronan United Striders A.C. F40 Intermediate 24.17
485 22 Suzanne Keafer Croghan A.C. F35 Intermediate 24.51
635 23 Sarah Walsh Slaney Olympic A.C. F35 Intermediate 25.44
476 24 Sareen O’Farrell United Striders A.C. F40 Intermediate 25.53
221 25 Maura Neville Slaney Olympic A.C. F50 Intermediate 25.54
617 26 Annis Kehoe Slaney Olympic A.C. F60 Intermediate 26.50
474 27 Geraldine Purcell United Striders A.C. F35 Intermediate 26.57
645 28 Gosia Szymura Slaney Olympic A.C. F40 Intermediate 28.08
619 29 Jane Porter Slaney Olympic A.C. F65 Intermediate 30.12

Junior Women
1 Róisín O’Reilly Menapians A.C. 19.31

Intermediate Women
1 Fidelma Rossiter Kilmore A.C. 21.37
2 Belinda Kehoe SBR A.C. 21.47
3 Ciara Jones Croghan A.C. 21.53
4 Ailis Browne United Striders A.C. 22.22
5 Sandra Young United Striders A.C. 22.45
6 Beth O’Connor United Striders A.C. 22.54
7 Katy Gregan Slaney Olympic A.C. 23.02
8 Emma Morris SBR A.C. 23.02
9 Sonya Byrne United Striders A.C. 23.06
10 Catherine O’Connor Menapians A.C. 23.14
11 Marie Kirwan SBR A.C. 23.21
12 Lisa Murphy SBR A.C. 23.43
13 Caitriona McLoughlin United Striders A.C. 23.52
14 Marie Kinsella Slaney Olympic A.C. 24.14
15 Maria Ronan United Striders A.C. 24.17
16 Suzanne Keafer Croghan A.C. 24.51
17 Sarah Walsh Slaney Olympic A.C. 25.44
18 Sareen O’Farrell United Striders A.C. 25.53
19 Maura Neville Slaney Olympic A.C. 25.54
20 Annis Kehoe Slaney Olympic A.C. 26.5
21 Geraldine Purcell United Striders A.C. 26.57
22 Gosia Szymura Slaney Olympic A.C. 28.08
23 Jane Porter Slaney Olympic A.C. 30.12

Intermediate Women Inter Club
1. United Striders A.C. 24 points
2. SBR A.C. 33 points
3. Slaney Olympic A.C. 57 points

Masters Women
1 Jackie Carty Kilmore A.C. F45 19.56
2 Helen Doyle Kilmore A.C. F45 21.15
3 Fidelma Rossiter Kilmore A.C. F40 21.37
4 Ciara Bowe SBR A.C. F40 21.46
5 Belinda Kehoe SBR A.C. F40 21.47
6 Ciara Jones Croghan A.C. F40 21.53
7 Ailis Browne United Striders A.C. F35 22.22
8 Lillian Lawless SBR A.C. F50 22.22
9 Sinead O’Brien Kilmore A.C. F45 22.40
10 Sandra Young United Striders A.C. F35 22.45
11 Beth O’Connor United Striders A.C. F40 22.54
12 Katy Gregan Slaney Olympic A.C. F40 23.02
13 Sonya Byrne United Striders A.C. F40 23.06
14 Catherine O’Connor Menapians A.C. F50 23.14
15 Marie Kirwan SBR A.C. F35 23.21
16 Lisa Murphy SBR A.C. F40 23.43
17 Caitriona McLoughlin United Striders A.C. F35 23.52
18 Marie Kinsella Slaney Olympic A.C. F50 24.14
19 Maria Ronan United Striders A.C. F40 24.17
20 Suzanne Keafer Croghan A.C. F35 24.51
21 Sarah Walsh Slaney Olympic A.C. F35 25.44
22 Sareen O’Farrell United Striders A.C. F40 25.53
23 Maura Neville Slaney Olympic A.C. F50 25.54
24 Annis Kehoe Slaney Olympic A.C. F60 26.50
25 Geraldine Purcell United Striders A.C. F35 26.57
26 Gosia Szymura Slaney Olympic A.C. F40 28.08
27 Jane Porter Slaney Olympic A.C. F65 30.12

Masters Women Category Winners (outside top 3 overall)
Ciara Bowe SBR A.C. F40 21.46
Sinead O’Brien Kilmore A.C. F45 22.40
Lillian Lawless SBR A.C. F50 22.22
Annis Kehoe Slaney Olympic A.C. F60 26.50
Jane Porter Slaney Olympic A.C. F65 30.12

Masters Women Inter Club
1. Kilmore A.C. 6 points
2. SBR A.C. 17 points
3. United Striders A.C. 28 points
4. Slaney Olympic A.C. 51 points

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.