Mr Oil Wexford Cross Country Championships: Men’s Masters, Junior + rescheduled Intermediate

Location: Wexford Town
Date: 21 Jan 2018
Host club: Menapians AC

Distance: 6000m

Overall
638 1 Tom Hogan SBR A.C. M35 25.18
498 2 Niall Sheil St Killians A.C. M40 25.46
650 3 John McGrath United Striders A.C. M45 26.12
637 4 Enda Cloake Slaney Olympic A.C. Intermediate 26.15
621 5 Pat Foley Croghan A.C. M40 Intermediate 26.17
640 6 Alan O’Connor United Striders A.C. M40 Intermediate 26.30
624 7 Mark Poole Croghan A.C. M35 Intermediate 26.36
464 8 Joe Lillis SBR A.C. M35 Intermediate 26.41
631 9 Liam Turner DMP A.C. MJ 26.59
641 10 Myles Gibbons SBR A.C. M40 27.21
642 11 Paul Lynch SBR A.C. M40 27.27
614 12 Jim Stafford Slaney Olympic A.C. M55 27.32
296 13 George Delaney United Striders A.C. M45 Intermediate 27.34
491 14 David Kehoe Slaney Olympic A.C. M50 Intermediate 27.37
299 15 Ted Flannelly United Striders A.C. M50 27.39
643 16 Noel Kennedy SBR A.C. M35 27.43
652 17 John Stone DMP A.C. M40 Intermediate 27.45
496 18 Ger Moloney St Pauls A.C. M55 27.46
644 19 Brian O’Shaughnessy St Killians A.C. M40 Intermediate 27.56
490 20 Brian Maher Slaney Olympic A.C. M40 Intermediate 28.14
626 21 John Murphy DMP A.C. M45 Intermediate 28.30
653 22 Bernard Fortune SBR A.C. M45 Intermediate 28.36
487 23 Pat Callaghan United Striders A.C. M50 Intermediate 28.51
628 24 Brendan Radford DMP A.C. M40 Intermediate 28.59
468 25 Michael O’Flaherty Kilmore A.C. M45 Intermediate 29.04
647 26 Tomás Kavanagh SBR A.C. Intermediate 29.07
463 27 Patrick Moriarty St Killians A.C. M50 Intermediate 29.13
627 28 Billy Reck Slaney Olympic A.C. M45 Intermediate 29.26
636 29 John Foley Slaney Olympic A.C. M35 Intermediate 29.29
639 30 Paul Doran United Striders A.C. M35 29.35
625 31 William Kehoe Croghan A.C. M35 Intermediate 29.57
623 32 Brian Maher Croghan A.C. M40 Intermediate 30.03
471 33 Pat Murray United Striders A.C. M40 Intermediate 30.07
646 34 Adrian Doyle SBR A.C. M40 Intermediate 30.25
648 35 Niall O’Connor SBR A.C. M35 Intermediate 30.33
615 36 Padraig Coone Slaney Olympic A.C. M40 Intermediate 30.37
300 37 Liam Bowe Racing 795 M45 Intermediate 30.37
465 38 John Kent United Striders A.C. M40 Intermediate 30.40
483 39 Colin Carney United Striders A.C. M35 Intermediate 31.07
618 40 Chris McCarthy St Killians A.C. M50 Intermediate 31.20
633 41 Peadar Byrne DMP A.C. MJ 31.26
634 42 Seamus Harding St Killians A.C. M40 Intermediate 31.29
622 43 Brendan Brogan Croghan A.C. M35 Intermediate 31.41
630 44 Adrian Neville Kilmore A.C. M40 Intermediate 32.05
497 45 Micky Foley Kilmore A.C. M40 Intermediate 32.26
488 46 Mick O’Gorman United Striders A.C. M55 Intermediate 33.00
651 47 Fergus Murphy Slaney Olympic A.C. M40 Intermediate 33.18
472 48 Mick Cleary United Striders A.C. M40 Intermediate 33.21
973 49 Joseph Hanlon Taghmon A.C. MJ 33.25
467 50 Liam O’Farrell Kilmore A.C. MJ 33.31
484 51 Paul Murphy St Killians A.C. M35 Intermediate 33.51
458 52 James Hanlon Taghmon A.C. MJ 34.11
629 53 Ian Rochford Slaney Olympic A.C. M45 Intermediate 34.12
481 54 John Dier Menapians A.C. M50 Intermediate 35.07
649 55 Brian Carney SBR A.C. M35 Intermediate 35.14
656 56 Pat O’Neill SBR A.C. M45 Intermediate 35.17
489 57 Declan Sinnott United Striders A.C. Intermediate 35.21
493 58 Eamonn Saunders Slaney Olympic A.C. M50 Intermediate 35.50
480 59 Pat Kirwan SBR A.C. M40 Intermediate 36.38
303 60 Ger Mulhall Menapians A.C. M35 Intermediate 37.04
297 61 Rory Cassidy Kilmore A.C. MJ 37.11
492 62 Ger Murphy Slaney Olympic A.C. M50 Intermediate 37.15
477 63 Gerry O’Connor WMC A.C. M50 Intermediate 37.25
298 64 Sam Molyneux Kilmore A.C. MJ 37.39
613 65 Fintan Kinsella Slaney Olympic A.C. M55 Intermediate 37.49
654 66 Tom Kavanagh SBR A.C. M65 48.59
460 67 Billy Harper SBR A.C. M70 49.15
655 68 Stephen O’Leary SBR A.C. M50 Intermediate 55.10

Junior Men
1 Liam Turner DMP A.C. 26.59
2 Peadar Byrne DMP A.C. 31.26
3 Joseph Hanlon Taghmon A.C. 33.25
4 Liam O’Farrell Kilmore A.C. 33.31
5 James Hanlon Taghmon A.C. 34.11
6 Rory Cassidy Kilmore A.C. 37.11
7 Sam Molyneux Kilmore A.C. 37.39

Junior Men Inter Club
1. Kilmore A.C. 17 points

Intermediate Men
1 Enda Cloake Slaney Olympic A.C. 26.15
2 Pat Foley Croghan A.C. 26.17
3 Alan O’Connor United Striders A.C. 26.3
4 Mark Poole Croghan A.C. 26.36
5 Joe Lillis SBR A.C. 26.41
6 George Delaney United Striders A.C. 27.34
7 David Kehoe Slaney Olympic A.C. 27.37
8 John Stone DMP A.C. 27.45
9 Brian O’Shaughnessy St Killians A.C. 27.56
10 Brian Maher Slaney Olympic A.C. 28.14
11 John Murphy DMP A.C. 28.30
12 Bernard Fortune SBR A.C. 28.36
13 Pat Callaghan United Striders A.C. 28.51
14 Brendan Radford DMP A.C. 28.59
15 Michael O’Flaherty Kilmore A.C. 29.04
16 Tomás Kavanagh SBR A.C. 29.07
17 Patrick Moriarty St Killians A.C. 29.13
18 Billy Reck Slaney Olympic A.C. 29.26
19 John Foley Slaney Olympic A.C. 29.29
20 William Kehoe Croghan A.C. 29.57
21 Brian Maher Croghan A.C. 30.03
22 Pat Murray United Striders A.C. 30.07
23 Adrian Doyle SBR A.C. 30.25
24 Niall O’Connor SBR A.C. 30.33
25 Padraig Coone Slaney Olympic A.C. 30.37
26 Liam Bowe Racing 795 A.C. 30.37
27 John Kent United Striders A.C. 30.40
28 Colin Carney United Striders A.C. 31.07
29 Chris McCarthy St Killians A.C. 31.20
30 Seamus Harding St Killians A.C. 31.29
31 Brendan Brogan Croghan A.C. 31.41
32 Adrian Neville Kilmore A.C. 32.05
33 Micky Foley Kilmore A.C. 32.26
34 Mick O’Gorman United Striders A.C. 33.00
35 Fergus Murphy Slaney Olympic A.C. 33.18
36 Mick Cleary United Striders A.C. 33.21
37 Paul Murphy St Killians A.C. 33.51
38 Ian Rochford Slaney Olympic A.C. 34.12
39 John Dier Menapians A.C. 35.07
40 Brian Carney SBR A.C. 35.14
41 Pat O’Neill SBR A.C. 35.17
42 Declan Sinnott United Striders A.C. 35.21
43 Eamonn Saunders Slaney Olympic A.C. 35.50
44 Pat Kirwan SBR A.C. 36.38
45 Ger Mulhall Menapians A.C. 37.04
46 Ger Murphy Slaney Olympic A.C. 37.15
47 Gerry O’Connor WMC A.C. 37.25
48 Fintan Kinsella Slaney Olympic A.C. 37.49
49 Stephen O’Leary SBR A.C. 55.10

Intermediate Men Inter Club
1. Slaney Olympic A.C. 36 points
2. United Striders A.C. 44 points
3. Croghan A.C. 47 points
4. SBR A.C. 56 points
5. St Killians A.C. 85 points

Masters Men
1 Tom Hogan SBR A.C. M35 25.18
2 Niall Sheil St Killians A.C. M40 25.46
3 John McGrath United Striders A.C. M45 26.12
4 Pat Foley Croghan A.C. M40 26.17
5 Alan O’Connor United Striders A.C. M40 26.30
6 Mark Poole Croghan A.C. M35 26.36
7 Joe Lillis SBR A.C. M35 26.41
8 Myles Gibbons SBR A.C. M40 27.21
9 Paul Lynch SBR A.C. M40 27.27
10 Jim Stafford Slaney Olympic A.C. M55 27.32
11 George Delaney United Striders A.C. M45 27.34
12 David Kehoe Slaney Olympic A.C. M50 27.37
13 Ted Flannelly United Striders A.C. M50 27.39
14 Noel Kennedy SBR A.C. M35 27.43
15 John Stone DMP A.C. M40 27.45
16 Ger Moloney St Pauls A.C. M55 27.46
17 Brian O’Shaughnessy St Killians A.C. M40 27.56
18 Brian Maher Slaney Olympic A.C. M40 28.14
19 John Murphy DMP A.C. M45 28.30
20 Bernard Fortune SBR A.C. M45 28.36
21 Pat Callaghan United Striders A.C. M50 28.51
22 Brendan Radford DMP A.C. M40 28.59
23 Michael O’Flaherty Kilmore A.C. M45 29.04
24 Patrick Moriarty St Killians A.C. M50 29.13
25 Billy Reck Slaney Olympic A.C. M45 29.26
26 John Foley Slaney Olympic A.C. M35 29.29
27 Paul Doran United Striders A.C. M35 29.35
28 William Kehoe Croghan A.C. M35 29.57
29 Brian Maher Croghan A.C. M40 30.03
30 Pat Murray United Striders A.C. M40 30.07
31 Adrian Doyle SBR A.C. M40 30.25
32 Niall O’Connor SBR A.C. M35 30.33
33 Padraig Coone Slaney Olympic A.C. M40 30.37
34 Liam Bowe Racing 795 M45 30.37
35 John Kent United Striders A.C. M40 30.40
36 Colin Carney United Striders A.C. M35 31.07
37 Chris McCarthy St Killians A.C. M50 31.20
38 Seamus Harding St Killians A.C. M40 31.29
39 Brendan Brogan Croghan A.C. M35 31.41
40 Adrian Neville Kilmore A.C. M40 32.05
41 Micky Foley Kilmore A.C. M40 32.26
42 Mick O’Gorman United Striders A.C. M55 33.00
43 Fergus Murphy Slaney Olympic A.C. M40 33.18
44 Mick Cleary United Striders A.C. M40 33.21
45 Paul Murphy St Killians A.C. M35 33.51
46 Ian Rochford Slaney Olympic A.C. M45 34.12
47 John Dier Menapians A.C. M50 35.07
48 Brian Carney SBR A.C. M35 35.14
49 Pat O’Neill SBR A.C. M45 35.17
50 Eamonn Saunders Slaney Olympic A.C. M50 35.50
51 Pat Kirwan SBR A.C. M40 36.38
52 Ger Mulhall Menapians A.C. M35 37.04
53 Ger Murphy Slaney Olympic A.C. M50 37.15
54 Gerry O’Connor WMC A.C. M50 37.25
55 Fintan Kinsella Slaney Olympic A.C. M55 37.49
56 Tom Kavanagh SBR A.C. M65 48.59
57 Billy Harper SBR A.C. M70 49.15
58 Stephen O’Leary SBR A.C. M50 55.10

Masters Men Category Winners (outside top 3)
Pat Foley Croghan A.C. M40 26.17
George Delaney United Striders A.C. M45 27.34
David Kehoe Slaney Olympic A.C. M50 27.37
Jim Stafford Slaney Olympic A.C. M55 27.32
Tom Kavanagh SBR A.C. M65 48.59
Billy Harper SBR A.C. M70 49.15

Masters Men Inter Club
1. SBR A.C. 25 points
2. United Striders A.C. 32 points
3. Slaney Olympic A.C. 65 points
4. Croghan A.C. 67 points
5. St Killians A.C. 80 points

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.