Mr Oil Senior Wexford Track & Field Championships 2017 (Day 1 & 2)

Day 1

Ladies Senior 100m Hurdles
1 Aoife Cloake Rochford, Bree
2 Karyn Murphy, EAC

Men’s Senior 110m Hurdles
1 Peter O’Connor, EAC
2 Aaron Tierney Smith, Menapians
3 Conor Gaffney, Menapians

Ladies Novice 100m
1 Margaret O’Connor, Slaney Olympic
2 Paula Freeman, United Striders
3 Sandra Young, United Striders

Men’s Novice 100m
1 Ross Daly, EAC
2 Tomas Kavanagh, SBR
3 Will Rossiter, SBR

Ladies Masters (O35) 100m
1 Gosia Szymura, Slaney Olympic
2 Emma Doran, Slaney Olympic
3 Linda Barry, United Striders

Men’s Masters (O35) 100m
1 Hezy Shoyeju, EAC
2 Colin Carney, United Striders

Ladies Masters (O50) 100m
1 Siobhan Doyle, Menapians

Men’s Masters (O50) 100m
1 Jimmy O’Neill, Menapians
2 John O’Connor, Slaney Olympic
3 David Kehoe, Slaney Olympic

Ladies Senior 200m
1 Sophie Becker, St Joseph’s (Guest)
1 Sophie McCabe, Bree
2 Lystus Ebolsele, EAC
3 Ruth Bowe, Menapians

Men’s Senior 200m
1 Scott Bibson, Bandon AC (Guest)
1 Ross Daly, EAC
2 Jack Hayden, Menapians
3 Aaron Tierney Smith, Menapians

Ladies Novice 400m
1 Clodagh Dunbar, SBR
2 Gosia Szymura, Slaney Olympic
3 Emma Morris, SBR

Men’s Novice 400m
1 Liam Butler, EAC
2 Nic Walkdon, United Striders
3 Enda Cloake, Slaney Olympic

Ladies Masters (O35) 400m
1 Sonya Byrne, United Striders
2 Christine Stone, DMP
3 Emma Doran, Slaney Olympic

Ladies Masters (O50)
1 Siobhan Doyle, Menapians

Men’s Masters (O35) 400m
1 John McGrath, United Striders
2 John Stone, DMP
3 Colin Carney, United Striders

Men’s Masters (O50) 400m
1 David Kehoe, Slaney Olympic
2 John O’Connor, Slaney Olympic
3 Michael Quigley, Slaney Olympic

Ladies Senior 800m
1 Kelly Long, Slaney Olympic
2 Christine Stone, DMP
3 Belinda Kehoe, SBR

Men’s Senior 800m
1 Chris St Claire Johnston, EAC
2 Enda Cloake, Slaney Olympic
3 Shaun Donohoe, Menapians

Ladies Novice 1500m
1 Mary Gorham, Slaney Olympic
2 Emma Morris, SBR
3 Sarah Walsh, Slaney Olympic

Ladies Masters (O35) 1500m
1 Jackie Carthy, Kilmore
2 Helen Doyle, Kilmore
3 Christine Stone, DMP

Ladies Masters (O50) 1500m 1 Catherine O’Connor, Menapians

Men’s Novice 1500m
1 Aedan Rogers, United Striders
2 Will Doyle, Slaney Olympic
3 Tomas Breen, SBR

Men’s Masters (O35) 1500m
1 Niall Shiels, St Killians
2 John McGrath, United Striders
3 Alan O’Connor, United Striders

Men’s Masters (O50) 1500m
1 David Kehoe, Slaney Olympic
2 Pat O’Callaghan, United Striders

Ladies Senior 3000m
1 Jackie Carthy, Kilmore
2 Helen Doyle, Kilmore
3 Belinda Kehoe, SBR

Men’s Senior 5000m
1 Paul Gibbons, SBR
2 John McGrath, United Striders
3 Alan O’Connor, United Striders

Ladies Senior Triple Jump
1 Tara Doyle, Adamstown

Ladies U17 Triple Jump
1 Tara Doyle, Adamstown (10.30m)

Men’s Senior Triple Jump
1 Mikey Cullen, Menapians (12.67m)
2 Peter O’Connor, EAC (11.94m)
3 Conor Gaffney, Menapians (11.87m)

Men’s U17 Triple Jump
1 Jack Roche Doyle, Kilmore (9.03m)

Men’s U18 Triple Jump
1 Jack Hayden, Menapians (11.10m)
2 Aaron Tierney Smith, Menapians (9.30m)

Men’s U19 Triple Jump
1 Ciaran Maher, Menapians (11.10m)

Men’s Senior Javelin
1 Peter O’Connor, EAC (39.03m)
2 Michael Cullen, Menapians (34.14m)
3 Heze Shoyeju, EAC (30.56)

Men’s U16 Javelin
1 Cian Flanagan, United Striders (33.44m)
2 Evan McLaughlin, St Killians (27.88m)

Men’d U17 Javelin
1 Joshua Hewlett, United Striders (45.64m)
2 Paul Freeman, St Killians (29.53m)
3 Jack Roche Doyle, Kilmore (19.65m)

Ladies Senior Javelin
1 Sonia Mooney, Adamstown (24.77m)
2 Lystus Ebosele, EAC (23.20m)
3 Maggie O’Connor, Slaney Olympic (18.09m)

Ladies U17 Javelin
1 Sonia Mooney, Adamstown (27.23m)

Ladies U16 Javelin
1 Kate Jackman, Adamstown (26.94m)

Men’s Senior Shot Putt
1 Peter O’Connor, EAC (9.78m)
2 Michael Halpin, Menapians (9.78m)
3 Ross Daly, EAC (8.32m)

Ladies Senior Shot Putt
1 Lystus Ebosele, EAC (11.59m)
2 Aine Cullne, United Striders (6.84m)
3 Laura Halpin, Menapians (5.90m)

Ladies Senior 4x400m Relay
1 Slaney Olympic (Mary Gorham, Sarah Walsh, Louise Nolan Ryan, Kelly Long)
2 United Striders (Linda Barry, Sandra Young, Caitriona McLoughlin, Sonya Byrne)
3 SBR (Belinda Kehoe, Emma Morris, Clodagh Dunbar, Louise Kehoe)

Men’s Senior 4x400m Relay
1 Menapians (Shaun Donohue, Jack Hayden, Mikey Cullen, Conor Gaffney)
2 EAC (Chris St Clair Johnson, Ross Daly, Peter O’Connor, Liam Butler)
3 United Striders (Aedan Rogers, John McGrath, Alan O’Connor, Colin Carney)

Day 2

Ladies Senior 400m Hurdles
1 Karyn Murphy, Enniscorthy AC
2 Áine Cullen, United Striders

Men’s Senior 400m Hurdles
1 Conor Gaffney, Menapians
2 Peter O’Connor, Enniscorthy
3 Aaron Tierney Smith, Menapians

Ladies Senior 3000m Walk
1 Triona Mooney, Adamstown
2 Marie Mooney, Adamstown

Men’s Senior 3000m Walk
1 Joseph Hanlon, Taghmon
2 Thomas Croft, Slaney Olympic
3 Paul Murphy, Slaney Olympic

Ladies Senior 100m
1 Karyn Murphy, Enniscorthy
2 Lystus Ebosele, Enniscorthy
3 Olivia Howe, Bree

Men’s Senior 100m
1 Shaun Donohue, Menapians
2 Chris St Clare Johnson, Enniscorthy
2 Ross Daly, Enniscorthy
3 Aaron Tierney Smith, Menapians

Ladies Novice 200m
1 Olivia Howe, Bree
2 Sandra Young, United Striders
3 Emma Doran, Slaney Olympic

Men’s Novice 200m
1 Nic Walden, United Striders
2 Adam Pellow, DMP
3 Dermot Foley, Menapians

Ladies Masters 200m
1 Maggie O’Connor, Slaney Olympic
2 Linda Barry, United Striders
3 Lottie Roche, United Striders

Ladies Masters O50 200m
1 Catherine O’Connor, Menapians
2 Siobhan Doyle, Menapians

Men’s Masters 200m
1 (Guest) Ronan Gately, Dundrum
2 Michael Kinsella, Menapians
3 Colin Kearney, United Striders

Men’s Masters O50 200m
1 Joihn O’Connor, Slaney Olympic
2 Gavin Kelly, United Striders
3 Michael Quigley, Slaney Olympic

Ladies Senior 400m
1 Sophie McCabe, Bree
2 Christine Hill, SBR
3 Margaret Cahill, Slaney Olympic

Men’s Senior 400m
1 Chris St Clare Johnson, Enniscorthy
2 Shaun Donohue, Menapians
3 Liam Butler, Enniscorthy

LAdies Novice 800m
1 Sarah Walsh, Slaney Olympic
2 Christine Hill, SBR
3 Margaret Cahill, Slaney Olympic

Men’s Novice 800m
1 Will Doyle, Slaney Olympic
2 John Stone, DMP
3 David Leonard, SBR

Ladies Masters 800m
1 Sonya Byrne, United Stroiders
2 Christine Stone, DMP
3 Fidelma Rossiter, Kilmore

Men’s Masters 800m
1 Joe Lillis, SBR
2 John McGrath, United Striders
3 Michael Kinsella, Menapians

Men’s Masters O50 800m
1 David Kehoe, Slaney Olympic
2 Richard Fortune, DMP
3 Pat O’Callaghan, United Striders

Ladies Senior 1500m
1 Fiona Kehoe, Kilmore
2 Christine Stone, DMP
3 Fidelma Rossiter, Kilmore

Men’s Senior 1500m
1 Aedan Rogers, United Striders
2 Paul Gibbons, SBR
3 Joe Lillis, SBR

Ladies U17 3000m
1 Grace Costello, United Striders
2 Rebecca Bawden, United Striders
3 Alannah Byrne, United Striders

Ladies Novice 3000m
1 Kelly Long, Slaney Olympic
2 Christine Hill, SBR

Ladies Masters 3000m
1 Sinead O’Brien, Kilmore
2 Belinda Kehoe, SBR
3 Christine Stone, DMP

Men’s U17 3000m
1 Nic Walden, United Striders
2 Sam Molyneux, Kilmore
3 Rory Cassidy, Kilmore

Men’s U18 3000m
1 Aedan Rogers, United Striders
2 Thomas Breen, SBR
3 Joseph O’Hanlon, Taghmon

Men’s Novice 3000m
1 Brian Maher, Croghan
2 Will Doyle, Slaney Olympic
3 Will Rossiter, SBR

Men’s Masters 3000m
1 John McGrath, United Striders
2 Paul Gibbons, SBR
3 Joe Lillis, SBR

Men’s Masters O50 3000m
1 David Kehoe, Slaney Olympic
2 Pat O’Callaghan, United Striders

Ladies Senior 4x100m
1 EAC Karyn Murphy, Lystus Ebosele, Grace Kehoe, Tunmise Akineyay
2 United Striders Grace Costello, Rebecca Baeden, Alannah Byrne, Aoife Muldoon
3 Menapians Jane Shovelin, Siobhan Doyle, Catherine O’Connor, Ruth Bowe

Men’s Senior 4x100m
1 Menapians Michael Deady, Shaun Donohue, Aaron Smith, Conor Gaffney
2 EAC James Fortune, Ross Daly, Peter O’Connor, Chris St Clare Johnson
3 United Striders Nic Walden, Gavin Kelly, Aedan Rogers, Colm Carney

Men’s Senior High Jump
1 Ryan Carthy Walsh, Adamstown 1.90m
2 Peter O’Connor, EAC 1.70m
3 James Fortune, EAC 1.65m

Ladies Senior High Jump
1 Lystus Ebosele, EAC 1.35m
2 Ciara Kelly, United Striders 1.30m
3 Triona Mooney, Adamstown 1.20m

Ladies Senior Long Jump
1 Karyn Murphy, EAC 4.72m
2 Lystus Ebosele, EAC 4.46m
3 Jane Shovlin, Menapians 4.01m

Men’s Senior Long Jump
1 James Fortune, EAC 6.31m
2 Conor Gaffney, Menapians 5.86m
3 Peter O’Connor, EAC 5.67m

Tagged . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.