Mr Oil Senior Road Race Championships 2016

 

Mr Oil Wexford Senior Road Race Championship

SBR AC – Sunday April 24th 2016

– Women 2016

1

Fiona Kehoe Kilmore

17.40

2

Jackie Carthy Kilmore

18.08

3

Sharon Cloney Kilmore

19.14

4

Anna Bushe Croghan

19.28

5

Elaine Cardiff Kilmore

19.44

6

EmilyO’Connor Slaney Olympic

19.47

7

Ann O’Sullivan DMP

19.55

8

Lillian Lawless SBR

20.11

9

Sinead O’Brien Kilmore

20.26

10

Helen Doyle Kilmore

20.37

11

Ciara Bowe SBR

20.46

12

Kelly Long Slaney Olympic

20.51

13

Vanessa McShane Slaney Olympic

20.59

14

Mary Gorham Slaney Olympic

21.09

15

Christine Stone DMP

21.12

16

Belinda Kehoe SBR

21.14

17

Louise Gregan SBR

21.28

18

Katie Gregan Slaney Olympic

21.45

19

Niamh Coman DMP

22.01

20

Emma Morris SBR

22.11

21

Lorna Rothwell SBR

22.13

22

Mary Kennedy Croghan

22.18

23

Catherine O’Connor Menapians

22.21

24

Esther O’Leary Slaney Olympic

22.22

25

Martina O’Mahoney DMP

22.36

26

Ann-Marie Nolan Slaney Olympic

22.59

27

Mags Dunphy Slaney Olympic

23.00

28

Ailish Kennedy Croghan

23.17

29

Clodagh Connolly Slaney Olympic

23.21

30

Margaret Cahil Slaney Olympic

23.27

31

Sarah Walsh Slaney Olympic

23.40

32

Majella Boland Croghan

23.59

33

Bozena Barthng Slaney Olympic

24.26

34

Emma Doran Slaney Olympic

25.28

35

Deirdre Kavanagh Slaney Olympic

25.31

36

Annis Kehoe Slaney Olympic

25.43

37

Yvonne Rossiter Slaney Olympic

25.47

38

Karen Tull Slaney Olympic

26.05

39

Tracey Kavanagh Slaney Olympic

26.05

40

Kate Doyle Slaney Olympic

26.48

       
       
       
  Team Results    
  Kilmore 1,2,3,5

11

  Slaney Olympic  6,12,13,14

45

  SBR 8,11,16,17

52

 

Wexford Senior Road Race Championship – Men 2016

 

1

Niall Sheils St Killians

33.05

2

Myles Gibbons SBR

34.55

3

Kevin Murphy Slaney Olympic

35.12

4

John McGrath United Striders

35.20

5

Lahein Aouissar SBR

35.23

6

Sean Murphy United Striders

35.30

7

Joe Lillis SBR

35.43

8

Paul Gibbons SBR

35.49

9

Martin Askins SBR

35.58

10

David Kehoe Slaney Olympic

36.01

11

Dave Barron Slaney Olympic

36.02

12

Dave Leonard SBR

36.13

13

Pat Foley Croghan

36.24

14

John Murphy DMP

36.29

15

Mick Jordan Slaney Olympic

36.33

16

John Foley Slaney Olympic

36.36

17

Ger Maloney St Pauls

36.38

18

Bobby Redmond Slaney Olympic

37.08

19

Brian Maher United Striders

37.18

20

Alan O’Connor United Striders

37.23

21

Pat O’Callaghan United Striders

37.28

22

Denis Monaghan SBR

37.30

23

Jim O’Malley SBR

37.33

24

Tommy McElwain SBR

37.44

25

Brian Kearney SBR

37.46

26

Brian Maher Croghan

38.03

27

Tommy Levingston SBR

38.05

28

Stephen Tyrrell SBR

38.07

29

Michael Flaherty Kilmore

38.12

30

Luke Butler United Striders

38.14

31

Noel Kennedy SBR

38.17

32

Andrew Dowse Croghan

38.18

33

Stephen Flavin Croghan

38.22

34

Pat Hyland Slaney Olympic

38.38

35

Fergus Murphy Slaney Olympic

38.50

36

David Byrne United Striders

38.58

37

Mark McGrath Croghan

39.09

38

William Kehoe Croghan

39.19

39

John Kent United Striders

39.26

40

Eugene Doherty SBR

39.38

41

Emmet Malone United Striders

39.57

42

Patrick Murphy United Striders

40.30

  Guest  

40.59

43

Mark D’arcy Croghan

41.14

44

Colin McShane Croghan

41.29

45

Mick Nolan Slaney Olympic

41.31

46

Brendan Dillon Slaney Olympic

42.04

47

Kevin Walsh Kilmore

42.52

48

Brian Kavanagh Croghan

42.54

49

Richard Burns Menapians

44.22

50

Sunday Nzerem Slaney Olympic

44.51

51

Paul Foley Kilmore

45.29

52

John Dier Menapians

45.38

53

Michael Coghlan Slaney Olympic

47.17

54

Thomas Crofts Slaney Olympic

47.26

55

Seamus O’Brien St Pauls

47.28

56

Colm Moore St Anne’s

47.36

57

Ger Murphy Slaney Olympic

48.05

58

John Kelly St Anne’s

48.51

59

Johny Kelly St Pauls

50.22

60

Peter Connick St Pauls

53.45

       
       
  Team Results    
  SBR 2,5,7,8

22

  Slaney Olympic 3,10,11,15

39

  United Striders 4,6,20,21

51

 

 

 

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply