Mr Oil Novice Road Race County Championship 2015

Mr Oil Novice Ladies Road Race 22nd March 2015      
1   Emily O’Connor Slaney Olympic   11.46  
2   Sharon Kehoe United Striders    11.51  
3   Louise Redmond Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   12.01  
4   Ciara Bowe Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   12.23  
5   Lorraine McMahon Menapians   12.28  
6   Ciara O’Grady Kilmore   12.31  
7   Mary Kennedy Croghan   12.40  
8   Tara O’Connor Slaney Olympic   12.45  
9   Vanessa McShane Craanford Harriers   12.47  
10   Catherine Power United Striders    12.47  
11   Karen Murphy Slaney Olympic   12.50  
12   Anne Marie Nolan St Killian’s   12.51  
13   Ann Ryan United Striders    12.52  
14   Cathy Maher Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   12.56  
15   Aoife Kavanagh Slaney Olympic   12.59  
16   Belinda Kehoe Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   13.04  
17   Esther O’Leary Slaney Olympic   13.15  
18   Sonia Tierney United Striders    13.17  
19   Sabina Sweeney Slaney Olympic   13.18  
20   Mag Dunphy Slaney Olympic   13.20  
21   Ciara Jones Croghan   13.23  
22   Majella Boland Croghan   13.24  
23   Olive O’Connor United Striders    13.25  
24   Aine Cullen United Striders    13.26  
25   Christine Stone D.M.P   13.30  
26   Yvonne Tracey Slaney Olympic   13.33  
27   Ciara Kearney Slaney Olympic   13.35  
28   Mary Gaynor Menapians   13.36  
29   Deirdre Boland Slaney Olympic   13.38  
30   Claire Gibbons Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   13.39  
31   Eilish Kehoe Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   13.40  
32   Lisa Murphy Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   13.43  
33   Anita Rossiter Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   13.44  
34   Mary Carten Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   13.53  
35   Sinead McCarthy United Striders    13.58  
36   Fiona Byrne Croghan   14.03  
37   Stephanie McKenna Slaney Olympic   14.04  
38   Edel English Adamstown   14.08  
39   Maureen Costello United Striders    14.09  
40   Louise Kehoe Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   14.14  
41   Marie Cullen Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   14.25  
42   Jennifer O’Brien United Striders    14.29  
43   Lisa Chigara Slaney Olympic   14.31  
44   Mag O’Leary Doyle Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   14.35  
45   Sinead Cullen United Striders    14.38  
46   Orla McFadden Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   14.41  
47   Susan Dempsey Slaney Olympic   14.42  
48   Helen Sinnott Menapians   14.46  
49   Carmel Morrissey United Striders    14.50  
50   Emma Doran Slaney Olympic   14.54  
51   Kate Doyle  Slaney Olympic   14.55  
52   Kitty Nolan United Striders    15.04  
53   Tracey Kavanagh Slaney Olympic   15.05  
54   Tina Somers United Striders    15.06  
55   Jane Merrigan Croghan   15.11  
56   Maura Prenderville Croghan   15.12  
57   Siobhan Doyle Menapians   15.15  
58   Orla Fogarty Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   15.23  
59   Sinead O’Neill United Striders    15.24  
60   Ciara Murray Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   15.36  
61   Karen Tull Slaney Olympic   15.38  
62   Louise Furlong Adamstown   15.41  
63   Louise Henderson Menapians   15.42  
64   Ann Jackman Adamstown   16.05  
65   Barbara Donovan United Striders    16.11  
66   Orla Redmond Menapians   16.23  
67   Kate Wilson Menapians   16.48  
68   Marie McCabe Sinnott United Striders    16.52  
69   Sharon Dier Menapians   16.55  
70   Therese Byrne Menapians   17.35  
71   Carol O’Reilly United Striders    18.12  
             
    Teams       Total
    1 Slaney Olympic   1,8,11,15 35
    2 Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   3,4,14,16 37
    3 United Striders    2,10,13,18 43
             
Mr Oil Novice Mens Road Race 22nd March 2015      
1   Trevor Conroy Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   20.45  
2   Brian Maher Slaney Olympic   21.02  
3   Bobby Redmond Slaney Olympic   21.12  
4   Fergus Murphy Slaney Olympic   21.27  
5   David Kehoe Slaney Olympic   21.33  
6   Pat O’Callaghan United Striders    21.36  
7   Derek Malone Croghan   21.40  
8   Jessie O’Connor Slaney Olympic   21.46  
9   Pat Hyland Slaney Olympic   21.47  
10   Brendan Rochford D.M.P   21.48  
11   John Stone D.M.P   21.50  
12   Eddie Kennedy D.M.P   21.55  
13   Patrick Curley Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   21.57  
14   Conor Hyland Slaney Olympic   22.01  
15   Luke Butler United Striders    22.19  
16   Ger Power Kilmore   22.23  
17   Declan Ivers Slaney Olympic   22.25  
18   Niall Crosbie Kilmore   22.27  
19   Andrew Dowse Croghan   22.32  
20   Brian Maher Croghan   22.36  
21   John Murphy Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   22.39  
22   Jarlath Duffy Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   22.57  
23   Mark Kearney Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   23.03  
24   Stephen Ainsworth Menapians   23.04  
25   Davy Byrne United Striders    23.11  
26   Malo Roban Slaney Olympic   23.15  
27   Brian Kavanagh Croghan   23.17  
28   Michael Nolan Slaney Olympic   23.20  
29   Jimmy Sinnott Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   23.25  
30   Eugene Doherty Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   23.33  
31   Lee Savage Menapians   23.34  
32   Will Doyle St Killian’s   23.42  
33   Adrian Doyle Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   23.50  
34   Adrian Reville Kilmore   23.57  
35   Brendan Dillon Slaney Olympic   24.08  
36   Emmet Malone United Striders    24.10  
37   Richie Lynch Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   24.11  
38   Liam O’Donovan Croghan   24.15  
39   Patrick Murphy United Striders    24.24  
40   Eamonn Saunders Slaney Olympic   24.24  
41   Tom O’Shea Slaney Olympic   24.25  
42   Micheal Kinsella Menapians   24.40  
43   Richard Murphy Slaney Olympic   24.56  
44   Patrick Cronin Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   25.12  
45   Sean Doran Slaney Olympic   25.20  
46   Conor McDonnell Slaney Olympic   25.24  
47   Darren Shingans Slaney Olympic   25.28  
48   Michael O’Gorman United Striders    25.31  
49   Martin Kehoe United Striders    25.57  
50   Ger Mulhall Menapians   26.08  
51   John Dier Menapians   26.53  
52   Ken Jones Menapians   26.55  
53   Sunday Inzerem Slaney Olympic   27.17  
54   Tadgh Henderson Menapians   28.26  
55   Pat Crane Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   28.48  
56   Darren O’Grady Menapians   29.53  
57   Paddy Tull Slaney Olympic   29.57  
58   Brian Reilly Menapians   30.54  
             
    Teams       Total
    1 Slaney Olympic A   2,3,4,5 14
    2 Slaney Olympic B   8,9,14,17 48
    3 Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   1,13,21,22 57
             

 

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply