Mr Oil Masters & Junior County Cross Country Championships 2016

Mr Oil County Masters and Junior Cross Country Championships 3rd Jan 2016    
Ladies            
1   Jackie Carty O/45 Kilmore 18.16  
2   Emily O’Connor O/35 Slaney Olympic 19.44  
3   Catherine Murphy O/45 Slaney Olympic 20.01  
4   Ann Sullivan O/55 DMP 20.17 1st O/55
5   Ciara Bowe O/40 Sliabh Buidhe Rovers 20.42 1st O/40
6   Sinead O’Brien O/40 Kilmore 20.43  
7   Belinda Kehoe O/35 Sliabh Buidhe Rovers 20.55  
8   Catherine Walsh O/40 Slaney Olympic 21.13  
9   Lillian Lawless O/45 Sliabh Buidhe Rovers 21.34 1st O/45
10   Christine Stone O/35 DMP 21.54  
11   Ciara Jones O/35 Croghan 22.14  
12   Martina O’Mahony O/45 DMP 22.47  
13   Esther O’Leary O/35 Slaney Olympic 23.02  
14   Mary Kennedy O/40 Croghan 23.08  
15   Mag Dunphy O/50 Slaney Olympic 23.22 1st O/50
16   Sabina Sweeney O/40 Slaney Olympic 23.27  
17   Ciara Kearney O/40 Slaney Olympic 23.33  
18   Claire Gibbons O/40 Sliabh Buidhe Rovers 23.55  
19   Margaret Cahill O/35 Slaney Olympic 24.03  
20   Lettie Roche O/45 United Striders 24.30  
21   Majella Boland O/40 Croghan 24.49  
22   Fiona Byrne O/40 Croghan 25.06  
23   Annis Kehoe O/60 Slaney Olympic 25.19 1st O/60
24   Clodagh Connolly O/40 Slaney Olympic 25.46  
25   Sinead McCarthy O/35 United Striders 27.36  
26   Karen Tull O/40 Slaney Olympic 29.26  
27   Pam Kehoe O/35 Slaney Olympic 31.24  
             
    Teams 1 Slaney Olympic 2,3,8 13
      2 Sliabh Buidhe Rovers 5,7,9 21
      3 DMP 4,10,12 26
Men            
1   Niall Sheil O/35 St Killian’s 23.58  
2   Noel Kennedy O/35 Sliabh Buidhe Rovers 24.32  
3   Trevor Conroy O/35 Sliabh Buidhe Rovers 24.50  
4   Paul Lynch O/35 Sliabh Buidhe Rovers 25.54  
5   Pat Foley O/40 Croghan 25.04 1st O/40
6   John McGrath O/40 United Striders 25.19  
7   Pat Callaghan O/50 United Striders 25.31 1st O/50
8   Martin Monaghan O/40 Slaney Olympic 25.40  
9   Paul Gibbons O/35 Sliabh Buidhe Rovers 25.46  
10   Ger Maloney O/55 St Paul’s 25.50 1st O/55
11   David Kehoe O/45 Slaney Olympic 26.00 1st O/45
12   Jim Stafford O/55 Slaney Olympic 26.13  
13   Dave Barron O/45 Slaney Olympic 26.29  
14   Bernard Fortune O/45 Sliabh Buidhe Rovers 26.33  
15   Billy Reck O/45 Slaney Olympic 26.38  
16   Matt Flannelly O/50 United Striders 27.10  
17   Ted Flannelly O/45 United Striders 27.19  
18   Paul Browne O/40 Slaney Olympic 27.28  
19   Jessie O’Connor O/40 Slaney Olympic 27.40  
20   Derek Malone O/40 Croghan 27.46  
21   Bobby Redmond O/35 Slaney Olympic 28.14  
22   Brian Maher O/40 Croghan 28.18  
23   Brian O’Shaughnessy O/35 Racing 795 28.45  
24   Emmet Malone O/40 United Striders 29.13  
25   Austin Codd O/40 Slaney Olympic 29.53  
26   John Kent O/40 United Striders 30.04  
27   Adrian Reville O/40 Kilmore 30.15  
28   Andre Van Barnavelt O/45 Croghan 30.43  
29   Michael O’Gorman O/55 United Striders 31.04  
30   Keith O’Shea O/35 Croghan 31.16  
31   Mick Morrissey O/50 Slaney Olympic 31.44  
32   Jason Moran O/35 St Anne’s 31.57  
33   Martin Kehoe O/45 United Striders 32.32  
34   Kevin Walsh O/55 Kilmore 32.59  
35   Alan McGrath O/55 Croghan 33.37  
36   Brian Kavanagh O/35 Croghan 33.37  
37   Nicky Boland O/40 Croghan 34.45  
38   Ger Murphy O/45 Slaney Olympic 35.14  
39   Noel Moore O/35 St Anne’s 35.33  
40   Paul Foley O/55 Kilmore 36.07  
41   Noel Moore O/45 St Anne’s 36.40  
42   John Kelly O/45 St Anne’s 38.06  
43   Lar Doyle O/60 Slaney Olympic 43.21 1st O/60
44   Billy Harpur O/70 Sliabh Buidhe Rovers 46.19 1stO/70
45   Tom Kavanagh O/65 Sliabh Buidhe Rovers 47.25 1st O/65
             
    Teams 1 Sliabh Buidhe Rovers 2,3,4,9 18
      2 Slaney Olympic 8,11,12,13 44
      3 United Striders 6,7,16,17 46
             
Junior Men            
1   Enda Cloake Junior Menapians 25.24  
2   Liam Turner Junior DMP 28.05  
             
Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply