Mr Oil Masters County Road Race Championships 2015

Master’s Road Race Championship 2015

 

   
  Women

 

     
1 Jackie Carty Kilmore 15.19  
2 Emily O’Connor Slaney Olympic 15.59  
3 Lillian Lawless Sliabh Buidhe Rovers 16.11  
4 Sharon Kehoe United Striders 16.18  
5 Mary Doyle Sliabh Buidhe Rovers 16.26  
6 Tatjana Petrunina St Paul’s 16.32  
7 Lorraine McMahon Menapians 16.35  
8 Sinead O’Brien Kilmore 17.03 1st O40
9 Ciara Bowe Sliabh Buidhe Rovers 17.19  
10 Mary McGrath Croghan 17.26  
11 Martina O’Sullivan Slaney Olympic 17.29  
12 Mag Balfe Slaney Olympic 17.37  
13 Aoife Kavanagh Slaney Olympic 17.40  
14 Mag Dunphy Slaney Olympic 17.42 1st O50
15 Catherine O’Connor Menapians 17.50  
16 Cathy Maher Sliabh Buidhe Rovers 17.54  
17 Sabina Sweeney Slaney Olympic 18.09  
18 Eilish Kehoe Sliabh Buidhe Rovers 18.32 1st O45
19 Majella Boland Croghan 18.35  
20 Lisa Murphy Sliabh Buidhe Rovers 18.37  
21 Michelle Murphy Slaney Olympic 18.41  
22 Mary Gaynor Menapians 18.44  
23 Clodagh Connolly Slaney Olympic 18.45  
24 Avril Boland Menapians 18.59  
25 Ciara Kearney Slaney Olympic 19.02  
26 Sinead McCarthy United Striders 19.06  
27 Stephanie McKenna Slaney Olympic 19.09  
28 Fiona Byrne Croghan 19.10  
29 Kerina Somers United Striders 19.24  
30 Aine Cullen United Striders 19.25  
31 Linda Maher Menapians 19.41  
32 Helen Sinnott Menapians 19.58  
33 May Cardiff Kilmore 20.14  
34 Gretta Roberts Tyrrell Slaney Olympic 20.17  
35 Annis Kehoe Slaney Olympic 20.40 1st O55
36 Siobhan Doyle Menapians 21.31  
37 Sharon Dier Menapians 22.52  
38 Orla Redmond Menapians 23.22  
         
    Teams    
  1 Sliabh Buidhe Rovers 3,5,9 17
  2 Slaney Olympic 2,11,12 25
  3 Kilmore 1,8,33 42
         
  Men

 

     
1 Niall Sheil St Killian’s 19.17  
2 Myles Gibbons Sliabh Buidhe Rovers 19.26  
3 Paul Lynch Sliabh Buidhe Rovers 19.32  
4 Paul Gibbons Sliabh Buidhe Rovers 20.03  
5 Martin Monaghan Slaney Olympic 20.16 1st O40
6 Tommy McElwaine Sliabh Buidhe Rovers 20.28 1st O45
7 John McGrath United Striders 20.39  
8 Ger Maloney St Paul’s 20.59 1st O55
9 Ted Flannelly United Striders 21.03  
10 Pat Foley Croghan 21.22  
11 Sean Murphy United Striders 21.24  
12 Billy Reck Slaney Olympic 21,28  
13 Jim Stafford Slaney Olympic 21.31  
14 Pat O’Callaghan United Striders 21.32 1st O50
15 David Kehoe Slaney Olympic 21.37  
16 Derek Malone Croghan 21.39  
17 Bobby Redmond Slaney Olympic 21.56  
18 Stephen Ainsworth Menapians 22.09  
19 John Roban Slaney Olympic 22.11  
20 Jessie O’Connor Slaney Olympic 22.11  
21 Stephen Flavin Croghan 22.27  
22 Ger Power Kilmore 22.29  
23 Brendan Kehoe Sliabh Buidhe Rovers 22.37  
24 Padraig Moriarty St Killian’s 22.51  
25 Niall Crosbie Kilmore 22.53  
26 Rick Burns Menapians 23.01 1st O60
27 John Murphy Sliabh Buidhe Rovers 23.05  
28 Andre Van Barnaveld Croghan 23.20  
29 Eugene Doherty Sliabh Buidhe Rovers 23.28  
30 Keith O’Shea Croghan 23.35  
31 Adrian Reville Kilmore 23.49  
32 Tom O’Shea Slaney Olympic 23.56  
33 Patrick Murphy United Striders 24.04  
34 Keith Robinson Menapians 24.19  
35 Liam O’Donovan Croghan 24.33  
36 Michael Kinsella Menapians 24.35  
37 Emmet Malone United Striders 24.38  
38 Kevin Walsh Kilmore 24.47  
39 John Kent United Striders 24.54  
40 Michael O’Gorman United Striders 24.58  
41 Martin Kehoe United Striders 25.10  
42 Eamonn Saunders Slaney Olympic 25.20  
43 Chris Squance Slaney Olympic 25.30  
44 Ger Murphy Slaney Olympic 25.54  
45 Seamus O’Brien St Paul’s 26.57  
46 Paul Connick St Paul’s 27.32  
47 Tadgh Henderson  Menapians 27.48  
48 John Dier Menapians 27.53  
49 Brian Reilly Menapians 30.53  
50 Peter Connick St Paul’s 31.08  
51 Dessie O’Brien Kilmore 32.16  
52 Tom Kavanagh Sliabh Buidhe Rovers 32.50 1st O65
53 Billy Harpur Sliabh Buidhe Rovers 33.29 1st O70
         
    Teams    
  1 Sliabh Buidhe Rovers 2,3,4,6 15
  2 United Striders 7,9,11,14 41
  3 Slaney Olympic 5,12,13,15 45

 

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply