Mr Oil Juvenile Uneven Age Cross Country Championships 2015

Uneven Cross Country Championship
11th October 2015 – JF Kennedy Park
       
Girls Under 9    
1   Katie Doyle SBR
2   Erin Byrne Croghan
3   Aine Fortune Kilmore
4   Ciabha Carty Enniscorthy
5   Cara Sheil Craanford
6   Eabha Keane DMP
7   Lucy Whitty Taghmon AC
8   Mae Corbett United Striders
9   Louise Hanlon Taghmon AC
10   Emily Kinsella SBR
11   Maeve Fitzpatrick Croghan
12   Sarah O’Mahoney DMP
13   Grainne Roche Kelly Taghmon AC
14   Aoibhe Bates Kilmore
15   Leah Bolger Bree
16   Sarah Kirwan SBR
17   Isabella McLoughlin St Pauls
18   Orla Lambert Kilmore
19   Lucy Power United Striders
20   Aine Lawless Macamores
21   Fallon McLoughlin St Pauls
22   Alannah Mallon Craanford
23   Shannon Mallon Craanford
24   Lily Murray DMP
       
Boys Under 9    
1   Kevin O’Mahoney DMP
2   Ross English Adamstown
3   Watt Creann Adamstown
4   Tiernan Ruane Taghmon AC
5   Jack O’Shea Adamstown
6   Jacob Suma St Pauls
7   Harvey O’Brien Taghmon AC
8   Sam Myers United Striders
9   Patrick Pyne United Striders
10   Hughie Doyle Craanford
11   Liam Hore Kilmore
12   Peter Steffenan St Pauls
13   Mark Banville Taghmon AC
14   Max Finn Craanford
15   Eli Paige Croghan
16   Liam Murphy United Striders
17   Bobby McDonald Adamstown
18   Aaron Monaghan Taghmon AC
19   Cillian Browne United Striders
20   Darragh Stone DMP
21   Cian Pinnegar Craanford
22   Shane Devereux Enniscorthy
23   Jack McCormack Menapians
       
Girls Under 11    
1   Leona Berry United Striders
2   Niamh English Adamstown
3   Orlaith Byrne SBR
4   Bridin Doyle Craanford
5   Sinead O’Reilly Menapians
6   Kennedy Cullen Kilmore
7   Rachel Bowe SBR
8   Grainne English Adamstown
9   Ailibhe White Menapians
10   Isobel English Adamstown
11   Aisling Ryan United Striders
12   Ellie O’Mahoney DMP
13   Orla Roche Kelly Taghmon AC
14   Mary Roe DMP
15   Ruby Murphy United Striders
16   Aoife Byrne SBR
17   Orla Griffin DMP
18   Isobel Bawden United Striders
19   Saoidhe Creann Adamstown
20   Niamh Fortune Kilmore
21   Caitlin Murray DMP
22   Ciara Mooney Adamstown
23   Ellie Lawless Macamores
24   Danielle Stone DMP
25   Sinead Cullen DMP
26   Dawn McKenna Kilmore
27   Ciara Dempsey Kilmore
28   Aine Byrne Croghan
29   Ide Aspel United Striders
30   Irene Hanlon Taghmon AC
31   Sophie Kolin DMP
32   Lucy Quirke DMP
       
    Teams  
1   Adamstown 20
2   SBR 25
3   United Striders 27
       
Boys Under 11    
1   Myles Hewlett United Striders
2   Jay Hogan SBR
3   Conn Mernagh St Pauls
4   Eoin Shannon United Striders
5   David Kirwan SBR
6   Finn Kelly United Striders
7   Tim Ivers Craanford
8   Caolan Costello United Striders
9   Cosmo Hewlett United Striders
10   Rob Surtaine St Pauls
11   Darren Breen SBR
12   Ben Myers United Striders
13   Malachy Cartwart Craanford
14   Tom Kirwan SBR
15   Eoin Sinnott DMP
16   Daire Moynighan SBR
17   Tadgh McShane Craanford
18   Sean Lennon United Striders
19   Ryan Murphy United Striders
20   Zala Kovals St Pauls
21   Danny McDonald Adamstown
22   Sean Pinnegar Craanford
23   Joel Paige Croghan
24   Ciaran Kelly DMP
25   Evan O’Brien Kilmore
26   Jack Whitty Taghmon AC
27   Aaron Dempsey Kilmore
28   Joseph Kennedy Croghan
29   Ciaran McCarthy United Striders
       
Teams      
1   United Striders (A) 11
2   SBR 18
3   United Striders (B) 29
       
Girls Under 13    
1   Claragh Keane DMP
2   Aisling Kelly Taghmon AC
3   Aoibhinn Mernagh St Pauls
4   Laura Ivers Craanford
5   Kate Byrne Macamores
6   Clodagh Foran United Striders
7   Katie English Adamstown
8   Rachel Gregg DMP
9   Eve Byrne United Striders
10   Flora Doran Taghmon AC
11   Ciara Murphy United Striders
12   Aoibheann Creann Adamstown
13   Erinn Shannon United Striders
14   Therese Lawless Macamores
15   Aoife Cullen DMP
16   Aoife O’Connor DMP
17   Louise Doyle United Striders
18   Kathlyn Boggan Kilmore
19   Eimear Fortune Kilmore
20   Jane Sinnott DMP
21   Derbhla O’Hanlon Taghmon AC
22   Kaci Blanch Taghmon AC
23   Ella English Adamstown
24   Meadhbh Rogers United Striders
25   Leah Myers United Striders
       
Teams      
1   DMP 24
2   United Striders 26
3   Taghmon 33
       
Boys Under 13    
1   Joe Byrne SBR
2   Aidan Shannon United Striders
3   Adam O’Connor United Striders
4   Robert Wall Adamstown
5   Ben Wall Adamstown
6   Darragh Flannelly United Striders
7   Conor Doyle SBR
8   Owen Lennon United Striders
9   Ryan Boland Croghan
10   Billy Trafford Craanford
11   James Boggan Kilmore
12   Oisin MacEochaidh United Striders
13   Ciaran Cardiff Kilmore
14   Dean Elliott SBR
15   Alex Cregg DMP
16   Paul Dier Menapians
17   Denis Kinsella SBR
18   Jack Forde St Killians
19   Nathan Murphy Menapians
       
Teams      
1   United Striders 11
2   SBR 22
3      
       
Girls Under 15    
1   Chanel O’Leary St Pauls
2   Grace Costello United Striders
3   Hannah Roche Kelly Taghmon AC
4   Kate Jackman Adamstown
5   Megan Cullen Croghan
6   Sarah O’Donoghue St Pauls
7   Emily Forrestal SBR
8   Molly Maher Craanford
9   Alannah Byrne United Striders
10   Grainne Flannelly United Striders
11   Muireann Fitzpatrick Croghan
12   Grace Kehoe Enniscorthy
13   Doireann Cullen Croghan
14   Olive McGarry Croghan
15   Sonia Mooney Adamstown
16   Joanne Kelly United Striders
17   Bronagh O’Hanlon Taghmon AC
18   Lillianna Rice United Striders
19   Joely Elliott SBR
20   Zara Murphy United Striders
       
Teams      
1   United Striders 21
2   Croghan 29
3   United Striders 44
       
Boys Under 15    
1   Luke Byrne Adamstown
2   Aaron Browne United Striders
3   Josh Hogan SBR
4   Alex Kelly Craanford
5   Conor Keane DMP
6   Paul Freeman St Killians
7   James Hanlon Taghmon AC
8   Darragh Collins DMP
9   Joe Barrett DMP
10   Adam Kehoe  DMP
11   Edward Kinsella SBR
12   Rory Cassidy Kilmore
13   Patrick Doyle United Striders
14   Oisin MacGabhann Adamstown
15   Conor Murphy United Striders
16   Ryan Kielthy United Striders
17   Darragh Whelan DMP
       
Teams      
1   DMP 22
2   United Striders 30
3      
       
Girls Under 17    
1   Katie Daly Kilmore
2   Elana Browne United Striders
3   Hayley Bowden United Striders
4   Triona Mooney Adamstown
       
Boys Under 17    
1   James Boland SBR
2   Sammy Delaney St Pauls
3   Liam Turner DMP
4   Daire Sheridan SBR
5   Marco Fleik Menapians
       
Boys Under 19    
1   Enda Cloake Menapians
2   Joe Mooney Adamstown
       
Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply