Mr Oil Juvenile T&F Championships Day 1 – 2015

Mr Oil County Juvenile Track & Field Championships 2015

Day 1 – Enniscorthy Sports Hub – May 3rd 2015

 

Hurdles – Girls

EVENT POSITION  NAMES CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
U15 Girls 1st  Tara Doyle Adamstown   
250mH 2nd  Karyn Murphy Enniscorthy   
  3rd  Grace Cloney Adamstown   
         
U16 Girls 1st  Aoife Muldoon United Striders   
250mH 2nd  Triona Mooney Adamstown   
  3rd  Cheyanne O’Farrell United Striders  
         
U17 Girls 1st  Aoife Cloke Rochford Bree   
300mH 2nd  Nicole Furlong Bree   
  3rd  Hayleigh Bawden United Striders   
         
U18 Girls 1st  Chloe Whelan Menapians   
400mH 2nd  Sophie McCabe  Bree  
  3rd  Mairead Fortune Enniscorthy   
         
U19 Girls 1st  –    
400mH 2nd  –    
  3rd  –    


Hurdles Boys

EVENT Position  NAMES CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
U15 Boys 1st  Dylan O’Sullivan Enniscorthy   
250mH 2nd  John Kehoe Bree   
  3rd  Cian Bates Kilmore   
         
U16 Boys 1st  Ross Daly Enniscorthy   
300mH 2nd  Brandon Sinnott Bree   
  3rd  Padraig Hore Taghmon   
         
U17 Boys 1st  Ryan Carthy Walsh Adamstown   
300mH 2nd  Kevin O’Connor Enniscorthy   
  3rd      
         
U18 Boys 1st  Kevin O’Connor Enniscorthy   
400mH 2nd  –    
  3rd  –    
         
U19 Boys 1st  –    
400mH 2nd  –    
  3rd  –    

Sprints – Girls

EVENT POSITION NAMES CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
U9 Girls 1st  Katie Doyle SBR   
100m 2nd Marbelys Fernandez  Enniscorthy   
  3rd Stephanie Deegan  SBR   
         
U10 Girls 1st Niamh Murphy  SBR  
100m 2nd Abbie Doyle  Bree   
  3rd Gracie Kehoe  Bree   
         
U11 Girls 1st  Ailbhe White  Menapians  
100m 2nd Orlaith Deegan  SBR   
  3rd Orlaith Byrne  SBR   
  4th      
         
U12 Girls 1st  Leah Nolan  Bree  
100m 2nd Chloe O’Toole  Taghmon   
  3rd Saidhbe Byrne  Enniscorthy   
  4th      
         
U13 Girls 1st  Sabia Doyle  Menapians  
100m 2nd Aisling Kelly  Taghmon   
  Joint 3rd Ciara O’Connor /Emma Carr Enniscorthy /St. Paul’s  
  4th      
         
U14 Girls 1st  Hannah Roche Kelly  Taghmon  
100m 2nd  Ama Creery Gough  Kilmore  
  3rd  Kate Jackman Adamstown   
  4th      
         
U15 Girls Joint 1st  Lystus Ebosele  Enniscorthy  
100m Joint 1st  Karyn Murphy  Enniscorthy  
  3rd  Anna Kavanagh  SBR  
  4th  Tara Doyle  Adamstown  
         
U16 Girls 1st  Katie Murphy United Striders   
100m 2nd  Aoife Muldoon United Striders   
  3rd  Sally Shortle St. Killian’s   
  4th      
         
U17 Girls 1st  Aoife Cloke Rochford  Bree  
100m 2nd  Shannon Wall Adamstown   
  3rd  Katie Daly Kilmore   
  4th  Nicole Furlong  Bree  
         
U18 Girls 1st  Sophie McCabe Bree   
100m 2nd  Mairead Fortune  Enniscorthy  
  3rd  Bridin Reville Kilmore   
  4th      
         
U19 Girls 1st  –    
100m 2nd      
  3rd      
  4th      

 

Sprints –  Boys

EVENT POSITION NAMES CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
U9 Boys 1st  Kevin O’Mahoney  DMP  
100m 2nd Sam Myers  United Striders   
  3rd Jack O’Shea  Adamstown   
         
U10 Boys 1st  Jerry Sheridan  SBR  
100m 2nd Conn Mernagh  St. Paul’s   
  3rd  Oisín Rochford Bree   
         
U11 Boys 1st  Sean Rowley  Bree  
100m 2nd  Dannan Long Enniscorthy   
  3rd Malachy Cathcart  Craanford   
  4th      
         
U12 Boys 1st  Dapo Abidoye  Enniscorthy  
100m 2nd Liam Berry  St. Anne’s   
  3rd Ben Wall  Adamstown   
  4th      
         
U13 Boys 1st  Maxwell Shoyeju  Enniscorthy  
100m 2nd  Dara Casey Bree   
  3rd  Sheamie Kavanagh SBR   
  4th      
         
U14 Boys 1st  Aaron Browne  United Striders  
100m 2nd  Sean Maher Menapians   
  3rd  Raphael Abidoye Enniscorthy   
  4th      
         
U15 Boys 1st  Dylan O’Sullivan  Enniscorthy  
100m 2nd  David Obasahan Enniscorthy   
  3rd  Daniel Halligan St. Paul’s   
  4th  William Figueras Enniscorthy   
         
U16 Boys 1st  Ross Daly  Enniscorthy  
100m 2nd Jack Hayden  Menapians  
  3rd Brandon Sinnott Bree  
     
         
U17 Boys 1st  John Murphy Menapians   
100m 2nd  Sam O’Neill Menapians   
  3rd  Ryan Carthy Walsh Adamstown   
  4th  Kevin O’Connor Enniscorthy   
         
U18 Boys 1st  Peter O’Connor Enniscorthy   
100m 2nd  Eathan Anderson United Striders   
  3rd  Daire Sheridan SBR   
  4th      
         
U19 Boys 1st  James Fortune Enniscorthy   
100m 2nd      
  3rd      
  4th      
         

 

Sprints – 200m

EVENT POSITION NAMES CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
         
U14 Girls 1st  Liadh Dwyer  Menapians  
200m 2nd Hannah Roche Kelly  Taghmon   
  3rd Maeve Hayes  St. Paul’s   
         
U14 Boys 1st Aaron Browne  United Striders   
200m 2nd Sean Maher  Menapians   
  3rd Raphael Abidoye   Enniscorthy  
         

  

600m

EVENT POSITION NAMES CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
U12 Girls 1st  Claragh Keane  DMP  
600m 2nd Eimear Halpin  Menapians   
  3rd  Chloe O’Toole Taghmon   
         
U13 Girls 1st  Danika Gilshinan  Menapians  
600m 2nd Aisling Kelly  Taghmon   
  3rd Laura Ivors  Craanford Harriers   
         
U12 Boys 1st Conor Doyle  SBR   
600m 2nd Darragh Flannelly  United Striders   
  3rd Ben Wall  Adamstown   
         
U13 Boys 1st Joe Byrne  SBR   
600m 2nd Sheamie Kavanagh  SBR   
  3rd Cormac Lyons  Kilmore   

 

1500m – Girls

EVENT POSITION NAMES CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
U14 Girls 1st  Rosin O’Reilly  Menapians  
1500m 2nd Channel O’Leary  St. Paul’s   
  3rd Kate Jackman  Adamstown   
         
U15 Girls 1st  Grace Costello  United Striders  
1500m 2nd Anna Kavanagh  SBR   
  3rd Rebecca Bawden  United Striders   
         
U16 Girls 1st  Katie Murphy  United Striders  
1500m 2nd Triona Mooney  Adamstown   
  3rd Tunmise Akinyemi  Enniscorthy   
         
U17 Girls 1st  Annalise Crean Adamstown   
1500m 2nd  Katie Daly Kilmore   
  3rd  Elaina Browne United Striders   
         
U18 Girls 1st  –    
1500m 2nd      
  3rd      
         
U19 Girls 1st  –    
1500m 2nd      
  3rd      
         

 

1500m Boys

EVENT POSITION NAMES CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
U14 Boys 1st  Luke Byrne Adamstown  
1500m 2nd  Cathal Dowd DMP   
  3rd Cian Kinlough  St. Killian’s   
         
U15 Boys 1st  Josh Hogan SBR  
1500m 2nd Jack Doyle  Kilmore  
  3rd Paul Freeman  St. Killians   
         
U16 Boys 1st  Brandon Sinnott  Bree  
1500m 2nd Tomas Breen SBR   
  3rd James Boland  SBR   
         
U17 Boys 1st  Jordan Ryan  SBR  
1500m 2nd Kevin O’Connor  Enniscorthy   
  3rd Liam Turner   DMP  
         
U18 Boys 1st  Fionn Roche  Kilmore  
1500m 2nd  Eathan Anderson United Striders   
  3rd Daire Sheridan  SBR   
         
U19 Boys 1st  Enda Cloake  Menapians  
1500m 2nd –     
  3rd –     
         

 

Relays

EVENT Position NAMES CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
U9 Girls

4x100m

1st  

 

 

 

 

   
  2nd  

 

 

 

 

 

   
  3rd  

 

 

 

 

   
         
U11 Girls

4x100m

1st  Niamh Murphy

Shauna Holloway

Orlaith Deegan

Orlaith Byrne 

 SBR  
  2nd  Ailbhe White

Sass Thompson

Cliona Kearney

Sinead O’Reilly

 Menapians  
  3rd  Teegan Fortune

Amelia Rees

Grace Nolan

Bonnie Murphy 

 St. Pauls  
         
U13 Girls

4x100m

1st

 

 

 

 

 Sabia Doyle

Ciara Dolan

Danika Gilshenan

Eimear Halpin

 Menapians  
  2nd

 

 

 

 

 Aisling Kelly

Chloe O’Toole

Chloe Doyle

Dearbhla O’Hanlon

 Taghmon  
  3rd

 

 

 

 

 Ciara Rees

Aoife Rees

Niamh Rees

Emma Carr

 St. Paul’s  
 U15 Girls

4x100m

 

 

1st

 

 

 Liadh Dwyer

Susie Brennan

Roisin O’Reilly

Tiana Smith

 Menapians  
  2nd

 

 

 

 

 Grace Costello

Grainne Flannelly

Aisling O’Brien

Rebecca Bawden

 United Striders  
  3rd

 

 

 

 

 Kate Jackman

Tara Doyle

Sonia Mooney

Rachel Power

 Adamstown  
EVENT NAMES     CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
U17 Girls

4x100m

1st

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Aoife Muldoon

Laura Callaghan

Hayley Bawden

Elaina Browne

 United Striders  
  2nd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Shannon Wall

Annalise Crean

Triona Mooney

Clodagh Walsh

 Adamstown  
  3rd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Katie Murphy

Emma Callaghan

Ciara Kelly

Cheyanne Molloy

 United Striders  
EVENT NAMES     CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
U19 Girls

4x100m

1st

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 –    
  2nd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     
  3rd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

Relays – Boys

EVENT Position NAMES CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
U9 Boys

4x100m

1st Watt Crean

Jack O’Shea

Ross English

Stephen Power

 Adamstown  
  2nd  Ronan Shannon

Sam Myers

Liam Murphy

Cillian Browne

 United Striders  
  3rd  

 

 

 

 

 St. Paul’s  
         
U11 Boys

4x100m

1st  Sean Rowley

Oisin Rochford

 Rhyan Whelan

Shane Doran

 Bree  
  2nd  Kian Murphy

 Joe Browne

 Callum Grimmings

Dannan Long 

 Enniscorthy  
  3rd  Ryan Murphy

 Eoin Shannon

 Caolan Costello

 Myles Hewlett

 

 

 United Striders  
         
U13 Boys

4x100m

1st

 

 

 

 

 Michael Webster

Luke Ryan

Dapo Abidoye

Maxwell Shoyeju

 Enniscorthy  
  2nd

 

 

 

 

 Conor Holloway

Conor Doyle

Joe Byrne

Sheamie Kavanagh

 SBR  
  3rd

 

 

 

 

 Owen Lennon

Darragh Flannelly

Oisin McEochaidh

Adam O’Connor

 United Striders  
         
U15 Boys

4x100m

1st

 

 

 

 

 Dylan O’Sullivan

David Obasohan

William Figueras

Jamie Foley

 Enniscorthy  
  2nd

 

 

 

 Sean Maher

Cillian Corkery

John Hennessy

Cillian Larkin

 Menapians  
  3rd

 

 

 

 

 Cian Flanagan

Aaron Browne

Alex Molloy

Conor Murphy

 United Striders  
         
U17 Boys

4x100m

1st

 

 

 

 

 Ciaran Maher

Sam O’Neill

Aaron Smith

Jack Hayden

Menapians   
  2nd

 

 

 

 

 Ross Daly

Warner Figueras

Michael Abidoye

Kevin O’Connor

 Enniscorthy  
  3rd

 

 

 

 

     
U19 Boys

4x100m

1st

 

 

 

 –     
  2nd

 

 

 

     
  3rd

 

 

 

 

     
EVENT Position Names CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
U18 Mixed

4x100m

1st

 

 

 

 

 Ryan Carthy Walsh

Shannon Wall

Annalise Crean

Joe Mooney

 Adamstown  
  2nd

 

 

 

 

 Elaina Browne

Hayley Bawden

Laura Callaghan

Eathan Anderson

 United Striders  
  3rd

 

 

 

 

     

 

Field Events

Long Jump – Girls

EVENT Position Names CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
U9 Girls 1st  Marbelys Fernandez  Enniscorthy  3.10
LJ 2nd  Katie Doyle SBR  3.00 
  3rd  Niamh Kenny Enniscorthy  2.62
         
U11 Girls 1st  Orlaith Deegan  SBR  3.79m
LJ 2nd  Orlaith Byrne SBR  3.38m 
  3rd  Ailbhe White Menapians  3.36m 
         
U13 Girls 1st  Aisling Kelly  Taghmon  4.63m
LJ 2nd Ellie Cloney  Adamstown  3.69m 
  3rd Emma Carr  St. Paul’s  3.62m 
         
U14 Girls 1st  Maeve Hayes  St. Paul’s  4.09
LJ 2nd  Hannah Roche Kelly Taghmon  4.01 
  3rd Muireann Deegan  SBR  3.90 
         
U15 Girls 1st  Tara Doyle  Adamstown  4.63m
LJ 2nd  Karyn Murphy  Enniscorthy 4.16m 
  3rd Anna Kavanagh  SBR   4.15m
         
U16 Girls 1st  Anna Hennessey  Menapians  4.31m
LJ 2nd  Sally Shortall St. Killian’s  4.27m 
  3rd  Ciara Kelly United Striders   4.08m
         

 

Long Jump – Boys

EVENT POSITION NAME CLUB TIME/DISTANCE
U9 Boys 1st  Ross English Adamstown   2.94m
LJ 2nd  Ronan Shannon United Striders   2.89m
  3rd  Stephen Power Adamstown  2.82m
         
U11 Boys 1st  Sean Rowley  Bree  3.65m
LJ 2nd Malachy Catcarth   Craanford Harriers 3.54m 
  3rd  Jay Hogan  SBR 3.50m 
         
U13 Boys 1st  Maxwell Shoyeju  Enniscorthy  4.29m
LJ 2nd Jack Forde   St. Killian’s  4.11m
  3rd Cormac Byrne   Adamstown 4.04m
         
U14 Boys 1st  Cian Kinlough St. Killian’s  4.42m 
LJ 2nd  Raphael Abidoye  Enniscorthy  4.41m
  3rd Conor Brennan  DMP   4.18m
         
U15 Boys 1st  Dylan O’Sullivan  Enniscorthy  4.66m
LJ 2nd William Figureas   Enniscorthy 4.39m 
  3rd  David Obasohan  Enniscorthy  4.22m
         
U16 Boys 1st  Jack Hayden  Menapians  5.54m
LJ 2nd Padraig Hore  Taghmon  5.10m 
  3rd Sammy Delaney  St. Paul’s  5.10m 
         

 

Turbo Javelin – Girls

EVENT POSITION NAMES CLUB TIME/DISTANCE
U10 Girls 1st  Grace Donohoe Bree  12.06m 
TJ 2nd  Saidbh Crean  Adamstown 9.17m 
  3rd  Gracie Kehoe Bree  8.40m 
         
U11 Girls 1st  Ciara Mooney Adamstown   13.46
TJ 2nd  Isobel English  Adamstown  11.02
  3rd  Fiona Davn  Macamores  9.85
         
U12 Girls 1st  Saidbh Byrne  Enniscorthy  20.87m
TJ 2nd  Nicole Gillen Enniscorthy   15.15m
  3rd  Eimear Halplin Menapians   12.18m
         

 

Turbo Javelin – Boys 

EVENT POSITION NAMES CLUB TIME/DISTANCE
U10 Boys 1st  Tomas Rush  Macamores  15.10m
TJ 2nd  Naoise Byrne Croghan   12.92m
  3rd  Jack Halpin Menapians  9.31m 
         
U11 Boys 1st  Ryan Whelan Bree  16.80m 
TJ 2nd  Kian Murphy Enniscorthy  15.41m 
  3rd  Cosmo Hewlitt United Striders  14.90m 
         
U12 Boys 1st  Billy Lee  Macamores  19.56m
TJ 2nd Laurence Power   Adamstown  19.45m
  3rd  Aidan Shannon  United Striders  18.12m

Shot Putt

EVENT POSITION Names CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
U13 Girls 1st  Aisling Kelly Taghmon   
SP 2nd Catroin Doyle Craanford Harriers   
  3rd  Erinn Shannon United Striders
 
U15 Girls 1st  Lystus Ebolsele  Enniscorthy  10.17m
SP 2nd  Bronagh O’Hanlon  Taghmon  9.74m
  3rd  Eadaoinn Stafford  Adamstown  9.38m
         
U16 Girls 1st  Marguerite Furlong  Adamstown  10.78m
SP 2nd  Zara Power Adamstown   8.84m
  3rd  Amy Forde St. Killian’s  7.86m 
         
U17 Girls 1st  Kathlyn Furlong  DMP  10.10m
SP 2nd  Clodagh Walshe Adamstown   7.25m
  3rd  Nicole Furlong Bree   6.14m
         
U18 Girls 1st  –    
SP 2nd      
  3rd      
         
U19 Girls 1st  –    
SP 2nd      
  3rd      
         
 U13 Boys  1st  Jack Forde St. Killian’s  9.32m
SP 2nd  Maxwell Shoyeju  Enniscorthy 8.52m 
  3rd  Cormac Byrne  Adamstown 7.57m 
         
U15 Boys 1st  Jack Doyle  Kilmore  10.14m
SP 2nd  Dylan O’Sullivan Enniscorthy  9.96m 
  3rd  David Obasohan Enniscorthy  9.12m 
         
U16 Boys 1st  Padraig Hore Taghmon   14.45m
SP 2nd  Ross Daly Enniscorthy  10.84m 
  3rd  Dylan Colfer Furlong  Taghmon 9.30m 
         
U17 Boys 1st  Warner Figueras  Enniscorthy  8.31m
SP 2nd  Ryan Carthy Walsh  Adamstown 7.42m 
  3rd  Kevin O’Connor  Enniscorthy 7.07m 
         
U18 Boys 1st  Peter O’Connor  Enniscorthy  9.37m
SP 2nd Eathan Anderson  United Striders  5.97m 
  3rd      
         
U19 Boys 1st  James Fortune Enniscorthy  8.55m 
SP 2nd      
  3rd      
         

 

High Jump Girls

EVENT Position NAMES CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
U12 Girls 1st  Saidbhe Byrne  Enniscorthy  1.23m
HJ 2nd Rachel Gregg  DMP  1.10m 
  3rd – Joint  Katie English / Ciara Murphy Adamstown/ United Striders  1.05m 
         
U15 Girls 1st  Lystus Ebosele Enniscorthy  1.35m 
HJ 2nd  Grace Cloney Adamstown  1.30m 
  3rd  Grainne Flannelly United Striders  1.25m 
         
U16 Girls 1st  Ciara Kelly United Striders  1.35m
HJ 2nd  Triona Mooney Adamstown  1.25m 
  3rd  Sally Shortle St. Killian’s   1.20m
         
U17 Girls 1st  Nicole Furlong Bree  1.30m 
HJ Joint 2nd  Shannon Wall, Aoife Cloke Rochford Atown/Bree 1.25m
   
U18 Girls 1st  Mairead Fortune  Enniscorthy  1.45m
HJ 2nd  –    
  3rd  –    
         
U19 Girls 1st  Eimear Doherty  DMP 1.50m 
HJ 2nd      
  3rd      
         

 

High Jump Boys

EVENT Position Names CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
U12 Boys 1st  Tadgh McDonald  Adamstown  1.10m
HJ 2nd  Laurence Power Adamstown  1.10m 
  3rd  Ben Wall Adamstown  1.05m 
         
U15 Boys 1st  Daniel Halligan  St Paul’s  1.45m
HJ 2nd Dylan O’Sullivan  Enniscorthy  1.40m 
  3rd Cian Bates  Kilmore  1.35m 
         
U16 Boys 1st  Padraig Hore  Taghmon  1.45m
HJ 2nd Dylan Colfer Furlong  Taghmon  1.40m 
  3rd Michael Abidoye  Enniscorthy  1.35m 
         
U17 Boys 1st  Ryan Carthy Walsh Adamstown   1.60m
HJ 2nd  –    
  3rd  –    
         
U18 Boys 1st  Peter O’Connor  Enniscorthy 1.55m 
HJ 2nd  –    
  3rd  –    
         
U19 Boys 1st  James Fortune Enniscorthy   1.55m
HJ 2nd  –    
  3rd  –    
         

All results here are provisional until checked by T&F Secretary and confirmed

 

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply