Mr Oil Juvenile B Championships 2015

B Championship RESULTS 2015

 

U9 GIRLS

 

  1st 2nd 3rd
60m Joanna Chapman Bree Ciabha Carty EAC Laura Lynn White  Taghmon
300m Katy Nolan   Bree Sarah Kirwan   SBR Alanna Mallon   Craanford
Long Jump Joanna Chapman   Bree Ciabha Carty   EAC Felicja Davis   EAC
Turbo Javelin Roisin McGabhann A/Town Sarah Kirwan   SBR Alanna Mallon   Craanford
       

 

U9 BOYS

 

  1st 2nd 3rd
60m Sean Hyland   EAC Luke Renwick   Menapians Liam Hore   Kilmore
300m Caleb Whitty   DMP Harvey O Brien   Taghmon Ralph O Gorman   DMP
Long Jump Sean Hyland   EAC Michael Kent   DMP Luke Renwick   Menapians
Turbo Javelin Oisin Hearney McDonagh

Croghan

Liam Hore   Kilmore Luke Carr   Bree
       


U10 GIRLS

 

  1st 2nd 3rd
60m Sofiat Ratun   DMP Caragh McDonald   A/Town Nessa Carty   EAC
300m Grainne English   A/town Orla Kelly   Taghmon Aoife McCabe   A/town
Long Jump Sofiat Katun   DMP Nessa Carty   EAC Lucy Quirke   DMP
Turbo Javelin Roisin Colfer   A/town Caoimhe Reville   Taghmon Caragh McDonald   A/town
       

 

U10 BOYS

 

  1st 2nd 3rd
60m Fionn Andrews   Bree Eoin Browne   St Annes Joseph Grassick   EAC
300m Cormac Simpson   DMP Dylan Carr   Bree Luca O Connor  US
Long Jump Corman Simpson   DMP Jim Malone   US Dylan Carr   Bree
Turbo Javelin Fionn Andrews   Bree Jason McKevitt   St Annes Eoin Browne   St Annes
       

 

U11 GIRLS

 

  1st 2nd 3rd
60m Bonnie Murphy   St Pauls Seána Gorman   Croghan Jessie Akinyemi   DMP
300m Bridin Doyle   Craanford Shauna Holloway   SBR Annie Carty Walsh   A/town
Long Jump Jessie Akinyemi   DMP Bonnie Murphy   St Pauls Emma Halligan   St Pauls
Turbo Javelin Bridin Doyle   Craanford Isabel Bawden US Amy Whelan   St Annes
       

 

U11 BOYS

 

  1st 2nd 3rd
60m Robbie Chapman   Bree Eoin Shannon   US Joe Browne   EAC
300m Tadgh McShane   Craanford Ben Myers   US William Murphy   St Killians
Long Jump Robbie Chapman   Bree William Murphy   St Killians Zalam Kovacs   St Pauls
Turbo Javelin Eoin Shannon   US Tadgh Mc Shane   Craanford David Kirwan   SBR
       

 

U12 GIRLS

 

  1st 2nd 3rd
60m Shanise O Reilly   St Pauls Muireann Murphy   SBR Ciara Martin   St Pauls
300m Vicki Breen   St Pauls Abbie Gavin   St Pauls Ava Kearney   Menapians
Long Jump Shanise O Reilly   St Pauls Vicki Breen   St Annes Muireann Murphy   SBR
Turbo Javelin Ailbhe Tiernan   Kilmore Kate Freeman   St Killians Ciara Martin   St Pauls
       

 

U12 BOYS

 

  1st 2nd 3rd
60m Oisin Kehoe   DMP Craig Andrews   Bree Oscar McGabhann  A/Town

Darragh Frulong  A/Town

300m Eoin Hynes   Menapians
Long Jump Oisin Kehoe   DMP Craig Andrews   Bree Oscar McGabhann   A/Town
Turbo Javelin Darragh Browne   St Annes Darragh Furlong   A/Town
       

 

U13 GIRLS

 

  1st 2nd 3rd
60m Katie Whelan   Bree Donna Delahunt   A/Town Kaci Blanch   Taghmon
300m Louise Doyle   US Agatha Farioli   Bree Leah Myers   US
Long Jump Louise Doyle   US Donna Delahunt   A/town Agata Farioli   Bree
Turbo Javelin Katie Whelan   Bree Meadhbh Rogers   US Kaci Blanch   Taghmon
       

 

U13 BOYS

 

  1st 2nd 3rd
60m Adam O Connor   US Conor Holloway   SBR Liam Whelan   St Annes
300m Ryan Boland   Croghan Dean Elliot Gibney   SBR Conor McCarthy   Croghan
Long Jump Liam Whelan   St Annes Conor Holloway   SBR Dean Elliot   SBR
Turbo Javelin Ryan Boland   Croghan Val Whitty   Taghmon Conor McCarthy   Croghan
       

 

 

 

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply