Mr Oil Intermediate Road Race County Championships 2016

Mr Oil Intermediate Road Race 2016

Hosted by Macamore’s AC – Ballygarrett

Women’s 4k Intermediate Road Race 2016

 

1 Julie Kirwan Slaney Olympic

15.26

2 Sharon Clooney Kilmore

15.50

3 Ciara Bowe SBR

16.25

4 Elaine McCabe unattached

16.36

5 Kelly Long Slaney Olympic

16.50

6 Vanessa McShane Slaney Olympic

16.53

7 Christine Stone DMP

16.57

8 Belinda Kehoe SBR

17.00

9 Louise Gregan SBR

17.11

10 Sonia Byrne United Striders

17.18

11 Katie Gregan Slaney Olympic

17.24

12 Ester O’Leary Slaney Olympic

17.44

13 Sabina Sweeney Slaney Olympic

17.51

14 Emma Morris SBR

17.53

15 Mags Dunphy Slaney Olympic

17.57

16 Martina O’Mahoney DMP

17.58

17 Catherine Rowan United Striders

18.02

18 Catherine O’Connor Menapians

18.06

19 Dawn Dunbar SBR

18.09

20 Ciara Kearney Slaney Olympic

18.11

21 Clodagh Connolly Slaney Olympic

18.20

22 Ailish Kennedy Croghan

18.23

23 Angie Whelan DMP

18.36

24 Karina Lillis United Striders

18.47

25 Ciara Jones Croghan

18.50

26 Lisa Murphy SBR

18.59

27 Fiona Byrne Croghan

19.00

28 Margaret Cahill Slaney Olympic

19.02

29 Clare Gibbons SBR

19.06

30 Majella Boland Croghan

19.11

31 Sarah Kavanagh DMP

19.13

32 Maura Neville Slaney Olympic

19.19

33 Mary Gaynor Menapians

19.23

34 Kathleen Keane DMP

19.50

35 Helen Sinnott Menapians

19.54

36 Kelly O’Shea Croghan

20.07

37 Rena Codd Slaney Olympic

20.18

38 Emma Doran Slaney Olympic

20.20

39 Bernie Maher Slaney Olympic

20.42

40 Karen Tull Slaney Olympic

21.23

41 Trish Doyle Croghan

21.42

42 Shelly O’Connor DMP

21.47

43 Sharon Doyle Menapians

22.05

       
       
       
  Team Results    
  Slaney Olympic 1, 5, 6, 11

23

  SBR 3, 8, 9, 14

34

  Slaney Olympic B 12, 13, 15, 20

60

       

Men’s 8k Intermediate Road Race 2016

 

1 Pedro Calvo SBR

27.31

2 John McGrath United Striders

28.28

3 Andrew Dowse Croghan

28.36

4 David Leonard SBR

28.40

5 John Murphy DMP

28.44

6 Mick Jordan Slaney Olympic

28.49

7 John Foley Slaney Olympic

28.55

8 Brian Maher Croghan

28.58

9 David Keogh Slaney Olympic

29.11

10 Ger Power Kilmore

29.15

11 Brendan Fortune SBR

29.17

12 Conor Hyland Slaney Olympic

29.19

13 Jim O’Malley SBR

29.21

14 Alan O’Connor United Striders

29.27

15 Padraig Moriarty St Killians

29.28

16 Pat O’Callaghan United Striders

29.36

17 Ger Maloney St Pauls

29.40

18 Brendan Ratford DMP

29.42

19 John Stone DMP

29.46

20 Brian Crouch Slaney Olympic

29.53

21 Bobby Redmond Slaney Olympic

29.57

22 Brian Maher Slaney Olympic

30.03

23 Stephen Tyrrell SBR

30.09

24 Eddie Kennedy DMP

30.16

25 Stephen Flavin Croghan

30.24

26 Jessie O’Connor Slaney Olympic

30.25

27 Fergus Murphy Slaney Olympic

30.32

28 Pat Hyland Slaney Olympic

30.36

29 David Byrne United Striders

30.43

30 Michael Flaherty Kilmore

30.50

31 William Kehoe Croghan

30.52

32 Adrian Reville Kilmore

30.65

33 John Kent United Striders

30.57

34 Emmett Malone United Striders

31.00

35 Luke Butler United Striders

31.15

36 Shane Gregan SBR

31.43

37 Brian Doyle Croghan

32.09

38 Adrian Doyle SBR

32.11

39 Patrick Murphy United Striders

32.32

40 Billy Reck Slaney Olympic

32.37

41 Mark Davey Croghan

32.46

42 Michael Quigley Slaney Olympic

33.07

43 Colin McShane Croghan

33.27

44 David Bolger Slaney Olympic

33.35

45 Keith O’Shea Croghan

33.48

46 Kevin Walsh Kilmore

33.50

47 Stephen Whelan SBR

34.08

48 Martin Kehoe United Striders

34.49

49 John Dier Menapians

36.15

50 Seamus O’Brien St Pauls

36.32

51 Paul Foley Kilmore

37.50

52 Thomas Crotts Slaney Olympic

39.15

53 Peter Connick St Pauls

42.26

       
  Team Results    
  SBR 1,4,11,13

29

  Slaney Olympic 6,7,9,12

34

  United Striders 2,14,16,29

61

 

 

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply