Mr Oil Intermediate Road Race County Championships 2015

Sunday, April 19th 2015
Hosted by Menapians AC
Carcur, Wexford

Ladies 4K – Men 8K

Intermediate Ladies Road Race 19th April 2015      
1   Emily O’Connor Slaney Olympic   15.49  
2   Sharon Kehoe United Striders    15.58  
3   Mary Doyle Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   16.21  
4   Alex Donohue Menapians   16.25  
5   Lillian Lawless Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   16.28  
6   Fiona Donovan United Striders    16.45  
7   Lorraine McMahon Menapians   16.46  
8   Siobhán O’Shea Slaney Olympic   16.53  
9   Louise Redmond Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   16.55  
10   Ciara Bowe Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   17.11  
11   Martina O’Sullivan Slaney Olympic   17.20  
12   Kelly Long Slaney Olympic   17.21  
13   Vaessa McShane Unattached   17.24  
14   Ciara O’Grady Kilmore   17.25  
15   Karen Murphy Slaney Olympic   17.26  
16   Miriam Hill Menapians   17.27  
17   Catherine O’Connor Menapians   17.30  
18   Ann Ryan United Striders    17.30  
19   Nora Boggan Menapians   17.36  
20   Catherine Ronan United Striders    17.45  
21   Cathy Maher Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   17.46  
22   Belinda Kehoe Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   17.51  
23   Anne Marie Nolan St. Killians   17.56  
24   Mag Dunphy Slaney Olympic   17.58  
25   Ciara Kearney Slaney Olympic   18.04  
26   Sabina Sweeney Slaney Olympic   18.04  
27   Mary Gaynor Menapians   18.05  
28   Claire Gibbons Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   18.10  
29   Mary Carton Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   18.20  
30   Eilish Kehoe Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   18.25  
31   Michelle Murphy Slaney Olympic   18.31  
32   Sinead McCarthy United Striders    18.45  
33   Louise Kehoe Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   18.50  
34   Claire Cullen United Striders    18.59  
35   Clodagh Connolly Slaney Olympic   19.09  
36   Maureen Costello United Striders    19.10  
37   Yvette Deacon Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   19.17  
38   Karina Sommers Slaney Olympic   19.18  
39   Greta Robert Tyrell Slaney Olympic   19.52  
40   Carmel Morrissey United Striders    20.45  
41   Alison Murphy United Striders    20.47  
             
             
    Teams       Total
    1 Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   3, 5, 9, 10 27
    2 Slaney Olympic   1, 8, 11, 12 32
    3 Menapians   4, 7, 16, 17 44
             
Intermediate Mens Road Race 19th April 2015      
1   Ger Forde Unattached   26.46  
2   Paul Doran United Striders   28.36  
3   Seán Murphy United Striders   28.48  
4   Brian Maher Slaney Olympic   29.11  
5   Padraig Moriarty  St. Killians   29.20  
6   John Foley Slaney Olympic   29.22  
7   Luke Butler United Striders   29.35  
8   Pat O’Callaghan United Striders   29.38  
9   Jessie O’Connor Slaney Olympic   29.41  
10   Brian Maher Croghan   29.44  
11   Fergus Murphy Slaney Olympic   29.58  
12   Lee Savage Menapians   30.00  
13   David Kehoe Slaney Olympic   30.02  
14   Jim O’Malley Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   30.04  
15   Davy Byrne Kilmore   30.08  
16   Conor Hyland Slaney Olympic   30.09  
17   Ger Power Kilmore   30.12  
18   Pat Hyland Slaney Olympic   30.18  
19   Patrick Curley Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   30.20  
20   Brendan Radford DMP   30.26  
21   Stephen Ainsworth Menapians   30.39  
22   Tommy Cousins Kilmore   30.42  
23   Brian Murphy Slaney Olympic   30.43  
24   John Murphy Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   30.45  
25   John Roban Slaney Olympic   30.46  
26   Paul Browne Slaney Olympic   30.54  
27   Niall Crosbie Kilmore   31.13  
28   Declan Ivers Slaney Olympic   31.24  
29   Davy Byrne United Striders   31.30  
30   Adrian Doyle Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   31.59  
31   Michael Nolan Slaney Olympic   32.09  
32   Brian Kavanagh Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   32.11  
33   Adrian Reville Kilmore   32.48  
34   Richard Murphy Slaney Olympic   32.56  
35   Patrick Murphy United Striders   33.05  
36   Kevin Walsh Kilmore   33.15  
37   Shane Gregan Sliabh Buidhe Rovers   33.24  
38   Will Doyle St. Killians   33.40  
39   Emmett Malone United Striders   33.50  
40   Conor McDonald Slaney Olympic   34.22  
41   Michael Kinsella Menapians   34.23  
42   Paul Murphy Slaney Olympic   35.44  
43   Ger Mulhall Menapians   36.39  
44   Ken Jones Menapians   37.46  
45   Tadgh Henderson Menapians   38.35  
             
    Teams       Total
    1 United Striders   2,3,7,8 20
    2 Slaney Olympic A   4, 6, 9, 11 30
    3 Slaney Olympic B   13, 16, 18, 23 60
             
Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply