Mr Oil Intermediate Cross Country Championships 2015

Intermediate Ladies       
         
1   Emily Waldron O’Connor Slaney Olympic 16.51
2   Mary Kennedy Croghan 17.21
3   Lillian Lawless SBR 17.28
4   Ciara Bowe SBR 17.44
5   Louise Gregan SBR 17.50
6   Fiona O’Donovan United Striders 17.54
7   Christine Lacey Stone DMP 17.58
8   Ciara jones Croghan 18.08
9   Sonia Byrne United Striders 18.23
10   Jenny Higgins St Pauls 18.26
11   Aine Boland United Striders 18.37
12   Belinda Kehoe SBR 18.52
13   Mary Gaynor Menapians 19.00
14   Ann Marie Nolan Slaney Olympic 19.06
15   Sarah Walsh Slaney Olympic 19.11
16   Leanne Kearney SBR 19.12
17   Alison Storey Slaney Olympic 19.26
18   Martina O’Mahoney DMP 19.29
19   Ciara Kearney Slaney Olympic 19.32
20   Catherine O’Connor Menapians 19.38
21   Sabina Sweeney Slaney Olympic 19.48
22   Avril Boland Menapians 20.08
23   Majella Boland Croghan 20.23
24   Helen Sinnott Menapians 20.48
25   Sinead McCarthy United Striders 21.11
26   Aine Cullen United Striders 21.33
         
Teams        
1   SBR 24  
2   Slaney Olympic 37  
3   United Striders 51  
         
         
Intermediate Men      
1   Ger Forde Slaney Olympic 27.18
2   Paul Doran United Striders 30.06
3   Martin Askins SBR 30.15
4   Trevor Conroy SBR 30.18
5   Padraig Moriarty St Killians 30.29
6   Brendan Radford DMP 30.32
7   Bernard Fortune SBR 30.34
8   Pat O’Callaghan United Striders 30.36
9   Jim O’Malley SBR 30.37
10   Andrew Dowse Croghan 30.38
11   John Stone DMP 30.51
12   Ger Power Kilmore 30.58
13   David Leonard SBR 30.59
14   Patrick Curley SBR 30.02
15   Sean Murphy United Striders 30.05
16   Eddie Kennedy DMP 30.07
17   Paul Browne Slaney Olympic 30.12
18   John Murphy DMP 30.24
19   Brian Maher Croghan 31.40
20   Ben Hill Slaney Olympic 31.47
21   Luke Butler United Striders 32.04
22   Colm Stafford United Striders 32.14
23   Andre Van Barnaveld Croghan 33.01
24   Adrian Reville Kilmore 33.20
25   Michael O’Flaherty Kilmore 33.26
26   Will Doyle Slaney Olympic 33.28
27   Emmet Malone United Striders 33.37
28   Mark McGrath Croghan 34.18
29   John Kent United Striders 34.37
30   Kevin Walsh Kilmore 35.43
31   John O’Neill United Striders 36.02
32   Paul Murphy Slaney Olympic 36.36
33   Adrian Doyle SBR 37.47
34   Ger Mulhall Menapians 38.25
    Matt Seaback Guest 38.37
35   Paul Foley Kilmore 39.21
36   John Dier Menapians 39.28
37   Mark Kearney SBR 40.16
         
Teams        
1   SBR 23  
2   United Striders 46  
3   DMP 51  

 

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply