Mr Oil County Juvenile Track & Field Championships Day 2 2015

Hurdles – Girls

EVENT   NAMES CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
U12 Girls 1st  Saidbhe Byrne Enniscorthy   
  2nd  Kathlyn Boggan Kilmore   
  3rd  Chloe O’Toole Taghmon   
         
U13 Girls 1st  Aisling Kelly Taghmon   
  2nd  Ciara O’Connor  Enniscorthy  
  3rd  Aoife O’Connor  DMP  
         
U14 Girls 1st  Sophie Codd  Bree  
  2nd Kate Jackman  Adamstown   
  3rd Hannah Roche Kelly  Taghmon   
         
U15 Girls 1st  Karyn Murphy  Enniscorthy  
  2nd Anna Kavanagh   SBR  
  3rd  Rebecca Bawden/Tara Doyle US/Adamstown   
         
U16 Girls 1st  Aoife Muldoon  United Striders  
  2nd  Emma Callaghan  United Striders  
  3rd Cheyanne O’Farrell   United Striders  
U17 Girls 1st  Aoife Cloke Rochford  Bree  
  2nd Hayleigh Bawden  United Striders   
  3rd Nicole Furlong   Bree  
         
 
U18 Girls 1st  Chloe Whelan  Menapians  
  2nd      
  3rd      
         
U19 Girls 1st  Leona Reville  Kilmore  
  2nd      
  3rd      
         
           

 

Hurdles Boys 

EVENT   NAMES CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
U12 Boys 1st  Dapo Abidoye  Enniscorthy  
  2nd  Robert Wall Adamstown   
  3rd Tadgh McDonald  Adamstown   
         
U13 Boys 1st  Darragh Casey  Bree  
  2nd Michael Webster  Enniscorthy   
  3rd Jack Forde   St. Killian’s  
         
U14 Boys 1st  Raphael Abidoye  Enniscorthy  
  2nd  Joseph Akinyemi Enniscorthy   
  3rd  Cian Kinlough St. Killian’s  
         
U15 Boys 1st  Daniel Halligan  St. Paul’s  
  2nd  Dylan O’Sullivan Enniscorthy   
  3rd  Cian Bates Kilmore   
         
U16 Boys 1st  Aaron Smith  Menapians  
  2nd Padraig Hore   Taghmon  
  3rd Jacob English   Enniscorthy  
         
U17 Boys 1st  Ryan Carthy Walsh  Adamstown  
  2nd  Kevin O’Connor  Enniscorthy  
  3rd  Criostoir Reville  Kilmore  
         
 U18 Boys  1st   Ryan Murray  Bree  
  2nd  Peter O’Connor  Enniscorthy  
  3rd      
         
U19 Boys 1st  –     
  2nd      
  3rd      
         

Walks Girls

EVENT   NAMES CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
U14 Girls 1st  Eve Byrne  United Striders  
 1k 2nd  Rachael Power Adamstown   
  3rd  Kate Byrne Macamores   
         
U16 Girls 1st  Triona Mooney Adamstown   
 2k 2nd      
  3rd      
         
U18 Girls 1st      
 3k 2nd      
  3rd      
         

 

Walks Boys

EVENT   NAMES CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
U14 Boys 1st  James Hanlon  Taghmon  
 1K 2nd  Conor Murphy  United Striders  
  3rd  Ryan Kielthy  United Striders  
         
U16 Boys 1st  Joseph Hanlon  Taghmon  
 2k 2nd  Michael Abidoye  Ennisscorthy  
  3rd      
         
U18 Boys 1st  Joe Mooney  Adamstown  
 3k 2nd      
  3rd      

 Sprints Girls

EVENT NAMES   CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
U9 Girls 60m 1st  Marbeylis Rodriguez  Enniscorthy  
  2nd Katie Doyle  SBR   
  3rd Stephanie Deegan  SBR   
         
U10 Girls 60m 1st  Abbie Doyle  Bree  
  2nd Ava Byrne  Enniscorthy   
  3rd Niamh Murphy  SBR   
         
U11 Girls 60m 1st  Orlaith Deegan  SBR  
  2nd Orlaith Byrne  SBR   
  3rd Rebecca Fanning  ST. Killians   
         
U12 Girls 60m 1st  Leah Nolan  Bree  
  Joint 2nd  Chloe O’Toole/Saidbh Byrne Taghmon/Enniscorthy   
         
         
U13 Girls 80m 1st  Aisling Kelly  Taghmon  
  2nd  Aoife O’Connor DMP   
  3rd  Ciara O’Connor  Enniscorthy  
U14 Girls 80m 1st  Hannah Roche Kelly  Taghmon  
  2nd  Kate Jackman  Adamstown  
  3rd  Ama Creevey Coough  Kilmore  
         

Sprints Boys

EVENT NAMES   CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
U9 Boys 60m 1st  Kevin O’Mahoney  DMP  
  2nd  Jack O’Shea  Adamstown  
  3rd  Ross English  Adamstown  
         
U10 Boys 60m 1st  Conn Mernagh  ST. Paul’s  
  2nd  Jerry Sheridan  SBR  
  3rd  Cillian Dempsey  Bree  
         
U11 Boys 60m 1st  Shane Doran  Bree  
  2nd  Ke Burke Young Menapians   
  3rd  Malachy Cathcart Craanford Harriers   
         
U12 Boys 60m 1st  Dapo Abidoye  Enniscorthy  
  2nd  Liam Berry St. Anne’s   
  3rd  James Quinn  United Striders  
U13 Boys 80m 1st  Maxwell Shoyeju  Enniscorthy  
  2nd  Jack Forde St. Killian’s   
  3rd  Darragh Casey  Bree  
         
U14 Boys 80m 1st  Aaron Browne  United Striders  
  2nd Raphael Abidoye   Enniscorthy  
  3rd  Sean Maher  Menapians  
         

 

200m Girls

U15 Girls 1st  Anna Kavanagh  SBR  
  2nd  Karyn Murphy  Enniscorthy  
  3rd  Tara Doyle  Adamstown  
         
U16 Girls 1st  Katie Murphy  United Striders  
  2nd  Anna Hennessy  Menapians  
  3rd Aoife Muldoon   United Striders  
         
U17 Girls 1st  Katie Daly  Kilmore  
  2nd  Nicole Furlong Bree   
  3rd  Shannon Wall Adamstown   
U18 Girls 1st  Chloe Whelan Menapians   
  2nd  Bridin Reville Kilmore   
  3rd  Aoibheann Ryan United Striders   
         
U19 Girls 1st  Leona Reville  Kilmore  
  2nd      
  3rd      
         

200m Boys

U15 Boys 1st  Daniel Halligan  St. Paul’s  
  2nd David Obasohan  Enniscorthy   
  3rd Adam Kehoe  DMP   
         
U16 Boys 1st  Brandon Sinnott  Bree  
  2nd  Michael Andrews/Aaron Smith  Bree/Menapians  
  3rd      
         
U17 Boys 1st  John Murphy  Menapians  
  2nd  Ryan Carthy Walsh  Adamstown  
  3rd  Kevin O’Connor Enniscorthy   
U18 Boys 1st  Ryan Murray  Bree  
  2nd Peter O’Connor  Enniscorthy   
  3rd  Eathan Anderson United Striders   
         
U19 Boys 1st  James Fortune Enniscorthy   
  2nd      
  3rd      
         

 

300 / 500/ 600m Girls

EVENT    Names CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
U9 Girls 1st  Katie Doyle  SBR  
 300m 2nd  Marbeylis Rodriguez Enniscorthy   
  3rd  Stephanie Deegan SBR   
U10 Girls 1st  Abbie Doyle Bree   
 500m 2nd Muireann Hynes  St. Anne’s   
  3rd  Cliona Kearney Menapians   
U11 Girls 1st  Orlaith Deegan  SBR  
 600m 2nd  Leona Berry  United Striders  
  3rd Niamh English   Adamstown  
         

 

300/ 500 / 600m Boys

EVENT    Names CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
U9 Boys 1st  Kevin O’Mahoney  DMP  
 300m 2nd Ross English  Adamstown   
  3rd Jack O’Shea  Adamstown   
         
U10 Boys 1st  Conn Mernagh  St. Paul’s  
 500m 2nd  Ben O’Toole Taghmon   
  3rd  Sean Lennon/Tomas Kirwan United Striders/SBR   
         
U11 Boys 1st  Mark Hennessey  Menapians  
 600m 2nd  Myles Hewlitt  United Striders  
  3rd  Jay Hogan SBR   
         

800m Girls

EVENT    Names CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
U14 Girls 1st  Kate Jackman  Adamstown   
  2nd  Chanel O’Leary St. Paul’s   
  3rd  Aisling Power  United Striders  
         
U15 Girls 1st  Tara Doyle Adamstown   
  2nd  Mairead Crean  Adamstown  
  3rd  Rebecca Bawden  United Striders  
         
U16 Girls 1st  Katie Murphy  Untied Striders  
  2nd  Triona Mooney  Adamstown  
  3rd  Ciara Kelly United Striders   
         
U17 Girls 1st  Katie Daly Kilmore   
  2nd  Annalise Crean  Adamstown  
  3rd  Elaina Browne United Striders   
U18 Girls 1st  –    
  2nd      
  3rd      
         
U19 Girls 1st  –    
  2nd      
  3rd      
         

 

800m Boys

EVENT    NAMES CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
U14 Boys 1st  Aaron Browne  United Striders  
  2nd  Luke Byrne Adamstown   
  3rd Cian Kinlough  St. Killian’s   
         
U15 Boys 1st  Jack Roche Doyle  Kilmore  
  2nd  Josh Hogan SBR   
  3rd  Paul Freeman St. Killian’s   
         
U16 Boys 1st  Brandon Sinnott  Bree  
  2nd  Tomas Breen SBR   
  3rd Sammy Delaney  St. Paul’s   
         
U17 Boys 1st  Liam Butler  Enniscorthy  
  2nd  Jordan Ryan  SBR  
  3rd  Kevin O’Connor  Enniscorthy  
U18 Boys 1st  Fionn Roche  Kilmore  
  2nd  Eathan Anderson  United Striders  
  3rd  Daire Sheridan  SBR  
         
U19 Boys 1st  James Fortune  Enniscorthy  
  2nd      
  3rd      
         

 

Relays

EVENT    NAMES CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
U10 Girls 1st

 

 

 

 

 Abbie Doyle

 Gracie Kehoe

 Leah Sinnott

 Crace Donohue

 

 Bree  
  2nd

 

 

 

 

 Katie Doyle

 Aoife Byrne

 Niamh Murphy

 Stephanie Deegan

 

 SBR  
  3rd

 

 

 

 

 Ciabha Carty

 Amy O’Brien

 Georgina Wilson

 Marbeylis Rodriguiez

 

 Enniscorthy  
U12 Girls 1st

 

 

 

 Orlaith Deegan

 Dara O’Leary

 Muireann Murphy

 Orlaith Byrne

 SBR  
  2nd

 

 

 

 Claragh Keane

 Jane Sinnott

 Demi Byrne

 Rachel Gregg

 DMP  
  3rd

 

 

 

 

 Leona Berry

 Ciara Murphy

 Kelly Corbett

 Ciara Burke

 

 United Striders  
EVENT    NAMES CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
U14 Girls

Relays

1st

 

 

 

 

 Maeve Hayes

 Phillipa Murphy

 Emma Carr

 Chanel O’Leary

 

 St. Paul’s  
  2nd

 

 

 

 

 Aisling Kelly

 Hannah Roche Kelly

 Dearbhla O’Hanlon

 Muireann Hore

 

 Taghmon  
  3rd

 

 

 

 

 Kate Jackman

 Rachel Power

 Aoibheann Crean

 Ella English

 

 Adamstown  
EVENT NAMES   CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
U16 Girls

Relays

1st

 

 

 

 Katie Murphy

 Aoife Muldoon

 Ciara Kelly

 Cheyanne O’Farrell

 United Striders  
  2nd

 

 

 

 Tara Doyle

 Triona Mooney

 Mairead Creane

 Grace Cloney

 Adamstown  
  3rd

 

 

 

 Rebecca Bawden

 Grainne Flannelly

 Joanne Kelly

 Emma Callaghan

 United Striders  
  NAMES   CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
U18 girls

Relays

1st

 

 

 

 

 Elaina Browne

 Laura Callaghan

 Aoibhinn Ryan

 Hayleigh Bawden

 

 United Striders  
  2nd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
  3rd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

Relays – Boys

EVENT    NAMES CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
U10 Boys 1st

 

 

 

 

 Conn Mernagh

 Rob Stirling

 Mateuse Szneider

 Jacob Sumek

 

 St. Paul’s  
  2nd

 

 

 

 

 Watt Creane

 Ross English

 Jack O’Shea

 Stephen Power

 

 Adamstown  
  3rd

 

 

 

 

 Donnacha McCarthy

 Sean Lennon

 Ronan Shannon

 Sam Myers

 

 United Striders  
U12 Boys 1st

 

 

 

 Darragh Flannelly

 Owen Lennon

 James Quinn

 Oisin McEachaidh

 United Striders  
  2nd

 

 

 

 Robert Wall

 Ben Wall

 Tadhg McDonald

 Oscar McGabhann

 Adamstown  
  3rd

 

 

 

 

 Dapo Abidoye

 Kian Murphy

 Dannan Long

 Joe Browne

 

 Enniscorthy  
EVENT NAMES CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
U14 Boys

Relays

1st

 

 

 

 

 Raphael Abidoye

 Joseph Akinyemi

 Daniel Feeney

 Maxwell Shoyeju

 

 Enniscorthy  
  2nd

 

 

 

 

 Sean Maher

 Cillian Larkin

 Cillian Corkery

 John Hennessy

 

Menapians   
  3rd

 

 

 

 

 Cian Flanagan

 Alex Molloy

 Patrick Doyle

 Aaron Browne

 

United Striders   
U16 Boys

Relays

1st

 

 

 

 Michael Abidoye

 Jamie Foley

 Jacob English

 Denis Shoyeju

 Enniscorthy  
  2nd

 

 

 

 

 – 

 

 

   
  3rd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
       
U18 Boys

Relays

1st

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
  2nd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
  3rd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
           

 

Mixed Relay

EVENT NAMES   CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
U17 Mixed

Relays

1st

 

 

 

 

 Ryan Carthy Walsh

 Shannon Wall

 Annalise Crean

 Clodagh Walsh

 

 Adamstown  
  2nd

 

 

 

 

 Hayleigh Bawden

 Elaina Browne

 Eoin McLoughlin

 Laura Callaghan

 

 United Striders  
  3rd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
U19 Mixed

Relays

1st

 

 

 

 

 – 

 

 

   
  2nd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
  3rd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Long Jump Girls

EVENT NAMES   CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
U10 Girls 1st  Abbie Doyle Bree   3.50m
  2nd  Niamh Murphy SBR   3.41m
  3rd  Tegan Fortune  St. Paul’s  3.37m
         
U12 Girls 1st  Saidbh Byrne  Enniscorthy  3.86m
  2nd Katie English   Adamstown  3.60m
  3rd Rachel Gregg   DMP  3.55m
         

Long Jump Boys

U10 Boys 1st  Jerry Sheridan SBR   3.51m
  2nd  Conn Mernagh  St. Paul’s  3.50m
  3rd  Cillian Dempsey  Bree  3.50m
         
U12 Boys 1st  Tadgh McDonald  Adamstown  4.02m
  2nd Liam Berry  St. Anne’s  3.97m 
  3rd Ben Wall  Adamstown   3.86m
         

 

Turbo Javelin Girls

U9 Girls 1st  Niamh Kenny  Enniscorthy  7.96m
  2nd  Kate Whelan  Adamstown  6.57m
  3rd  Lucy Whitty  Taghmon  5.98m
         

 

Turbo Javelin Boys

U9 Boys 1st  Hughie Doyle  Craanford Harriers  9.68m
  2nd  Ross English  Adamstown  9.55m
  3rd  Ronan Shannon  United Striders  9.47m
         

Shot Put Boys & Girls

EVENT    NAMES CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
U11 Girls 1st  Ciara Mooney  Adamstown  4.94m
  2nd  Fiona Davin  Macamores  4.60m
  3rd  Orlaith Deegan  SBR  4.58m
         
U12 Girls 1st  Elaine Olidera  Enniscorthy  6.52m
  2nd  Saidbh Byrne  Enniscorthy  6.29m
  3rd  Chloe Doyle  Taghmon  5.09m
         
U14 Girls 1st  Aliat Kutun  DMP  8.96m
  2nd  Rachel Power  Adamstown  8.54m
  3rd  Precious Obasahan  Enniscorthy  7.70m
         
U11 Boys 1st  Kian Murphy  Enniscorthy  6.65m
  2nd  Cosmo Hewlitt United Striders   5.84m
  3rd  Ben Harrison  Craanford Harriers  5.77m
         
U12 Boys 1st  Laurence Power  Adamstown  7.34m
  2nd Darragh Flannelly  United Striders  6.57m 
  3rd  James Quinn United Striders   6.22m
         
U14Boys 1st  Gergely Pap  St. Paul’s  10.70m
  2nd  Conor Brennan  DMP  9.00m
  3rd Milan Kovacs   St. Paul’s  7.95m

 

High Jump Girls

EVENT    NAMES CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
U11 Girls 1st  Leona Berry  United Striders  1.11m
  2nd  Isobel English  Adamstown  1.08m
  3rd  Orlaith Deegan  SBR  1.08m
         
U13 Girls 1st  Aisling Kelly  Taghmon  1.21m
  2nd  Ella English Adamstown  1.18m 
  3rd  Blathnaid Sinnott  St. Killians  1.15m
         
U14 Girls 1st  Maeve Hayes St. Paul’s   1.40m
  2nd  Rachel Power Adamstown   1.20m
  3rd  Ama Creevy Geogh  Kilmore  1.20m
         

 

High Jump Boys

EVENT NAMES   CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
U11 Boys Joint 1st  Dannan Long  Enniscorthy  1.10m
  Joint 1st  Ryan Whelan  Bree  1.10m
  3rd  Mark Hennessy  Menapians  1.10m
         
U12 Boys 1st  Conor Brennan  DMP  1.40m
  2nd  Alex Molloy  United Striders  1.31m
  3rd  Cian Kinlough  St. Killian’s  1.28m
         
U13 Boys 1st  Jack Forde ST. Killian’s   1.43m
  2nd  Cormac Byrne Adamstown   1.20m
  3rd  Cormac Lyons  Kilmore  1.16m
         

 

Triple Jump Girls

EVENT NAMES   CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
U15 Girls 1st  –    
  2nd      
  3rd      
         
U16 Girls 1st  –    
  2nd      
  3rd      
         

 

Triple Jump Boys

EVENT NAMES   CLUB TIME / DISTANCE
U15 Boys 1st  David Obasohon  Enniscorthy 10.13m 
  2nd  Dylan O’Sullivan  Enniscorthy  9.48m
  3rd  Cian Bates  Kilmore  9.07m
         
U16 Boys 1st  Padraig Hore Taghmon  10.38m 
  2nd  Dylan Colfer Furlong Taghmon  9.97m 
  3rd  Jacob English Enniscorthy  8.22m 
         

 All results are provisional until confirmed by the Track & Field Secretary

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply