Mr Oil Co Wexford Senior Road Races

Date: 16 June, 2017
Location: Barntown, Wexford
Host Club: Wexford Marathon Club

Ladies 5km race:
1 – Jackie Carthy (Kilmore A.C.) 19-05
2 – Helen Doyle (Kilmore) 20-32
3 – Emily O’Connor (Slaney Olympic A.C.) 20-42
4 – Lillian Lawless (Sliabh Buidhe Rovers A.C.) 21-04
5 – Sinead O’ Brien (Kilmore) 21-16
6 – Mary Gorham (SO) 21-41
7 – Belinda Kehoe (SBR) 21-56
8 – Kelly Long (SO) 22-00
9 – Fidelma Rossiter (Kilmore) 22-08
10 – Louise Nolan Ryan (SO) 22-16
11 – Beth O’Connor (United Striders A.C.) 22-37
12 – Vanessa McShane (SO) 22-45
13 – Sonia Byrne (US) 22-58
14 – Sarah Walsh (SO) 22-59
15 – Emma Morris (SBR) 23-03
16 – Anne-Marie Doyle (SO) 23-21
17 – Yvonne Clooney (St Pauls A.C.) 23-28
18 – Clodagh Dunbar (SBR) 23-33
19 – Lisa Murphy (SBR) 23-50
20 – Anna Monahan (Wexford Marathon Club) 23-51
21 – Ruth O’ Connell (WMC) 24-06
22 – Catherine O’Connor (Menapians A.C.) 24-32
23 – Louise Kehoe (SBR) 24-52
24 – Jackie Furlong (WMC) 24-56
25 – Sandra Burke (WMC) 25-17
26 – Geraldine Purcell (US) 25-21
27 – Liz Keating (Menapians) 25-37
28 – Helen Sinnott (Menapians) 25-54
29 – Aine Cullen (US) 26-09
30 – Louise Henderson (Menapians) 27-05

Teams:
1st – Kilmore A.C. – 17 pts (1, 2, 5, 9)
2nd – Slaney Olympic A.C. – 27 pts (3, 6, 8, 10)
3rd – Sliabh Buidhe Rovers A.C. – 44 pts (4, 7, 15, 18)

Mens 10km race:
1 – Ger Forde (Slaney Olympic A.C.) 33-57
2 – Myles Gibbons (Sliabh Buidhe Rovers A.C.) 35-13
3 – Noel Kennedy (SBR) 36-13
4 – Paul Gibbons (SBR) 36-15
5 – Alan O’Connor (United Striders A.C.) 36-17
6 – John McGrath (US) 36-30
7 – Joe Lillis (SBR) 36-37
8 – Patrick Curley (SBR) 36-56
9 – David Kehoe (SO) 37-02
10 – Paul Lynch (SBR) 37-07
11 – John Stone (DMP A.C.) 37-10
12 – Jim O’Malley (SBR) 37-11
13 – Tommy McElwaine (SBR) 37-30
14 – Brendan Lyng (US) 37-53
15 – Brian O’Shaughnessy (St Killians A.C.) 38-02
16 – Brian Maher (Croghan A.C.) 38-10
17 – David Barron (SO) 38-22
18 – Enda Cloke (SO) 38-52
19 – Bobby Redmond (SO) 39-13
20 – Niall O’Connor (SBR) 39-26
21 – Pat O’Callaghan (US) 39-38
22 – Peter Ryan (SO) 39-41
23 – Gerry Delaney (US) 39-46
24 – Willie Rossiter (SBR) 40-03
25 – Michael O’Flaherty (Kilmore A.C.) 40-04
26 – Will Doyle (SO) 40-45
27 – John Kent (US) 40-51
28 – Adrian Doyle (SBR) 41-07
29 – Adrian Reville (Kilmore) 41-55
30 – Colm McShane (Croghan) 42-38
31 – Mick Morrissey (SO) – 42-46
32 – Mark Darcy (Croghan) 43-37
33 – Michael Quigley (SO) 44-20
34 – Ciaran O’Leary (Wexford Marathon Club) 44-44
35 – Ian Rochford (SO) 45-43
36 – Anthony Kenneally (WMC) 46-33
37 – Thomas Crofts (SO) 47-43
38 – Ger Murphy (SO) 48-02
39 – Declan O’Brien (SO) 48-12
40 – Paul Murphy (SO) 49-17
41 – Tadhg Henderson (Menapians A.C.) 50-56
42 – Sunday Nzerem (SO) 51-02
43 – John Murphy (Unattached) 52-39
44 – Enda Watters (SO) 53-41

Teams:
1st – Sliabh Buidhe Rovers A.C. – 16pts (2, 3, 4, 7)
2nd – Sliabh Buidhe Rovers A.C. ”B” – 43 pts (8, 10, 12, 13)
3rd – Slaney Olympic A.C. – 45pts (1, 9, 17, 18)

Tagged . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.