Masters Cross Country County Championships 2015

Masters Cross Country, 11 Jan 2015      
Women          
1   Jackie Carty Kilmore O40 15.54
2   Catherine Murphy Slaney Olympic O40 16.38
3   Catherine Walsh Slaney Olympic O40 17.15
4   Ann Sullivan DMP O55 17.29
5   Emily O’Connor Slaney Olympic O35 17.59
6   Helen Doyle Kilmore O40 18.07
7   Mary Doyle Sliabh Buidhe Rovers O35 18.10
8   Sinead O’Brien Kilmore O40 18.22
9   Mary Kennedy Croghan O40 18.34
10   Siobhan O’Shea Slaney Olympic O40 18.38
11   Sue Cahill Kilmore O35 18.41
12   Deirdre Fortune Croghan O50 18.42
13   Ciara Bowe Sliabh Buidhe Rovers O40 18.53
14   Ciara Jones Croghan O35 19.27
15   Ciara Kearney Slaney Olympic O35 19.32
16   Lorraine McMahon Menapians O35 19.41
17   Catherine O’Connor Menapians O50 19.54
18   Aine Cullen United Striders O35 20.07
19   Mag Dunphy Slaney Olympic O50 20.37
20   Majella Boland Croghan O40 20.40
21   Fiona Byrne Croghan O40 20.53
22   Helena Browne Slaney Olympic O40 21.15
23   Marie Mooney Adamstown O40 21.20
24   Annis Kehoe Slaney Olympic O55 21.28
25   Avril Boland Menapians O35 21.34
26   Sinead McCarthy United Striders O35 21.48
27   Bernie Millar Slaney Olympic O55 21.57
28   Louise Furlong Adamstown O40 24.51
29   Mary Kehoe Kilmore O50 26.01
Teams          
    1 Slaney Olympic 2,3,5 10
    2 Kilmore 1,6,8 15
    3 Croghan 9,12,14 35
Categories        
1st O40   Helen Doyle Kilmore    
1st O50   Deirdre Fortune Croghan    
1st O55   Anne Sullivan DMP    
           
Junior          
1   Elena Browne United Striders 18.30  
2   Analise Creane Adamstown 19.50  
           
Men          
1   Niall Sheils St Killian’s O35 21.22
2   John McGrath United Striders O40 21.28
3   Paul Lynch Sliabh Buidhe Rovers O35 21.35
4   Martin Monaghan Slaney Olympic O40 21.52
5   Jim Stafford Slaney Olympic O55 22.04
6   Ted Flannelly United Striders O45 22.06
7   Ger Moloney St Paul’s O50 22.08
8   Pat Foley Croghan O35 22.14
9   Tommy McElwaine Sliabh Buidhe Rovers O45 22.20
10   Stephen Flavin Croghan O45 22.37
11   Dave Barron Slaney Olympic O45 22.45
12   Pat O’Callaghan United Striders O45 22.49
13   Myles Gibbons Sliabh Buidhe Rovers O40 23.19
14   Mick Jordan Slaney Olympic O40 23.24
15   Brian Kearney Sliabh Buidhe Rovers O35 23.36
16   Ger Power Kilmore O35 23.47
17   Derek Malone Croghan O40 23.57
18   Stephen Ainsworth Menapians O35 24.13
19   Niall Crosbie Kilmore O40 24.29
20   Brian Maher Croghan O40 25.18
21   Emmet Malone United Striders O40 25.32
22   Mark McGrath Croghan O40 26.17
23   Gavin Kelly United Striders O45 26.21
24   Michael O’Gorman United Striders O55 26.25
25   Liam O’Donanagh Croghan O45 27.19
26   Eamonn Saunders Slaney Olympic O45 27.27
27   Martin Kehoe United Striders O45 27.36
28   Adrian Reville Kilmore O40 27.40
29   Paul Murphy Slaney Olympic O40 28.58
30   Ken Jones Menapians O35 30.01
31   Tadgh Henderson Menapians O35 31.02
32   Tom Kavanagh Sliabh Buidhe Rovers O65 35.42
33   Billy Harpur Sliabh Buidhe Rovers O70 36.24
           
Teams          
    1 Slaney Olympic 4,5,11 20
    2 United Striders 2,6,12 20
    3 Sliabh Buidhe Rovers 3,9,13 25
           
Categories          
1st O40   Martin Monaghan Slaney Olympic    
1st O45   Ted Flannelly United Striders    
1st O50   Ger Moloney St Paul’s    
1st O55   Jim Stafford Slaney Olympic    
1st O65   Tom Kavanagh Sliabh Buidhe Rovers    
1st O70   Billy Harpur Sliabh Buidhe Rovers    
           
           
Junior   Eathan Anderson United Striders 24.02  
Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply