Juvenile Uneven Ages Cross Country County Championships 2014

Juvenile Uneven Ages Cross Country Championships 2014
12th October St Helen Kilrane

 

Girls U19 4000m  
1   Emily McGrath Croghan
       
Boys  U17 6000m  
1   Sean Hopkins Menapians
2   Joe Mooney Adamstown
3   Ethan Anderson United Striders
4   Liam Turner DMP
5   Peter Gately DMP
6   Josh McLoughlin DMP
       
       
Girls U17 4000m  
1   Annalise Crean Adamstown
2   Katie Daly Kilmore
3   Elena Browne United Striders
       
Boys  U15 3500m  
1   Aidan Rogers United Striders
2   James Boland SBR
3   Josh Hogan SBR
4   Oscar McGrath Cranford
5   James Creane Menapians
6   Cian Bates Kilmore
7   Joseph Hanlon Taghmon
8   Sammy Delany St Pauls
9   Rory Cassidy Kilmore
10   Marcus Harte St Pauls
       
Girls U15 3500m  
1   Mairead Crean Adamstown
2   Grace Costello United Striders
3   Megan Cullen Croghan
4   Triona Mooney Adamstown
5   Regina Rochford Kilmore
6   Rebecca Bawden United Striders
7   Joanne Kelly United Striders
8   Doireann Cullen Croghan
9   Sonia Mooney Adamstown
10   Ciara Kelly United Striders
11   Bronagh O Hanlon Taghmon
       
Teams U15 Girls  
1   Adamstown 14 points
2   United Striders 15 points
       
Boys U13 2500m  
1   Luke Byrne Adamstown
2   Joe Byrne SBR
3   Arraon Browne United Striders
4   James O Hanlon Taghmon
5   Conor Keane DMP
6   Seamus Kavanagh SBR
7   Gavin Cousins SBR
8   Craig Wall Adamstown
9   Ryan Boland Croghan
10   Cian Flanagan United Striders
11   Callum Bates Kilmore
12   Conor Murphy United Striders
13   Ryan Corrigan St Killians
14   Padraig Neary Macamores
15   Oisin MacGabhann Adamstown
16   Ryan Kielthy United Striders
17   Dean Elliott SBR
18   Liam O Flaherty Kilmore
19   Miguel Galavan Macamores
20   Oisin Tiernan Kilmore
21   Val Whitty Taghmon
22   Travis Philips United Striders
       
Teams U13 Boys  
1   SBR 21 points
2   Adamstown 25 points
3   United Striders 26 points
       
Girls U13 2500m  
1   Channel O Leary St Pauls
2   Hannah Roche Kelly Taghmon
3   Sarah O Donoghue St Pauls
4   Kate Jackman Adamstown
5   Aisling Kelly Taghmon
6   Roisin O Reilly Menapians
7   Aisling Power United Striders
8   Jessica Mezzlit Craanford Harriers
9   Laura Ivors Craanford Harriers
10   Eve Byrne United Striders
11   Aoibhinn Crean Adamstown
12   Kate Byrne Macamores
13   Muireann Deegan SBR
14   Emily Forristal  SBR
15   Emma Carr St Pauls
16   Dearbhla O Hanlon Taghmon
17   Erin Shannon United Striders
18   Emer Bowe SBR
19   Aoife O Connor DMP
20   Rachel Power Adamstown
21   Shanise O Reilly St Pauls
22   Ciara O Connor Enniscorthy
23   Clare Braunheisen Kilmore
24   Sadbh Quinn St Killians
25   Ella English Adamstown
26   Maeve Rogers United Striders
27   Joely Elliot SBR
       
Teams U13 Girls  
1   St Pauls 18 points
2   Taghmon 23 points
3   Adamstown 35 points
       
Boys U11 1500m  
1   Aidan Shannon United Striders
2   Robert Wall Adamstown
3   Ben Wall Adamstown
4   Darragh Flannelly United Striders
5   Eamonn O Shea Adamstown
6   Conor Doyle SBR
7   Jay Hogan SBR
8   David Kirwan SBR
9   Eoin Shannon United Striders
10   James Boggan Kilmore
11   Finn Kelly United Striders
12   Myles Hewlitt United Striders
13   Owen Lennon United Striders
14   Billy Trafford Cranford Harriers
15   Caolin Costello United Striders
16   Tadgh McShane Craanford Harriers
17   Noah Maher Craanford Harriers
18   Darragh Breen SBR
19   Cosmo Hewlitt United Striders
20   Dainel O Gorman Adamstown
21   James Quinn United Striders
22   Tim Ivors Cranford Harriers
23   Donny McDonald Adamstown
24   Zalan Kovacs St Pauls
25   Joe Braom Enniscorthy
26   Robert Curtin DMP
27   Ciaran McCarthy United Striders
28   Kenny Haxby Macamores
29   James Whelan Menapians
30   Kian Muprhy Enniscorthy
31   Ciaran Cardiff Kilmore
32   Laurence Power Adamstown
33   Luke Corrigan Menapians
34   Eoin Martin St Pauls
35   Oscar Barros St Pauls
       
Teams U11 Boys  
1   Adamstown 10 points
2   United Striders 14 points
3   SBR  21 points
       
Girls U11 1500m  
1   Leona Berry United Striders
2   Claragh Keane DMP
3   Therese Lawless Macamores
4   Aoibhinn Mernagh St Pauls
5   Saidbh Byrne Cranford Harriers
6   Orlaith Deegan SBR
7   Orlaith Byrne SBR
8   Ciara Martin St Pauls
9   Niamh English Adamstown
10   Flora Doran Taghmon
11   Rachell Gregg DMP
12   Chloe O Toole Taghmon
13   Emer Fortune Kilmore
14   Katie English Adamstown
15   Kathlin Boggan Kilmore
16   Isabell English Adamstown
17   Elaine Aspel United Striders
18   Kennedy Cullen Kilmore
19   Megan Murray Byrne DMP
20   Ellie O Mahony DMP
21   Aoibhe Cullen United Striders
22   Rachel Bowe SBR
23   Isabelle Bawden United Striders
24   Aoife Cullen DMP
25   Bridin Doyle  Cranford Harriers
26   Kelly Corbett United Striders
27   Shauna Holloway SBR
28   Bonnie Murphy St Pauls
29   Jane Sinnott DMP
30   Denise Byrne DMP
31   Ciara Mooney Adamstown
32   Jessi Akingemi DMP
33   Emma Dolan Kilmore
34   Niamh Dempsey DMP
35   Roisin Dempsey DMP
36   Callie McGannon Cranford Harriers
37   Niamh Myler DMP
38   Melissa Quirke DMP
39   Orlaith O Hanlon Taghmon
40   Dara Kelly DMP
41   Clodagh Creane  Adamstown
       
Teams U11 Girls  
1   DMP 32 points
2   SBR  36 points
3   Adamstown 39 points
Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply