Intermediate Cross Country Championships 2014

Results of Intermediate Ladies Cross Country 2014
St. Paul’s AC – Sunday October 12th 

 

  1. Catherine Walsh                                             17:36                           Slaney olympic
  2. Sarah Bates                                                     18:00                           Kilmore
  3. Sue Cahill                                                        18:23                           Kilmore
  4. Siobhan O Shea                                               18:25                           Slaney Olympic
  5. Anna Bush                                                       18:45                           Croghan
  6. Ciara Bowe                                                     18:56                           SBR
  7. Mary Kennedy                                                 18:59                           Croghan
  8. Emily O Connor                                               19:11                           Slaney Olympic
  9. Tatjana Petrunina                                           19:18                           St Pauls
  10. Fiona Donavan                                                19:25                           United Striders
  11. Deidre Fortune                                                19:32                           Croghan
  12. Ciara O Grady                                                 19:52                           Kilmore
  13. Catherine O Connor                                        20:05                           Menapians
  14. Majella Boland                                               20:29                           Croghan
  15. Sabina Sweeny                                                20:37                           Slaney Olympics
  16. Ciara Kearney                                                 20:46                           Slaney Olympics
  17. Anne Cullen                                                     20:54                           United Striders
  18. Veronica Veriska                                             21:07                           United Striders
  19. Sinead McCarthy                                            21:51                           United Striders
  20. Fiona Byrne                                                     21:52                           Croghan
  21. Meabh Prendiville                                          22:17                           Croghan
  22. Jana Hudecoka                                                23:35                           St Pauls
  23. Jane Merrigan                                                  23:44                           Croghan

Men’s Intermediate Results 2014

 

  1. Paul Lynch                                           28:59                                     SBR
  2. Ger Doyle                                            30:56                                     SBR
  3. Pat Foley                                             31:27                                     Croghan
  4. Patrick Curley                                    31:49                                     SBR
  5. Jim O Malley                                      31:58                                     SBR
  6. John Foley                                          32:07                                     Slaney Olympic
  7. Joe Lillis                                                32:14                                     SBR
  8. Davey Byrne                                      32:25                                     Kilmore
  9. Ger Power                                          32:26                                     Kilmore
  10. Andrew Dowse                                 32:29                                     Croghan
  11. Paul Doran                                          32:30                                     United Striders
  12. Niall Crosbie                                       33:02                                     Kilmore
  13. Eddie Kennedy                                 33:08                                     DMP
  14. Derek Malone                                   33:18                                     Croghan
  15. Stephen Tyrell                                   33:29                                     SBR
  16. Steven Ainsworth                            33:34                                     Menapians
  17. Stephen Flavin                                  33:53                                     Croghan
  18. Andre Van Barneveld                     33:57                                     Croghan
  19. Brian Maher                                      34:04                                     Croghan
  20. Ciaran Bates                                       34:13                                     Menapians
  21. Luke Butler                                         34:29                                     United Striders
  22. Conor Hyland                                     34:31                                     Slaney Olympic
  23. John O Connor                                  35:02                                     Slaney Olympics
  24. Emmett Malone                               35:24                                     United Striders
  25. Kevin Walsh                                       36:16                                     Kilmore
  26. Matt Phylan                                       36:20                                     Slaney Olympics
  27. Gavin Kelly                                          37:43                                     United Striders
  28. Liam Donavan                                    37:50                                     Croghan
  29. Ger Murphy                                       38:07                                     Slaney Olympics
  30. Alan McGrath                                    41:06                                     Croghan
  31. Dave Percival                                     42:38                                     Menapians
  32. Adrian Reville                                    43:53                                     Kilmore
  33. Tadhg Henderson                            43:57                                     Menapians
  34. Ken Jones                                           44:29                                     Menapians
  35. Des Kileen                                           63:59                                     Slaney Olympic

 

 

Intermediate men’s teams

 

 

  1. SBR            2.         Croghan          3.         Kilmore

 

 

 

 

                                                                                 

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply