County Wexford Intermediate Road Race Championships, Coolgreany – 2nd April, 2017

Ladies (4km)
1 – Sinead O’ Brien (Kilmore A.C.) 16-32
2 – Kelly Long (Slaney Olympic A.C.) 16-51
3 – Louise Gregan (Sliabh Buidhe Rovers A.C.) 17-00
4 – Belinda Kehoe (SBR) 17-11
5 – Fidelma Rossiter (Kilmore) 17-21
6 – Louise Nolan-Ryan (SO) 17-30
7 – Beth O’ Connor (United Striders A.C.) 17-30
8 – Siobhan O’ Shea (SO) 17-35
9 – Ann-Marie Doyle (SO) 17-44
10 – Karen Murphy (SO) 17-48
11 – Ciara Jones (Croghan A.C.) 17-50
12 – Sabina Sweeney (SO) 18-06
13 – Sarah Walsh (SO) 18-15
14 – Emma Morris (SBR) 18-37
15 – Christine Hill (SBR) 18-42
16 – Catherine O’ Connor (Menapians A.C.) 18-42
17 – Lisa Murphy (SBR) 18-49
18 – Maura Neville (SO) 18-53
19 – Esther O’ Leary (SO) 18-56
20 – Claire Gibbons (SBR) 18-58
21 – Louise Kehoe (SBR) 19-08
22 – Fiona Byrne (Croghan) 19-11
23 – Lisa Breen (SBR) 19-45
24 – Liz Keating (US) 19-56
25 – Helen Sinnott (Menapians) 20-24
26 – Alison Murphy (US) 20-55
27 – Annis Kehoe (SO) 21-02
28 – Karen Tull (SO) 21-09
29 – Aine Cullen 21-24
30 – Trisha Doyle (Croghan) 22-40
31 – Gretta Roberts-Tyrrell (SO) 23-34
32 – Siobhan Doyle (Menapians) 23-47
33 – Deborah Terry Brogan (Croghan) 24-49

Teams
1 – Slaney Olympic A.C. – 25 points (2, 6, 8, 9)
2 – Sliabh Buidhe Rovers A.C. – 36 points (3, 4, 14, 15)
3 – Slaney Olympic ”B” – 53 points (10, 12, 13, 18)

Men (8km)
1 – Alan O’ Connor (United Striders A.C.) 28-18
2 – Conail Cooper (Slaney Olympic A.C.) 28-29
3 – Davey Kehoe (SO) 28-39
4 – Pat Foley (Croghan A.C.) 28-47
5 – Mark Poole (Croghan) 28-52
6 – Joe Lillis (Sliabh Buidhe Rovers A.C.) 28-58
7 – John Stone (DMP A.C.) 29-01
8 – Trevor Conroy (SBR) 29-02
9 – Jim O’ Malley (SBR) 29-09
10 – Patrick Curley 29-12
11 – Willam Keogh (Croghan) 29-20
12 – Bryan Crouch (SO) 29-29
13 – Brian Maher (Croghan) 29-31
14 – Michael Jordan (SO) 29-37
15 – Derek Malone (Croghan) 29-42
16 – Tomas Cousins (Kilmore A.C.) 29-56
17 – Denis Moynihan (SBR) 30-01
18 – Pat O’ Callaghan (US) 30-03
19 – Brendan Lyng (US) 30-04
20 – John Foley (SO) 30-05
21 – David Leonard (SBR) 30-12
22 – Bobby Redmond (SO) 30-27
23 – Tomas Kavanagh (SBR) 30-42
24 – Padraig Moriarty (St Killians A.C.) 30-47
25 – David Byrne (US) 30-49
26 – Brendan Radford (DMP) 30-50
27 – Paul Browne (SO) 30-52
28 – John Roban (SO) 31-05
29 – Will Doyle (SO) 31-05
30 – Liam Murphy (US) 31-10
31 – Peter Ryan (SO) 31-13
32 – Michael O’ Flaherty (Kilmore) 31-17
33 – John Kent (US) 31-41
34 – Adrian Reville (Kilmore) 31-45
35 – Dara Kavanagh (Croghan) 32-04
36 – Declan Ivors (SO) 32-21
37 – Mark Darcy (Croghan) 32-46
38 – John Murphy (DMP) 32-48
39 – Shane Gregan (SBR) 32- 59
40 – Brendan Dillon (SO) 33-57
41 – Ian Rochford (SO) 34-06
42 – Emmett Malone (US) 34-29
43 – Thomas Crofts (SO) 35-58
44 – Brendan Brogan (Croghan) 37-04
45 – Ger Murphy (SO) 37-42
46 – Sunday Nzerem (SO) 38-01
47 – Seamus O’ Brien (St Pauls A.C.) 38-02
48 – Declan O’ Brien (SO) 38-15
49 – Paul Murphy (SO) 39-01
50 – Cyrus Kavanagh (Croghan) 40-28
51 – Enda Watters (SO) 41-53

Teams
1 – Slaney Olympic A.C. – 31 points (2, 3, 12, 14)
2 – Sliabh Buidhe Rovers A.C. – 33 points (6, 8, 9, 10)
3 – Croghan A.C. – 33 points (4, 5, 11, 13)

Hosted by Croghan A.C.

Tagged , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.