County Novice Cross Country Championships 2014

County Novice & Even Ages Cross Country Championships 2014
5th October 2014, John F Kennedy Park  
         
Ladies Novice 3K    
1   Sarah Bates Kilmore 12.26
2   Sue Cahill Kilmore 12.32
3   Anna Bushe Croghan 12.37
4   Mary Kennedy Croghan 12.47
5   Ann Ryan United Striders 12.51
6   Emily O’Connor Slaney Olympic 12.52
7   Ciara Bowe SBR 13.04
8   Deirdre Fortune Croghan 13.1
9   Louise Redmond SBR 13.18
10   Ciara O’Grady Kilmore 13.22
11   Elaine McCabe Slaney Olympic 13.24
12   Ciara Jones Croghan 13.28
13   Miriam Hill Menapians 13.32
14   Ciara Murphy Slaney Olympic 13.37
15   Sonia Tierney United Striders 13.44
16   Vanessa McShane Craanford Harriers 13.49
17   Majella Boland Croghan 13.55
18   Sabina Sweeney Slaney Olympic 13.56
19   Colette Roche United Striders 13.57
20   Ciara Kearney Slaney Olympic 13.59
21   Aine Cullen United Striders 14.09
22   Melissa Boland Croghan 14.15
23   Ann Bolger SBR 14.24
24   Sinead McCarthy United Striders 14.28
25   Claire Gibbons SBR 14.28
26   Mary Gaynor Menapians 14.32
27   Helena Browne Slaney Olympic 14.33
28   Veronica Veska United Striders 14.33
29   Annette Byrne SBR 14.4
30   Stephanie McKenna Slaney Olympic 14.47
31   Michelle Murphy Slaney Olympic 14.51
32   Fiona Byrne Croghan 14.55
33   Mairead Shore Menapians 14.58
34   Maura Penderville Croghan 14.59
35   Eilish Kehoe Croghan 15.04
36   Gretta Roberts Tyrrell Slaney Olympic 15.24
37   Deirdre Walsh United Striders 15.26
38   Helen Sinnott Menapians 15.41
39   Jane Merrigan Croghan 16.03
40   Marie Cullen SBR 16.11
41   Emma Doran Slaney Olympic 16.35
42   Alison Cummuns United Striders 16.49
43   Louise Henderson Menapians 16.52
44   Martina McKinstry United Striders 17.21
45   Ciara Nolan SBR 19.05
         
Teams Novice Ladies    
1   Kilmore 13 points – 1, 2, 10  
2   Croghan 15 points – 3, 4, 8  
3   Slaney Olympic 31 points – 6, 11,14  
         
Mens Novice 6K
1 Paul Lynch SBR 20.22
2 Paul Doran United Striders 21.34
3 Pat Foley Croghan 21.39
4 Patrick Curley SBR 21.45
5 Lee Savage Menapians 22.13
6 Dave Byrne Kilmore 22.16
7 Pat O’Callaghan United Striders 22.18
8 Brendan Radford DMP 22.24
9 Ger Power Kilmore 22.29
10 Niall Crosbie Kilmore 22.33
11 Derek Malone Croghan 22.38
12 Barry Sherry United Striders 12.45
13 John Stone DMP 22.56
14 Stephen Ainsworth Menapians 22.59
15 Luke Butler United Striders 23.12
16 Brian Maher Croghan 23.15
17 Patrick Murphy United Striders 23.17
18 Kieran Bates Menapians 23.2
19 Barry Kirwan United Striders
20 Adrian Doyle SBR
21 Conor Hyland Slaney Olympic
22 Mat Phylan Slaney Olympic
23 John O’Connor Slaney Olympic
24 Jaro Sumec St. Paul’s
25 Emmett Malone United Striders
26 Mark Kenny SBR
27 Richie Lynch SBR
28 Kevin Doyle DMP
29 Gavin Kelly United Striders
30 Martin Kehoe United Striders
31 Ger Mulhall Menapians
32 John O’Sullivan Slaney Olympic
33 Dave Percival Menapians
34 Adrian Reville Kilmore
35 Tadgh Henderson Menapians
36 Darren O’Grady Menapians
Teams Novice Men
1 United Striders 36 points – 2,7, 12, 15
2 SBR 51 points – 1,4,20,26
3 Kilmore 59 points- 6,9,10,34

 

 

 

 

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply