County Juvenile T&F Day 2, 2014 Kilmore

 

Wexford Creamery T & F Kilmore, 11th May 2014 

BOYS

 

  First Second Third
U9      
60m Conn Mernagh St. Paul’s Oisin Rochford Bree Jerry Sheridan SBR
300m Conn Mernagh St. Paul’s Ben O’Toole Taghmon Jerry Sheridan SBR
Turbo Jav Naoise Byrne Croghan AC Jack Halpin Menapians Oisin Rochford Bree
       
U10      
60m Sean Rowley Bree Shane Doran Bree Joe Gilhooly Menapians/Darren Long EAC Joint 3rd
500m Mark Hennessey Menapians Jay Hogan SBR Myles Hewlett U Striders
Turbo Jav Cosmo Hewlett  U Striders Eoin Shannon  U Striders Tim Ivers Craanford H
Long Jump Jay Hogan SBR Sean Rowley Bree Tim Ivers Craanford H
Relay

Bree

United Striders

SBR

       
U11      
60m Dapo Abidoye EAC Liam Berry St. Anne’s Aiden Shannon U Striders
600m Aiden Shannon U Striders Darragh Flannelly U Striders Robert Wall A’town
HJ James Quinn U Striders Tadgh McDonald A’town Aiden Whelan Adamstown AC
Shot Putt Laurence Power A’town Dapo Abidoye EAC James Boggan Kilmore AC
       
U12      
60mH Darragh McGuire Kilmore Jude Bates Kilmore Jack Forde St. Killian’s
60m Ma#well Shoeju EAC Darragh McGuire Kilmore Jack Forde St. Killian’s
Long Jump Ma#well Shoeju EAC Jack Forde St. Killian’s Darragh McGuire Kilmore
Shot Putt Ma#well Shoeju EAC Nathan O’Brien A’town Jack O’Hagan St. Paul’s
Relay

United Striders

Enniscorthy AC

Kilmore

       
U13      
60mH Shane O’Neill Menapians/ Raphael Abidoye EAC Sean Maher Menapians

?

80m Raphael Abidoye EAC Festy Ebosele EAC Cian Kinlough  St. Killian’s
HJ Cian Kinlough St. Killian’s Cillian Corkery Menapians Luke Byrne A’town
Jav Festy Ebosele EAC Cillian Byrne St. Anne’s Luke Byrne A’town
       
U14      
75mH Cian Bates Kilmore John Kehoe Bree Dylan O’Sullivan EAC
80m John Kehoe Bree Jake Kearney Craanford Dylan O’Sullivan EAC
800m John Kehoe Bree Cian Bates Kilmore Evan Murphy EAC
Relay

Enniscorthy AC

United Striders

Enniscorthy AC

Shot Putt Dylan O’Sullivan EAC Jack Doyle EAC Joshua Hewlett U Striders
Javelin Joshua Hewlett U Striders Dylan O’Sullivan EAC Darragh Schokman St. Anne’s
Walk James O’Hanlon Taghmon Oisin Woolmington C’Ford Conor Murphy U Striders
High Jump Dylan O’Sullivan EAC John Kehoe Bree Conor Cassidy Kilmore/Paul Gately DMP
       
U15      
80mH Aaron Smith Menapians

200m Aaron Smith Menapians Conor Ryan St.Anne’s Sammy Delaney St. Paul’s
800m Aidan Rogers U Striders Thomas Breen SBR Sammy Delaney St. Paul’s
Javelin Dylan O’Connor Taghmon Dylan Colfer-Furlong Tag’m Denis Shoyeju EAC
       
U16      
100mH Ryan Carty-Walsh A’Town Cristoir Reville Kilmore Ciaran Maher Menapians
200m Ciaran Maher Menapians Morgan Purcell U Striders Ryan Carty-Walsh A’Town
800m Morgan Purcell Liam Butler EAC Sam Bo#well Kilmore
Relay

Enniscorthy AC

Walk Joseph O’Hanlon Taghmon Cristoir Reville Kilmore Paraic Reville  Kilmore
Javelin David Murray Menapians Warner Figueras EAC Cristoir Reville Kilmore
       
U17      
100mH Ryan Murray Bree Peter O’Connor  EAC

200m Ryan Murray Bree Peter O’Connor  EAC Fionn Roche Kilmore
800m Fionn Roche Kilmore Michael O’Sullivan Croghan Ryan Murray Bree
Mixed Relay

Bree AC

Enniscorthy AC

Adamstown AC

Javelin Peter O’Shea DMP Peter O’Connor  EAC Ethan Anderson U Striders
       
U18      
110mH

200m

800m

Relay

Walk Joe Mooney A’town Ethan Anderson U Striders

Javelin

       
U19      
110mH Adam FitzHenry EAC Cathal Byrne EAC

200m Adam FitzHenry EAC Chris St. Claire-Johnson EAC Cathal Byrne EAC
800m Chris St. Claire-Johnson EAC Cathal Byrne EAC

Mixed Relay

Enniscorthy AC

Javelin Adam FitzHenry EAC

       

 

Wexford Creamery T & F Kilmore 11th  May 2014  GIRLS

 

First

Second

Third

U9      
60m Gracie Kehoe Bree Niamh Murphy SBR Caragh McDonald A’town
300m Gracie Kehoe Bree Niamh Murphy SBR Muireann Hayes St.Anne’s
Turbo Javelin Grace Donohue Bree Hope Murphy U Striders Aoibhinn Rankin Kilmore
       
U10      
60m Orlaith Deegan SBR Leona Berry U Striders Orlaith Byrne SBR
500m Orlaith Deegan SBR Leona Berry U Striders Sinead O’Reilly Menapians
Long Jump Orlaith Deegan SBR Leona Berry U Striders Andrea O’Keeffe Taghmon
Turbo Javelin Ciara Mooney A’town Isabel English A’town Saidhbh Buttle C’ford
Relay

SBR

United Striders AC

St. Paul’s/Adamstown AC Joint 3rd

       
U11      
60m Chloe O’Toole Taghmon Saidhbhe Byrne C’Ford Lucy Kehoe Bree
600m Aoibhinn Mernagh St. Paul’s Ciara Murphy U Striders Chloe O’Toole Taghmon
High Jump Saidhbe Byrne C’ford Katelyn Boggan Kilmore Rachael Gregg DMP
Shot Putt Saidhbe Byrne C’ford Katelyn Boggan Kilmore Ciara Murphy U Striders
       
U12      
60mH Aisling Kelly Taghmon Dearbhla O’Hanlon T’m Maria Dunne Macamores
60m Sabia Doyle Menapians Aisling Kelly Taghmon Dearbhla O’Hanlon T’m
Long Jump Aisling Kelly Taghmon Dearbhla O’Hanlon T’m Emma Carr St. Paul’s
Shot Putt Catriona Doyle Craanford H Ciara Rossiter DMP Ciara O’Connor EAC
Relay

Taghmon

Menapians

St. Paul’s

       
U13      
60mH Sophie Bo#well Kilmore Liadh Dwyer Menapians Kate Jackman A’town
80m April Keeling Menapians Hannah Roche-Kelly T’m Kate Jackman A’Town
HJ Maeve Hayes St. Paul’s Rachel Power A’town Ama Creevey-Gough K’more
Jav Kate Jackman A’Town Rachel Power A’town Sarah O’Donoghue St. Paul’s
       
U14      
75mH Karyn Murphy EAC Tara Doyle A’town Rececca Bawden U S
80m Lystus Ebosele EAC Karyn Murphy EAC Anna Kavanagh SBR
800m Anna Kavanagh SBR Tara Doyle A’town Rebecca Bawden U S
Relay

Adamstown AC

Kilmore AC

United Striders AC

Shot Putt Lystus Ebosele EAC Bronagh O’Hanlon T’mon Aideen Stafford A’Town
Javelin Sonia Mooney A’town Tyra Brennan DMP Leanne Boland Croghan AC
Walk Mairead Creane A’town Sonia Mooney A’town Alanah Byrne U Striders
High Jump Lystus Ebosele EAC Regina Rochford Kilmore Rebecca Bawden U S
U15      
80mH Aoife Muldoon A’town Emma Callaghan U Strid Tunmise Akinyemi  EAC
200m Anna Hennessey Menapians Katie Murphy U Striders Julia Dempsey Menapians
800m Julia Dempsey Menapians Katie Murphy U Striders Triona Mooney A’town
Javelin Katie Murphy U Striders Rebecca Burke Kilmore Zara Power Adamstown
       
U16      
80mH Nicole Furlong Bree Hayleigh Bawden  U Strid Sarah Kennedy Kilmore
200m Katie Daly Kilmore Nicole Furlong Bree Elaine Browne U Striders
800m Annalise Creane A’Town Katie Daly Kilmore Elena Browne U Striders
Relay

Menapians

United Striders

Adamstown AC

Walk Triona Mooney A’town Analise Creane A’Town

Javelin Tara Farrell EAC Sarah Kennedy Kilmore Caoimhe Byrne C’ford
       
U17      
100mH Chloe Whelan Bree Sophie McCabe Bree Mairead Fortune EAC
200m Sophie McCabe Bree Chloe Whelan Bree Mairead Fortune EAC
800m Mairead Fortune EAC Sophie McCabe Bree Chloe Whelan Bree
Mixed Relay

Bree

Enniscorthy

Adamstown

Javelin Chloe Whelan Bree Mairead Fortune EAC

       
U18      
100mH

200m

800m

Relay

Walk

LJ

TJ

Discus

Javelin

       
U19      
100mH Hannah Mahon EAC

200m Hannah Mahon EAC Lauren Kinsella EAC

800m Lauren Kinsella EAC Hannah Mahon EAC

Mixed Relay

Enniscorthy AC

Javelin Niamh Rochford Bree Hannah Mahon EAC Lauren Kinsella EAC
       

 

 

 

Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply