County Juvenile T&F Day 1 2014 – New Ross

Wexford Creamery T & F  New Ross  4th  May 2014   GIRLS

 

  First Second Third
U9      
100m Grace Kehoe Bree Niamh Murphy SBR Caragh McDonald Adamstown
Relay

SBR

Kilmore

Adamstown

Long Jump Grace Kehoe Bree Niamh Murphy SBR Teegan Fortune St. Paul’s
       
U10      
100m Ailbhe White Menapians Orlaith Deegan SBR Bonnie Murphy St. Paul’s
       
       
U11      
100m Chloe O’Toole Taghmon Katelyn Boggan Kilmore Saidhbhe  Byrne Craanford H
Relay

United Striders

St. Paul’s

S.B.R.

Turbo Jav Saidhbhe  Byrne Craanford H Katelyn Boggan Kilmore Eimer Halpin Menapians
Long Jump Saidhbhe Byrne Craanford H Chloe O’Toole Taghmon Rachel Gregg, DMP
       
U12      
100m Sabia Doyle Menapians Katie Whelan Bree Aisling Kelly Taghmon
600m Danika Gilshin Menapians Aisling Kelly Taghmon Erin Shannon U Striders
Turbo Jav Katie Whelan Bree Catriona Doyle Craanford Laura Ivers Craanford
High Jump Aisling Kelly Taghmon Dearbhla O’Hanlon Tagh Kaci Blanch Taghmon
       
U13      
100m April Keeling Menapians Hannah Roche-Kelly Tagh Kate Jackman Adamstown
600m Kate Jackman Adamstown Roisin O’Reilly Menapians Sarah O’Donoghue  St. Paul’s
Relay

Menapians

St. Paul’s

Adamstown

Shot Putt Rachel Power Adamstown Maeve Hayes St. Paul’s Catherine Murphy St. Killian’s
LJ Sophie Bo#well Kilmore Maeve Hayes St. Paul’s April Keeling Menapians
       
U14      
100m Lystus Ebosele EAC Anna Kavanagh SBR Gillian Smith Bree
200m Tara Doyle Adamstown Lystus Ebosele EAC Anna Kavanagh SBR
1500m Amy Lawless The Macamores Regina Rochford Kilmore Grace Kehoe EAC
LJ Tara Doyle Adamstown Bronagh O’Hanlon Tagh Lystus Ebesele EAC
       
U15      
100m Julia Dempsey Menapians Sally Shortle St Killian’s Aoife Muldoon Adamstown
250m Hurdles Aoife Muldoon Adamstown Emma Callaghan U Striders Rebecca Burke Kilmore
1500m Julia Dempsey Menapians Triona Mooney A’town Tunnise Akinyemi EAC
Relay

Adamstown

United Striders

HJ Sally Shortle St Killian’s Katie Murphy U Striders Rebecca Burke Kilmore
LJ Julia Dempsey Menapians Aoife Muldoon A’Town Sally Shortle St. Killian’s
SP Marguerite Furlong A’Town Rebecca Burke Amy Forde St. Killian’s
       
U16      
250mH Aoife Rochford Bree Nicole Furlong Bree Tara Farrell EAC
100m Aoife Rochford Bree Katie Daly Kilmore Nicole Furlong Bree
1500m Annalise Creane Adamstown Katie Daly Kilmore

SP Kathlyn Furlong DMP Tara Farrell EAC Chloe Doyle Menapians
HJ Aoife Rochford Bree Nicole Furlong Bree Sarah Kennedy Kilmore
LJ Aoife Rochford Bree Tara Farrell EAC Shannon Wall Adamstown
       
U17      
300mH Chloe Whelan Bree Sophie McCabe Bree Mairead Fortune EAC
100m Chloe Whelan Bree Sophie McCabe Bree Mairead Fortune EAC
1500m Mairead Fortune EAC Sophie McCabe Bree Tara Connick St. Paul’s
Relay

Bree

Enniscorthy

U Striders/Adamstown
SP Mairead Fortune EAC Chloe Whelan Bree Sophie McCabe Bree
HJ Mairead Fortune EAC Chloe Whelan Bree Sophie McCabe Bree
       
U18      
300mH

100m Leona Reville Kilmore

1500m

SP

HJ Eimear Doherty DMP Leona Reville  Club?

Mixed Relay

Enniscorthy

       
U19      
300mH Hannah Mahon EAC

100m Niamh Rochford Bree Hannah Mahon EAC

1500m

SP Niamh Rochford Bree Hannah Mahon EAC

Relay

HJ Hannah Mahon EAC

       
     

Wexford Creamery T & F  New Ross  4th May 2014   BOYS

  First Second Third
U9      
100m Conn Mernagh St. Paul’s Oisin Rochford Bree Jerry Sheridan SBR
Relay

Bree

Adamstown

Long Jump Conn Mernagh St. Paul’s Oisin Rochford Bree Jerry Sheridan SBR
       
       
U10      
100m Sean Rowley Bree Darren Long EAC Tim Ivers Craanford
       
       
U11      
100m Ferdia Reynolds Menapians Liam Berry St. Ann’s Aidan Shannon U. Striders
Relay

United Striders

Kilmore

Adamstown

Turbo Jav Aidan Shannon U Striders Laurence Power A’Town Ben Wall Adamstown
Long Jump Tadgh McDonald Adamstown Liam Berry St. Anne’s Aidan Shannon U. Striders
       
U12      
100m Ma#well Shoyeju EAC Sheamie Kavanagh SBR Dylan Patel Menapians
600m Sheamie Kavanagh SBR Joe Byrne SBR Conor Holloway SBR
High Jump Jack Forde St Killian’s Sean Redmond St. Paul’s Cormac Lyons Kilmore
Turbo Javelin Cormac Byrne Adamstown Ryan Boland Croghan Tomas Jackman Adamstown
       
U13      
100m Festy Ebosele EAC Sean Maher Menapians Shane O’Neill Menapians
600m Luke Byrne Adamstown Oisin Woolmington Craan Conor Murphy U Striders
Relay

Enniscorthy AC

United Striders

Adamstown

Shot Putt Gergely Pap St. Paul’s Festy Ebosele  EAC Joseph Akinyemi  EAC
Long Jump Festy Ebosele  EAC Gavin Cousins SBR Shane O’Neill Menapians
       
       
U14      
100m John Kehoe Bree Dylan O’Sullivan EAC Jake Kearney Craanford
200m John Kehoe Bree Jake Kearney Craanford Dylan O’Sullivan EAC
1500m Josh Hogan SBR Cian Bates Kilmore Craig Turner EAC
Long Jump Dylan O’Sullivan EAC Joshua Hewlett U Striders Josh Hogan SBR
       
U15      
100m Brandon Sinnott Bree Ross Daly EAC Padraig Hore Taghmon
250m Hurdles Brandon Sinnott Bree Padraig Hore Taghmon Joseph Hanlon Taghmon
1500m Aedan Rogers U Striders Tomas Breen SBR James Boland SBR
Relay

Enniscorthy

Bree

HJ Padraig Hore Taghmon Joseph Hanlon Taghmon Aran Murphy Taghmon
LJ Padraig Hore Taghmon Sammy Delaney St. Paul’s Ross Daly EAC
SP Padraig Hore Taghmon Denis Shoyeju EAC Jack Hayden Menapians
       
U16      
300mH Cristor Reville Kilmore Peter Gatley DMP Sam Bo#well Kilmore
100m Ciaran Maher Menapians John Murphy Menapians Eoghan Doyle Menapians
1500m Liam Butler EAC Warner Figuras EAC Sam Bo#well Kilmore
SP Dave Murray Menapians Paraic Reville Kilmore Cristor Reville Kilmore
HJ

LJ Warner Figuras EAC Cristor Reville Kilmore Liam Butler EAC
       
U17      
300mH Ryan Murray Bree Peter O’Connor EAC Jordan Ryan SBR
100m Ryan Murray Bree Peter O’Connor EAC Cian Daly EAC
1500m Jordan Ryan SBR Fionn Roche Kilmore Michael O’Sullivan Croghan
Relay

Enniscorthy

SP Ryan Murray Bree Peter O’Connor EAC Ethan Anderson U Striders
HJ Peter O’Connor EAC Fionn Roche Kimore Ryan Murray Bree
       
U18      
300mH Tim Bowler EAC James Fortune EAC Mark O’Connor EAC
100m James Fortune EAC Tim Bowler EAC

1500m Tim Bowler EAC

SP Tim Bowler EAC Mark O’Connor EAC James Fortune EAC
HJ Tim Bowler EAC James Fortune EAC

Mixed Relay

Enniscorthy

       
U19      
300mH Ciaran Joyce EAC Adam FitzHenry EAC Cathal Byrne EAC
100m Ciaran Joyce EAC Adam FitzHenry EAC Cathal Byrne EAC
1500m

SP Adam FitzHenry EAC Ciaran Joyce EAC Cathal Byrne EAC
Relay Enniscorthy

HJ Adam FitzHenry EAC Cathal Byrne EAC

       
       
       
       
       
       
     
Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply