Co Wexford Schools Cross Country 2017

Venue: Good Counsel, New Ross. Date: 29 Nov, 2017

Minor Girls
1 Sinead O Reilly, Loreto Wexford
2 Eimear Halpin, Loreto Wexford
3 Eimear Fortune, Loreto Wexford
4 Ciara Mullally, Our Lady of Lourdes
5 Kate English, Our Lady of Lourdes

Teams
1 Loreto Wexford
2 Our Lady of Lourdes
3 Ramsgrange Community School

Minor Boys
1 Kian Molloy, Ramsgrange Community School
2 Darragh Breen, FCJ
3 Oisin McEodhaidh, Good Counsel College
4 Jamie Fitzpatrick, Coláiste Abainn
5 Finn Kelly, Good Counsel College

Teams
1 Good Counsel College
2 Ramsgrange Community School
3 CBS Wexford

Junior Girls
1 Danielle Griffin, St Marys
2 Clodagh Foran, Our Lady of Lourdes
3 Aoibhinn Crean, Coláiste Bríd
4 Ellie Kehoe, Our Lady of Lourdes
5 Kelly Ann Dempsey, Our Lady of Lourdes

Teams
1 Our Lady of Lourdes
2 St Marys
3 Coláiste Bríd

Junior Boys
1 Joe Byrne, Gorey Community College
2 Ben Wall, Good Counsel College
3 Ryan Boland, Creagh College
4 Darragh Flannelly, Good Counsel College
5 Aidan Shannon, Good Counsel College

Teams
1 Good Counsel College
2 Creagh College
3 CBS Wexford

Inter Girls
1 Róisin O Reilly, Loreto Wexford
2 Eve Furlong, FCJ
3 Erinn Shannon, St Marys
4 Eve Byrne, Our Lady of Lourdes
5 Kayleigh N, FCJ

Teams
1 St Marys
2 Our Lady of Lourdes
3 Coláiste Bríd

Inter Boys
1 Adam O Connor, CBS New Ross
2 Oisin Woolmington, Creagh College
3 Cian Flanagan, Good Counsel College
4 Edward Kinsella, FCJ
5 Aaron Browne, Good Counsel College

Teams
1 CBS Wexford A
2 Good Counsel College
3 CBS Wexford B

Senior Girls
1 Eva Roche, St Marys
2 Grace Costello, Our Lady of Lourdes
3 Katie Murphy, St Marys
4 Nicole Keating, Ramsgrange Community School
5 Triona Mooney, St Marys

Teams
1 St Marys
2 Ramsgrange Community School

Senior Boys
1 Liam Turner, St Peters
2 James Boland, Good Counsel College
3 Conor Mahoney, St Peters
4 Kieran Kavanagh, FCJ
5 Tomás Breen, Bunclody VEC

Teams
1 CBS Wexford
2 St Peter’s College
3 Ramsgrange Community School

Tagged . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.