2014 County Cross Country Championships – Juvenile Even Age Results

County Novice & Even Ages Cross Country Championships 2014
5th October 2014, John F Kennedy Park

Hosts: United Striders AC

       
Girls U8 300m  
1   Katie Doyle SBR
2   Stephanie Deegan SBR
3   Jodie Scanlon Menapians
4   Louise Hanlon Taghmon
5   Doireann Byrne Croghan
6   Moya Corbett United Striders
7   Leah Bolger Bree
8   Abigail Crean Adamstown
9   Aoibhe Keane DMP
10   Emily Kinsella SBR
11   Grainne Kelly Taghmon
12   Alana Mahon Craanford Harriers
13   Sarah Kirwan SBR
14   Sarah Mahoney SBR
15   Kitty Malone United Striders
16   Aine Lawless Macamores
17   Shannon Maher Craanford Harriers
18   Lily Doyle Kilmore
       
Boys U8 300m  
1   Kevin O’Mahoney DMP
2   Thomas Kirwan SBR
3   Ronan Shannon United Striders
4   Ross English Adamstown
5   Jack O’Shea Adamstown
6   Jacob Sumac St. Paul’s
7   Joseph Tomkins SBR
8   Dylan Lynch SBR
9   Watt Creane Adamstown
10   Sam Meyers United Striders
11   Callum McVeigh Enniscorthy
12   Cillian Brown United Striders
13   Hughie Doyle Craanford Harriers
14   Harry O’Brien Taghmon
15   Peter Stefanov St. Paul’s
16   Dan McCarthy United Striders
17   Jona Whelan Menapians
18   Dylan Webster Enniscorthy
19   Oran Lynch SBR
20   Jack Browne Enniscorthy
21   Sean Collier DMP
       
Girls U10 1000m  
1   Leona Berry United Striders
2   Orlaith Deegan SBR
3   Sinead O’Reilly Menapians
4   Niamh English Adamstown
5   Aisling Ryan United Striders
6   Orlaith Byrne SBR
7   Isobel English Adamstown
8   Bridin Doyle Craanford Harriers
9   Jessica Murphy Croghan
10   Grainne English Adamstown
11   Rahel Bowe SBR
12   Isobel Bawden United Striders
13   Eillie O’Mahoney DMP
14   Kennedy Cullen Kilmore
15   Aoife Kielthy United Striders
16   Shauna Holloway SBR
17   Ciara Mooney Adamstown
18   Aoife Byrne SBR
19   Saidbh Crean Adamstown
20   Chloe Curtin DMP
21   Mary Roe DMP
22   Cara Corkery Menapians
23   Sinead Cullen DMP
24   Ellie Lawless Macamores
25   Becky Cahsin Taghmon
26   Roisin Alouf DMP
27   Callie McGannon Craanford Harriers
28   Irene Hanlon Taghmon
29   Sophiat Kotun DMP
30   Jessie Akinyemi DMP
31   Edie Aspel United Striders
32   Shannon Taylor Menapians
33   Leah Taylor Menapians
34   Jane Duggan DMP
35   Clodagh Creane Adamstown
36   Roisin Colfer Adamstown
       
Boys U10 1000m  
1   Jay Hogan SBR
2   Eoin Shannon United Striders
3   Myles Hewlett United Striders
4   Con Mernagh St. Paul’s
5   Sean Rowley Bree
6   Fionn Kelly United Striders
7   David Kirwan SBR
8   Shane Doran Bree
9   Patrick Kinsella SBR
10   Ben Meyers United Striders
11   Tadgh McShane Craanford Harriers
12   Malachy Cathcart Craanford Harriers
13   Caolan Costello United Striders
14   Sean Lennon United Striders
15   Kevin O’Mahoney DMP
16   Ben O’Toole Taghmon
17   Joe Browne Enniscorthy
18   Eoin Sinnott DMP
19   Daniel O’Gorman Adamstown
20   Dan Nolan United Striders
21   James W? Menapians
22   Donny McDonald Adamstown
23   Ryan Murphy United Striders
24   Thomas Rush Macamores
25   James Cloney St. Killian’s
26   Matthew Snider St. Paul’s
27   Bobby Crosbie DMP
28   Dannan Long Enniscorthy
29   Naoise Byrne Croghan
30   Kieran McCarthy United Striders
31   Aidan Somers United Striders
       
Girls U12 2000m  
1   Aisling Kelly Taghmon
2   Danika Gilshenan Menapians
3   Claragh Keane DMP
4   Aoibhinn Mernagh St. Paul’s
5   Therese Lawless Macamores
6   Clodagh Foran United Striders
7   Emma Carr St. Paul’s
8   Laura Ivors Craanford Harriers
9   Eve Byrne United Striders
10   Aoibhinn Crean Adamstown
11   Kate Byrne Macamores
12   Rachel Liness DMP
13   Ciara Murphy United Striders
14   Dearbhla O’Hanlon Taghmon
15   Ciara O’Connor Enniscorthy
16   Chloe O’Toole Taghmon
17   Katelyn Boggan Kilmore
18   Erin Shannon United Striders
19   Megan Murray Byrne DMP
20   Louise Doyle United Striders
21   Katie English Adamstown
22   Kelly Corbett United Striders
23   Ciara Burke United Striders
24   Aoife Cullen DMP
25   Jane Sinnott DMP
26   Ayshly ? Kilmore
27   Demi Byrne DMP
28   Ella English Adamstown
29   Niamh Myler DMP
30   Meabdh Rogers United Striders
31   Leah Myers United Striders
32   Aoife Barron United Striders
       
Teams U12 Girls  
1   United Striders 28 points
2   Taghmon 40 points
3   DMP 46 points
       
Boys U12 2000m  
1   Joe Byrne SBR
2   Aidan Shannon United Striders
3   Robert Wall Adamstown
4   Ben Wall Adamstown
5   Sheamie Kavanagh SBR
6   Conor Holloway SBR
7   Eamonn O’Shea Adamstown
8   Darrah Flannelly United Striders
9   Conor Doyle SBR
10   Ryan Boland Croghan
11   Noah Maher Craanford Harriers
12   Owen Lennon United Striders
13   Padraig Neary Macamores
14   Jack Forde St. Killian’s
15   James Boggan Kilmore
16   Billy  Trafford Craanford Harriers
17   Bobby Nolan United Striders
18   Conor Somers United Striders
19   Michael Webster Enniscorthy
20   Kenny Hexby Macamores
21   Robert Curtis DMP
22   Harry McGuickin Craanford Harriers
23   Val Whitty Taghmon
24   Jack Kileen DMP
25   AJ Bennett Taghmon
26   Denis Kinsella SBR
27   Fionn Merrigan Croghan
       
Teams U12 Boys  
1   SBR 12 points
2   Adamstown 14 points
3   United Striders 22 points
       
Girls U14 3000m  
1   Chanel O’Leary St. Paul’s
2   Hannah Roche Kelly Taghmon
3   Mairead Crean Adamstown
4   Kate Jackman Adamstown
5   Roisin O’Reilly Menapians
6   Sarah O’Donoghue St. Paul’s
7   Rebecca Bawden United Striders
8   Emily Forrestal SBR
9   Muireann Deegan SBR
10   Jessica Mezzlet Craanford Harriers
11   Grace Kehoe Enniscorthy
12   Megan Cullen Croghan
13   Grace Costello United Striders
14   Grainne Flannelly United Striders
15   Doireann Cullen Croghan
16   Catriona Ryan United Striders
17   Amy McDonnell Kilmore
18   Rachel Power Adamstown
19   Leanne Boland Croghan
20   Emer Bowe SBR
21   Sonia Mooney Adamstown
22   Molly Maher Craanford Harriers
23   Ella McShane Craanford Harriers
24   Rebecca Conor Macamores
       
Teams U14 Girls  
1   Adamstown 25 points
2   United Striders 34 points
3   SBR 37 points
       
Boys U14 3000m  
1   Luke Byrne Adamstown
2   Josh Hogan SBR
3   Oscar McGrath Craanford Harriers
4   James Hanlon Taghmon
5   Jack Doyle Kilmore
6   Evan Murphy Enniscorthy
7   Conor Keane DMP
8   Gavin Cousins SBR
9   Aaron Browne United Striders
10   Adam Peilo DMP
11   Adam Kehoe DMP
12   Cian Flannagan United Striders
13   Craig Wall Adamstown
14   Paul Freeman St. Killian’s
15   William Figureas Enniscorthy
16   Callum Bates Kilmore
17   Jamie Foley Enniscorthy
18   Conor Murphy United Striders
19   Conor Cassidy Kilmore
20   Edward Kinsella SBR
21   Ryan Kielthy United Striders
22   Oisin McGabhann Adamstown
23   Patrick Doyle United Striders
24   Rory Cassidy Kilmore
25   Travis Phillips United Striders
26   Manus Harte St. Paul’s
27   Mikey Murphy United Striders
       
Teams U14 Boys  
1   DMP 28 points
2   SBR 30 points
3   Adamstown 36 points
NB   Correction to original team result
       
Girls U16 3000m  
1   Annalise Crean Adamstown
2   Katie Daly Kilmore
3   Katie Murphy United Striders
4   Triona Mooney Adamstown
5   Hayleigh Bawden United Striders
6   Elaine Browne United Striders
7   Emma Callaghan United Striders
8   Laura Callaghan United Striders
9   Ciara Kelly United Striders
10   Clodagh Walsh Adamstown
       
Boys U16 4000m  
1   Aedan Rogers United Striders
2   James Boland SBR
3   Liam Butler Enniscorthy
4   Dylan McVeigh Enniscorthy
5   John Murphy Menapians
6   Sammy Delaney St. Paul’s
7   John Hogan Enniscorthy
8   Joseph Hanlon Taghmon
9   Peter Gately DMP
10   Josh McLoughlin DMP
11   Warner Figueras Enniscorthy
       
Girls U18    
No competitors  
       
Boys U18 6000m  
1   Fionn Roche Kilmore
2   Sean Hopkins Menapians
3   Conor Gaffney Menapians
4   Joe Mooney Adamstown
5   Ethan Anderson United Striders
Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply